University_

Prizes and honour roll

Acknowledging our students of distinction

We are proud to produce leaders who drive positive change for the benefit of Australia and the global community. Our honours graduates and prize recipients are a testament to our culture of excellence in scholarship.

2022 honours recipients

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Morgan DE

Honours Class I 

Armstrong AJ
Baird ER
Carlisle MR
Chen Y
Curtis Rock FJ
Czaplinski NE
Davidson-Lynch CJ
Day LM
Donohoe LH
Druce WM
Faber FD
Foley GA
Frost AD
Gabir A
Grayson HG
Haber D
Hamilton AC
Keable EM
Kelly MJ
Lawson BC
Lu J
McKelvie ER
McLean AV
Mifsud BK
Morris L
Mostafa RR
Nabatar SMI
Olliffe GM
Rotziokos E
Saunders MDW
Smeaton MM
Takahashi I
Thurgar IG
Yan W
Zhu J

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bailey FG
Moreno KA
O'Brien DR
Wolfenden FME

Bachelor of Arts (Languages) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Stevenson LG

Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Honours Class I and the University Medal 

Feng Z
Ollivain CM
Yang J

Honours Class I

Ang A
Bailey BA
Barrett SD
Bendavid AM
Boyse JB
Buckby TP
Cooper AL
Dorra EM
Duncan NA
Durney-Benson OL
Edwards Rentsch FM
Freeborn S
Gao O
Harrop CM
Henson CA
Lee G
Luong JH
Moloney BCE
Page JE
Pan W
Peng L
Peters MG
Rosenberg CW
Scarratt JS
Shen Y
Stephenson ET
Terakes SA
Woods J
Zhang Y

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bell MK
Cheung O
Formby IC
Hall J
Ho-Shon RT
McDonagh FH
Milligan BN
Sellaro EM
Storey AC
Vineburg H
Ye BC

Honours Class II, Division 2

Bragato C

Honours Class III

Smith E

Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (International and Global Studies)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Chidiac EE

Honours Class I

Cincotta-Lee G
Hall CH
Ivkovic M
Kingsmill HJ
Manoogian JC
Martin AR
Mazin AS
McCahon-Boersma JL
Panos JV
Waterhouse A

Honours Class II, Division 1

Fernando A
Trajkovich L

Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Media and Communications)

Honours Class I

East B
Ibrahim J
O'Keefe S

Honours Class II, Division 1

Nasim S

Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Politics and International Relations)

Honours Class I

Bloch AM
Brednya E
Campbell GE
Duffield HM
Fowler E
Haque A
Haynes MJ
Ireland TJ
Jain A
Janitz VD
Kumar H
Leech AR
Ryan IC
Su CL
Wilson BS
Wilson IEH

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ryan A

Bachelor of Economics (Honours)

Honours Class I

Berger AJ
Evans AM

Bachelor of Economics/Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Sharma AC

Honours Class I

Belobrajdic L
House LA
Hua AJ
Masseurs JB
Parnell MJ
Rogut NL
Rosic A
Shead B
Sigler JE

Honours Class II, Division 1

Cheney AP
McCall N
Sharma G
Yu JK

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education)

Honours Class I

Chan L
Knowles L
Ou W
Petrou EG

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tian Y

Bachelor of Education (Health and Physical Education) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Kealy-Ashby CS

Bachelor of Education (Primary Education)

Honours Class I

Buchner TL
Fisher Van Goor MA
Folkard C
Mannah M
Roberts S
Spiropoulos G
Tran T

Honours Class II, Division 1

Fortescue ME

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Mathematics)

Honours Class I

Delforce ML

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Science)

Honours Class I

Ali AB
Dalton LJ
Perera GS

Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Humanities and Social Sciences)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Fenech BJ

Honours Class I

Faqeery F
Groen CA
Han C
Nolan IR
Partridge OM
Wong T
Yu H

Honours Class II, Division 1

Huang S
Parker J

Bachelor of International and Global Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Dezsenyi SV

Honours Class I

Costa TJ
Zwar TAC

Bachelor of Social Work

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Taylor CM

Honours Class I

Allum OLC
Breen JM
Bullen FA
Heesh AW
Maloney AR
Nguyen AQ
Philipov M
Ray LJ
Ticehurst AS
Welsh KR

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chen S
Toluono SA

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I

Yu NQ

Honours Class II, Division 1

Phan D

Bachelor of Visual Arts/Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Honours Class I

Biggs EL
Cook GA
Drew SE
Greyling C
Hogg M
Sarusi K
Tago A
Virrey I
Wahl GL
Webster KE

Honours Class II, Division 2

Combley I

Bachelor of Advanced Computing (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal


Hunt L
Sheng X
Xie N

Honours Class I

Ai W
Aryanto JC
Bartlett AR
Blair JP
Chen JR
Chen S
Choksi MN
Deng MY
Dodds W
Du JL
Elias A
Gao S
Han S
Hu S
Huang K
Huang S
Huang T
Huang Z
Huang Z
Iqbal AZ
Kam KK
Khoo AS
Khoo OA
Kong L
Krishnamurti LR
Li C
Li J
Liu A
Lui S
Mahajan A
Mao Y
Nama A
Nguyen MJ
Pang HH
Phang MMH
Picones GM
Pratley JD
Predavec ML
Qi H
Qiu Y
Safi AMA
Sahdra SK
Sanchez A
Singh F
Singh K
Slater D
Sudarsan VJ
Sun I
Sun S
Tenges JK
Wang D
Wang J
Wang R
Wang Y
Wang Z
Wang Z
Wen P
Wright JT
Wu T
Ye M
Yip JT
Zeng S
Zhang X
Zhao J
Zhao J
Zhou C
Zhou K
Zhou R
Zhu L

Honours Class II, Division 1

Aglodiya J
Fishman E
Jing Z
Jumino H
Khan RJ
Pham AB
Schwager JG
Wagner JK
Wu J
Xiong Y
Xu K
Yang CY
Zhang X

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hu Y
Liu T
Shi J
Wang C
Wu Z
Xu X
Xue R
Yang Q

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Mao S
Xiang T

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Anderson T

Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bicknell JS

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Hasham CL

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Alzaidi MS

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

De Vroet AJ
Le Poer Trench A

Honours Class I

Anderson LR
Daddo FT
Edwards JK
Fraser SA
Giang WC
Goddard PJ
Hao X
Hughes TR
Ingram SE
Jayawardena SNW
Kelly SA
Laver NJ
Lee EH
Li W
Ling E
Low CM
Martin A
Menacho Conn E
Molnar LL
Morrison AJ
O'Gorman PD
Ryan TF
Shyam D
Sun J
Tang DE
Thangallu V
Turanec M
Vogliotti M
Wang GZ
Xu Y
Zhang A
Zhang JY
Zong Z

Honours Class II, Division 1

Chen S
Lando TC
Lind WTW
Papadopoulos GM
Warner JP
Zhang X

Honours Class II, Division 2

Azize AJ
Dickson CM
Lee Yan Sheng K
Liu Q
Zhang R

Honours Class III

Campbell L
Joseph M
Luo C
Maraj CA
Nah DH
Shakes DA
Silva D
To CC
Yi AM

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)(Space)

Honours Class I

Reeve CK

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Davies B
Preketes-Tardiani RE
Sun Y
Zhang Y

Honours Class I

Anthonisz DW
Aravind S
Arnolda SM
Baines N
Basnet S
Bianchi D
Byrne J
Campos ME
Chen QS
Cheng V
Chu JFH
Constantinou E
Cook H
Cummins SG
Curphey LA
Damjanovic TM
Dinh A
Fei F
Gohil K
Guzina AS
Harrison A
Harrison RE
He W
Henson L
Hext S
Hill J
Ho M
Holtsmark DC
Hossain T
Ji T
Jing T
Kah JMW
Karagiannis D
Keogh S
Khetarpaul M
La Rose RK
Lambert EG
Lee J
Leung YS
Levayer MMS
Li A
Li J
Li M
MacLachlan S
Marks J
Mathen LP
Mathur K
McCormick ST
Milijasevic EI
Miller KD
Nardo JO
Pacnik KA
Pickard AL
Playford JB
Qanbari Y
Qiu Y
Reeman JK
Reus-Coulton A
Reynolds G
Ridley J
Smedley E
Song CH
Soo EJ
Soo ZM
Spoa S
Srotoshwini ST
Subedi A
Sun A
Surace NA
Suraj N
Tanudji NLS
Thai B
Thai T
Truong LN
Tu M
Widjaja J
Wijaya T
Winzenberg EL
Yan R
Yim CH
Yu L
Zerbib F
Zhang J
Zhang Y

Honours Class II, Division 1

Almaazmi AISQ
Chen Y
Crammond CH
Du JW
Halagali N
Halawi A
Hua J
Huang Z
Katehos PF
Kheir AA
Kwon MM
Lee D
Mills SA
Que F
Saee-Oskuee A
Xiao HY
Zhang L

Honours Class II, Division 2

Chan BK
Chen Y
Duan Y
Duong C
Gao A
Huang Q
Idrees N
Lee Y
Lim R
Mao Y
Mozib M
Namgung C
Park Y
Torney ML
Xu Y
Zhang JY
Zhao E

Honours Class III

Tam N

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Andrews AT
Darma TT
Haskis J
Li T
Li Y
Nelson SJ
Thompson HM

Honours Class I

Bradley AM
Brady J
King AA
Kovacevic SJ
Little CJ
Mamat N
Mohd Noor MB
Murphy CT
Nik Mat N
Patil R
Phan DM
Porter MA
Rabadiya VN
Saha S
Sayer KD
Sethi S
Sheahan SE
Slack-Smith MF
Sylvester EK
Taranto JH
Torrington S
Vail SM
Wan W
Wardman H
Whitford K
Wu J
Wu J
Zolkifli N

Honours Class II, Division 1

Fortuyanov D
Long Z
Lui J
Olufowose AF
Umaharan S
Xu EZ
Zhang C
Zhang D
Zhou Z

Honours Class II, Division 2

Gu M
Hely JT
Liu J
Rogers CS

Honours Class III
Gorial R
Kamangirtehran A
Ruan L

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Costa AJ
Hoggett TJ
Pollock BK

Honours Class I

Albaghdadi A
Barrett BJ
Beg MA
Brady MJ
Chen J
Chen T
Cheung LM
Cruikshank CJ
Curtis AAJ
Daaboul G
Deng J
Duncan LAD
Duong P
Feghali P
Gao RJ
Guo Z
Hanna MN
Heaps EK
Hemani A
Hemani H
Hermiz YE
Hodgkinson TJ
Holmes J
Huang J
Huang R
Huang Y
Klemens A
Lamens TA
Lanzarone CN
Li H
Li J
Li J
Li Z
Lim CK
Lin W
Liu M
Liu Q
Liu Z
Loh CJ
Loo P
Ly D
Lyu Y
Macaraniag BD
Manion JP
McArthur LJ
Mitchell RW
Mosahebi Mohamadi S
Muller RL
Nguyen R
Nicolas N
Ong JSY
Owens HB
Park S
Ragheb S
Salim M
Sharma S
Sim E
Sun X
Ta B
Taylor GE
Toussaint SA
Wang J
Wang Y
Watson ER
Wen NN
Wijaya ND
Wright HD
Xiao GQ
Xin C
Yan S
Yang A
Yang Z
Ye Q
Yu Y
Zeng W
Zhang J
Zhao S
Zheng Z
Zhong Y
Zhou RY
Zhou Z
Zhuang Y
Zong A

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ayoub L
Brown RDC
Caro R
Chen L
Chen Y
Choi L
Cooper NB
Crosby D
Dao X
Fisher TR
Gao J
Gauchan P
Gibovic A
Gong Y
Hansford SH
Jabbari A
Jiang P
Johnstone H
Karim J
Ke T
Kenyon J
Lee K
Lin A
Lombardo ND
Lukman JH
Massey T
McNaught AG
Morgan LP
Narayan AVB
Nazareth EJ
Peng Y
Peng Z
Qi Y
Qiu BS
Rabadia BV
Sarigiannis K
Sheng X
Ters T
Wang S
Wei J
Winata J
Zhang J
Zhang O
Zhang X
Zhang Y
Zhou T

Honours Class II, Division 2

Bi X
Campos NF
Chen Y
Chung C
Chung F
El Kazzi C
Ge T
Hamer JRA
Harb G
Hassan SS
Jiang Z
Kosmeier N
Lam KJ
Li Z
Lu Z
Manogaran A
Miller SA
Napoli M
Peng X
Popal L
Richardson MH
Sheth P
Su A
Yue Z
Zhang H
Zhang J
Zhang M
Zhang S

Honours Class III

Chen P
Chen T
Choi J
Dissanayake MDD
Ganbat B
He J
Ho S
Long S
Ma Y
McGillicuddy JP
Shah C
Tanios JR
Wan R
Wilson M
Youssef A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Construction Management)

Honours Class II, Division 2


Bartholot DA

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Honours Class I


Chen H
Chen Y
Herath TN
Hou W
Islam N
Johnstone EG
Kong L
Qin Z
Qiu T
Rahman A
Sajan A
Sakiris C
Sant NC
Taylor HP
Vaughan RJ
Wang G
Wang Y
Watts L
Williamson EF
Zhang J

Honours Class II, Division 1

Agarwal GS
Assefa A
Bui M
Chen Z
Fernandes J
Junejo M
Lyu Z
Madadi A
Magee ML
Worrall M
Zhao C

Honours Class II, Division 2

Behl D
Hou X
Jiang N
Kim T
Sheng Z
Wang B
Wang Y
Zhang S

Honours Class III

Duong J
Feng H
Gerges A
Khan MZ
Li Z
Poole GA
Sorial MS
Wan J

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Anil Das A
Burke AE
Mousavian D

Honours Class I

Austin B
Benita S
Berry OR
Blaxill JP
Choi J
Colbert PW
Fernandes J
Johnson JM
Kim CY
Lou GC
Luk CJ
Manduci M
Matthews PM
McGregor M
Naoum NC
Raleigh JL
Restrepo S
Teagan S
Tran JTT
Tu H
Wan Y
Wang T
Wheen J
Zhang Y
Zhou J

Honours Class II, Division 1

Anggawijaya W
Davenport NM
Fazzari CJ
Franco JB
Grima L
Guo H
Liu H
Liu J
Lu R
McSwiggan JR
Park D
Raya M
Sato J
Song Z
Sugianto C
Sunny H
Taleb Y
Wang J
Xin Z
Yau MT
Yu J

Honours Class II, Division 2

Choi S
Fan X
Fang Z
Lau SS
Lu H
Sheng Y
Truong J
Wang L
Wu R
Zhu L

Honours Class III

Alhashmi AAHA
Cheong J
Chow C
Guan S
Lin Y
Lyu Z
Nepomuceno P
Pham D
Zhang Z

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Talbot W
Taras AK
Young D

Honours Class I

Armstrong-Bailey A
Calfas JA
Davids SAM
Dugdale NC
Frizza EV
Hawthorne H
Heath JA
Hou W
Huang X
Hubbard O
Kohout IJ
Lam M
Langford CJ
Leow Y
Lin O
Liu S
Lu J
Mak OT
McNutt BA
Miller E
Munchenberg AK
Nassaj K
Nay K
Nolan KP
Perche B
Perry WH
Power C
Schofield J
Shen AY
Smith LA
Smith MG
Suntup MB
Sved JA
Tirado RJ
Tsao R
Valastro MA
Wang Q
William AEA
Williamson T
Withers C
Wu J
Yan C
Yi Z
Young JC
Zhang B
Zhang B

Honours Class II, Division 1

Al Nakeeb ZMA
Gindi D
Heo E
Heong Y
Perry MJ
Robinson QC
Selvaraj H
Spencer CD
Titchen AG
Xenophontos C
Youn JS
Zak M

Honours Class II, Division 2

Bharath Santhosh
Chen W
Khan M
Liu Y
Morris J
Sumskas JM

Honours Class III

Dielwart JA
Park YH
Roy Philip R
Saboo T

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Esteban A
Hua D

Honours Class I

Abdulbaki M
Avramovic P
Burns RL
Chen E
Chi Y
Conlon HE
Currington AA
Deng Y
Felton KT
Hird BK
Ho V
Kazemi Beidokhti D
Kim C
Ku V
Li Y
Lin L
Luo T
Onasis V
Rabey SI
Shen J
Shen Y
Tedeschi HA
Wang B
Wong PJ
Xiao N
Yang Q
Zenah H

Honours Class II, Division 1

Alda AF
Amer S
Ding L
Du M
Kang J
Li H
Nguyen NV
Sengupta A
Xu Y
Zeng P

Honours Class II, Division 2

Ahlawat S
Kelly AJ
Lim E
Lom BJ
Lu F
Luan J
Qiu T
Shahabudin MAAB

Honours Class III

Li T
Makarov V
Pan Y
Ren J
Wang T
Wang Y

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Amadita KK
Gunaseelan I

Honours Class I

Alexander S
Chiu W
Chu KM
Eljundi S
Gallagher E
Girard EJ
Kandeepan K
Lee HE
Mouslemani S
Nuzzo CJ
Saadati Z
Talha I
Xu H
Zhao Y

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) Honours

Honours Class I

Fraser PJ

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Doran JL
Hardy SM
Huang TWQ
Lang T
Li C
McConaghie S
Phelps HC
Roman IG
Shaw KM
Sia MS
Tiong MJ
Zhu X

Honours Class II, Division 2

Gek RZ

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Li S
Schoebel MG

Honours Class I

Crapis C
Dennett MR
Donaghy JA
D'Souza AS
Fawor J
Ha E
Liu AA
Saad G
To'Mah V
Visakeswaran A
Vumbaca G
Xu W
Yamazaki SR

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ashfaq M
Chin CJ
Chong L

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Barnet-Hepples T
Chan C
Gan JFL
How JYE
Milne K
Zeng PH

Honours Class I

Ahuja AS
Bin Muhammad Nizam MS
Dai AC
Faheem MF
Feng AS
Foster EL
Gu Y
Huynh D
Izgi GJ
Jin W
Jung Y
Kadamani C
Khoo EW
Khor NY
Koh SJ
Lam J
Lim R
Liu C
Loevaas MB
Manny L
Ong J
Ong Y
Pacleb PJA
Parsanejad E
Quah S
Smith HM
Tang K
Teh S
Tian Y
Tran TG
Wang W
Yau Y

Honours Class II, Division 1

Huan DJ
Huo M
Wan H

Honours Class II, Division 2

Fong K

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Bird T
Carter CM
Tomlin L

Honours Class I

Anwia MA
Bi M
Boulos K
Chatwal GK
Chou I
Chou ST
Chuang TC
Haydon MR
Ho W
Ho YM
Nguyen AT
Nooram K
Papaefstathiou E
Patankar N
Phoon W
Wilson MG
Wong J
Zhang EL

Honours Class II, Division 1

Qiu A

Bachelor of Nursing (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Duggan SC
Smith ERM

Honours Class I

Fernandez TYV
Hunt L

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kahlon RK

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Mansour E

Honours Class I

Aguilar BM
Allaf SML
Anderson PA
Chen J
Chen RH
De Salis SKF
Duong HG
El-Khoury C
Englezos KP
Fan X
Liau J
Nair A
Nastatos XL
Wu W

Honours Class II, Division 1

Agiasotis SP
George CE
Lo U
Pham JH
To YT
Widjaja GJ
Yau T

Honours Class II, Division 2

Eom E

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Honours Class I

Bordia AS
Dutkiewicz CE
Yeung KW

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kbar NN

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Honours Class I


Hillhouse EA
Newman M
Xia E

Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness

Honours Class II, Division 1

Avanzo A
Fessey E

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science (Honours)

Honours Class I

Hargreaves N
Perry N
Taranto RL
Wang YY

Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours)

Honours Class I

Bettega DA
Chang J
Davis CJ
Potier CMT
Supple JE

Honours Class II, Division 1

Contreras Luna LA

Honours Class III

Baxter CP

Bachelor of Psychology

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Cao T
Liang L
Wijekulasuriya SR

Honours Class I

Boland JD
Carlick TB
Chao NY
Coombe-Swanson C
Deng Z
Foo KJ
Goodman J
Hinds CN
Ivison IEM
Jiao T
Kim ME
Liu YJ
McMullen KA
Morton F
Patwardhan AA
Perri DC
Picton KE
Salam S
Sarraj S
Slocombe PJK
Stephens J
Tam C
Tancred L
Wu EY
Xu VW
Yu R

Honours Class II, Division 1

Conlon LO
Fayyaz M
Goh RZ
Nguyen HL
Oosthuizen ARA

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Banks HM

Honours Class I

Borgnolo LJ
Croguennec CW
Kanaan T
Nagaya M
Parker EM
Ravindra S
Scott LM
Turner-Cohen N

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tancevski D

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Bridle MG
Miladinovic A

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Chen C
Kohane E

Honours Class I

Ma ME
Willis KA

Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Ding Y
Gu Y
Leung P
Partridge HR
Sida LA

Honours Class I

Abedin S
Aguirre Candia YA
Antaki R
Atwell JA
Breen OJ
Buffa DJ
Charles ME
Chen B
Cohen PR
Craig GAE
Damayo JE
Dhillon SS
Ding Y
Du SG
Du Y
Elzein MH
Fu Y
Goodhand TC
Gulati A
Hitchins T
Hobkirk WN
Huang SA
Indrawathan D
Kaur J
Keshishian C
Li M
Li Y
Liu L
Mathison A
McDermott EA
McKenzie MW
Miller KL
Moore JRQ
Nayar JC
New JL
Nguyen M
Nicholas MK
Nirmal Raj NMA
Nyunt K
Odins-Jones N
Paulus P
Peel RS
Pratt R
Purcell AR
Raad ML
Raja R
Ram H
Rasouli AA
Reddy P
Robinson A
Rose K
Samy SN
Schnitzler FC
Shi T
Susantio D
Trevor KA
van Gelder OAR
Wake AH
Zagarella E

Honours Class II, Division 1

Balot I
Hashemi Pour AA
Hassan M
Krauth VF
Li R
Moucharrafie M
Nguyen L
Oza BN
Remfrey ME
Yi S

Honours Class II, Division 2

McDonald LS

Honours Class III

Leung ZO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Honours Class II, Division 1

Hill A
Moloney PH

Honours Class II, Division 2

Dhanda D
Nguyen C

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Aitchison CT
Chen HY
Dutton TS
Hawkins AK
Kelly MJ
Kharichkova A
Lee SS
Lu A
Luong CC
Ly A
Newton J
Reyes JGA
Saad SL
Skelton JH
Smith K
Smith NJ
Tang S
van Gerwen J
Widjaja J
Xie E
Xu Y
Yao Y

Honours Class I

Abonyi LC
Ajoyan H
Altenkamp IM
Ameen F
Bian Y
Black TG
Bocking W
Branley CP
Brown JZ
Buffier AW
Chacko DT
Chen T
Chen T
Cheng C
Clubley NI
Coorey J
Cronin SK
Darnell MV
Davanzo OI
de Mel TD
Degamia R
Dodgson I
Doggett CS
Doshen A
Du Preez WD
Evans E
Faul LR
Gard HG
Gentle ACE
Godeschalk KJ
Gonsalvez AS
Ha DA
Henderson FA
Holle JP
Hong N
How Y
Jarvis GRJ
Jee JY
Jenner SP
Jin KX
Jobson CJ
Joyce EA
Karozis C
Kearns LE
Khalil BJ
Khaziran D
Koch-Lowndes HA
Kristensen TJ
Kruz B
Lalwani D
Lambert AM
Lambrechts LS
Le K
Lennox VE
Levy A
Li R
Lim H
Lin BX
Little AC
Lotsaris I
Luk SC
Martin RM
Masurkar HP
McDonald A
McRae MS
Menkara Y
Munro MES
Ni J
Pascal RN
Prsa HM
Ramanathan A
Riseng MK
Savage JC
Shade B
Shaw EH
Siriniwasa PH
Stackhouse HP
Stanfield BR
Street BR
Suteja F
Tanner WXH
Thompson SE
Townsend-Medlock ED
Tram AJ
Turner MS
Uzun BA
Vatovec IZ
Wang J
Watts JT
Wesley JC
Wu AJ
Wu KW
You Lee TC
Zhang W
Zhou Z

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ashton OT
Brophy GJ
Tamboowala SM
Tang R
Walker MJ

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hwang J
Morley NW

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Advanced)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Cantrill A
Claravall K
Dolin AL
Frisina AML
Iyengar SS
Kenny A
Law GL
Meharg LK
Nielson BR
Opadchy TR
Perillo OP
Rossini-Bryson SA
Schwarz TP
Vigder N
Winardi K
Xie M
You SW
Zhang BB

Honours Class I

Adler GL
Alavandi PA
Auwyang A
Balcomb K
Burrage AW
Carey KB
Chung YN
Crossley N
Denton OG
D'Souza M
Fox AJ
Franklin SC
Griffith CS
Hawes JJ
He L
Illing-Kelly MAG
Jackson DT
Jensen C
Kambersky K
Kobler S
Li LL
Lilley CE
Lindsay SA
Luo NJ
Matsos VG
McKee RC
Mechtersheimer D
Mitchell TB
Quattrocchi AT
Roberts M
Salama N
Salmon TM
Shankar RN
Sharman LA
Taylor NAG
Tian B
Walker JHH
Walls OB
Yamsiri P

Honours Class II, Division 1

Li L

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Agriculture)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Bate EL
Malmo AC

Honours Class I

Haberlin PCC
Mac Smith SB
MacIntyre AE
McElroy MP
Sands ME
Shamugam S
Yuen T

Honours Class II, Division 1

Bassett N
Mychael LM
Nguyen LT
White LJ

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Animal and Veterinary Bioscience)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Scheffer C
Sullivan RR

Honours Class I

Anastasia A
Azar A
Bacon EK
Barker T
Boyd-Weetman JM
Cheng F
Davey IJL
Djuricic A
Do M
Efstathiou V
Galbraith HJ
Gonzalez-Malcolm SA
Gunasinghe NA
Hill MFC
Howe AER
Huang E
Hugo M
Lee AF
McCluskey RP
McGarry NT
McLeod S
Mead SE
Oosthuizen KL
Picknell K
Poernomo ZM
Sochhim SP
Southwood C
Stephenson SR
Sullivan J
Sutherland NP
Van De Hoek M
Vidovic K
Villanueva GK
Wallace A
Warr SAE
Wei AY
Wong P
Yip C
Zhang M

Honours Class II, Division 1

Hua J
Jeon W
Liang M
Newton HP
Rahman MF
Truong MK
Vasylenko K
Xie X

Honours Class II, Division 2

Tong L
Williams SA

Honours Class III

Kassab J

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Food and Agribusiness)

Honours Class I

Chen CX
Dunning HR
Liew CA
Loong EJ
Taggart Kirbyshire Z
Tong Kuen M
Vasrivastava A
Watkins E
Whincup GL

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sylaprany SM
Yu C

Honours Class II, Division 2

Naomi

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Health)

Honours Class I

Bajwa RK
Davies LC
Ho S
Naudiyal P

Honours Class II, Division 1

Vuong M

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Medical Science)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Italiano EE

Honours Class I

Baird SBA
Borja J
Dopper ER
Elnour SA
Evans SR
Hong BY
Hu X
Kristen K
Lauchlan SA
Lavidis OM
Lay W
Leone LA
Lin L
Mainali D
Pirrello A
Setionago BM
Shao J
Simmon AM
Siu A
Verley EC
Wang Z
Zhou J

Honours Class II, Division 1

Benjamin N
Wang Z

Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Taronga Wildlife Conservation)


Honours Class I

Hobman CF
Kaverzine K
Mason DJ
Mastroianni MC
Ockert LE
Pinn P
Ratcliff HS
Simpson EK
Tishler C
Whitelock AG
Whitton KE
Zak-Volpato L
Zirn C

Honours Class II, Division 1

Guerrieri IA
Inanan C

Honours Class II, Division 2

Rodgers S
 

Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)

Honours Class I

Gao R
Li B

Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Holtheuer L
Watson J

Honours Class I

Conroy PJ
Gulli S
Guo L
Lim Z
Lovegrove CM
Ly JA
McCarthy D
Minervina Y
Peng Y
Psihoyos JP
Stinson HJ
Sutton AL
Tang A

Bachelor of Music (Composition)

Honours Class I

Cousins CJ
Cullen PB
Roche EJ

Honours Class II, Division 1

Dunn KE

Bachelor of Music (Honours)

Honours Class I

Boey PH
Ratnapalasari SY
Richardson GR
Smith AR
Triggs J

Honours Class II, Division 1

Lucas CA
Navarrete G
Whitehouse LS

Bachelor of Music (Music Education)

Honours Class I

Li L
Nguyen A
Teh MA
Tsui C
Viney ZMC

Honours Class II, Division 1

Holden BGL

Bachelor of Music (Performance)

Honours Class I

Abdiel C
Andrews TH
Armstrong JP
Bottaro MD
Coddington EJ
Horsley LS
Ma TT
Mudgil E
Ng C

Honours Class II, Division 1

Channon A
Chen J
Goodman A
Ilchef M
Lawler J
Shircore Barker EC

Bachelor of Music (Performance) (Jazz Studies)

Honours Class I

Devries BS

Honours Class II, Division 1

Coleman H
Weng C

Bachelor of Music Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I

Umali KC

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sanders MM
Wang Q
 

Bachelor of Laws

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Goldberg SIF
Mohseni A

Honours Class I

Corbett N
Couvret GK
Gomes ZC
Janakiraman S
Jerogin JA
Kiefer AR
Kwon PH
Lerner JJ
Loukaitis GP
Luo DW
Maley OC
McHugh MLM
McIntyre LJ
Slaytor JW
Suraweera AN
Swadling CJ
Ward CD

Honours Class II, Division 1

Braga SE
Chen A
Clarke RD
Lee JZ
Li X
Mok H
Moretti ER
Morgan IHM
Shu J
Tanna J
Taylor CS
Zheng A
 

Bachelor of Design Computing (Honours)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Unnikrishnan V

Bachelor of Design Computing/Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Honours Class I

Lawton TM

Bachelor of Design in Architecture (Honours)

Honours Class I

Sun H

Honours Class II, Division 1

Farlow JC

Bachelor of Design in Architecture (Honours) and Master of Architecture

Honours Class I

Anstee SV
Bakkour W
Cheng X
Chew RM
Gao M
Guan OH
Harris IJ
Huang JJ
Ickeringill OR
Kancharla M
Li AZ
Li J
Li Y
Lim B
Mai T
Niethe C
Park JS
Rogers JB
Stambe D
Sun H
Wang LX
Wilkins CA
Yau SZ
Yip YT
Zegarra Ayllón MJ
Zhuo Y

Honours Class II, Division 1

Huang EY
Lin B
Mehra S
Xiao D
Yip F

Honours Class II, Division 2

He K
Huang LZ
 

Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Bruce-Gilchrist FI
Cooper ED
Davids K
De Nardis DM
Fotiou TP
Goodes VM
Lea BCE
Morrissey SR
Oayda OT
Palanca FR
Rose EM
Rosolen SA
Sanagavarapu SV
Smith JWS
Sun Y
Taylor OS
Wang EC
Webster SN
Yu R

Honours Class I

Arabit MA
Aslan AJ
Aston VJ
Badrous AC
Bailey SJ
Barker EM
Bennett AF
Benson F
Birzniece ME
Bloul MI
Bonilla-Baez V
Boyages OM
Breviario AC
Burchett AJC
Cafarella LJ
Cahir TF
Carruthers SP
Chalise S
Chan RP
Chen B
Chen KZ
Chen M
Cheng W
Clifton-Bligh LS
Cormican-Jones BM
Croft SJ
Cummins HL
Cunningham AE
Daniels LML
Day AR
De Souza Pinto Y
Deagan CD
Dearden TR
Dheerasekara A
Doan V
Durack SB
Edelstein Z
Fernando JA
Finlay E
Flood PTC
Forster BC
Friedman MN
Gambhir T
Ge A
Gibson-Williams PSR
Gonzaga BEM
Goossens CMJ
Gray JA
Greenland WP
Grigson A
Ha JP
Haikalis N
Heidary R
Hess NC
Hong A
Hoosen L
Huang G
Huang Y
Husein NK
Iqbal F
Jacobson JR
Joseph OA
Jung H
Karrasch JF
Kennedy JE
Kim AH
Kirk AM
Koh KE
Krivosic N
Kuah Q
Kyriakou C
La Roche MJ
Latin AD
Law KYC
Lin J
Lin L
Lin S
Linstrom TA
Liu Y
Lo TJ
MacPherson L
Mahmoud JI
Marquand LG
Matty M
McCutcheon ECL
McDonald GA
McGarvey MA
McHugh RJR
McLucas SA
Mendes S
Meng Y
Michael TJF
Michalandos AG
Milkovitsch IC
Minton Sparke DR
Moruzi KG
Moudgil A
Mulligan OC
Naicker D
Nasser A
Neilson MK
Nicholls AW
Noori P
O'Hagan RA
Ormaechea PCP
O'Toole OM
Palmer A
Pearson JJ
Pellen AJD
Peppercorn NPJ
Perfrement AC
Pham T
Phway T
Pierce HD
Pizzardello MC
Ram NY
Reinhard JA
Ryan DM
Sack FPG
Sadia S
Savage HJ
Scerri TM
Selff SM
Shaheen ZA
Shahsavar Haghighi MM
Simpson CE
Sinclair OJC
Singer JD
Sinn EC
Slee EK
Smith GD
Smith GSV
Smith SAM
Smith SWM
Son D
Sonawane AL
Spencer RC
Stephens PA
Stewart ABE
Su A
Symonds SL
Tanro MA
Teng L
Thomas-Englert CL
Tsang S
Tsolakis TJ
Tsui CA
Tysoe PMS
Umbers CE
Wagner JM
Wand EK
Wang JW
Wang LY
Wang Z
Wehbe R
Whittle LF
Wilkins-Wheat PR
Willis BJ
Withy AS
Xiao R
Yu Z
Zanella RT
Zhang HJ
Zhang M
Zhang MJ
Zhou Z
Zhu CY

Honours Class II, Division 1

Armson MP
Barnes SG
Bogard NP
Braude SN
Forsyth-Smith LJ
George JM
Hagrebet AH
James M
Jintoorkar AA
Kim D
Krishna Kumar V
Li D
Lu C
Martinez CA
McFarlane LP
Medcalf JR
Mello Lima L
Pandit TM
Powell HO
Pragnell SS
Susanto F
Tahir A
Thurston LE
Wong W
Wu Y

Honours Class II, Division 2

Butler BJ
Charm Nyi Han
Padgett DDA
Wang D

Honours Class III

Do K

2022 faculty prizes

A L Sadler Prize for Japanese

Kim S

AE (Tony) Cahill History Prize

Morgan EJ

Aisling Society of Sydney Prize for an Essay on Irish or Irish-Australian History

Cafe TR
Panzarino AF

Alan Davis Memorial Prize

Talakovski A

Ancient History Senior Essay Prize

Moore HJ

Andrew Donald Campbell Memorial Prize

Elmitt MH
Milch SRS

Anne Bates Memorial Scholarship for French

Murphy E

Anne Dunn Memorial Prize for Outstanding Performance in Media Production

Chau HY
Cousins RC
Fiertl AR
Jacobs KL
Kuan C
Lawry EMI
Li K
McGinty R
Mititelu KC
Sant'Anna Wainstok A
Shao L
Yuan I

Arthur Capell Prize for an Essay on Australian and Pacific Linguistics

Lea BCE

Arthur Oakes Memorial Prize for History of Economic Thought

Mentzines JM

Asian Students' Council's 1963 Festival of Asia Prize for Proficiency in Indonesian Studies Second Level

Tilocca O

Australasian Pioneers' Club Prize

Hamilton AC

Australian Federation of Graduate Women NSW Prize

Doan AV
Kuo KR

Austrian Embassy Prize

Driscoll L
Power NU

Banque Nationale De Paris Prize for French

Briganti TM

Bernard and Lotka Ferster Scholarship for First Year Beginner's Modern or Classical Hebrew

Handby ELN

Bettina Cass Prize in Social Policy

Macourt FR

Britta Petzl Memorial Prize in Ancient History

Palanca FR

Charles Brunsdon Fletcher Prize for Pacific History

Frost AD

Charles Trimby Burfitt Prize for the Study of Australian History Prior to 1900

Johnson BS

Cheryl Minks Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Johnston J

Christopher Hood Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Hodge RM
Taylor-Short A

Class of 1966 International Transition Prize

Sharma AC

Countess E M Freehill Prize No I for First Year Italian

Clunas GA

Countess E M Freehill Prize No II for Second Year Italian

Sides TM

Dame Leonie Kramer Prize in Australian Poetry

Druce WM

David Ritchie Prize for 1000-level Latin

Campbell AP

David Ritchie Prize for 2000-level Latin

Tonkinwise E

David Ritchie Prize for 3000-level Classics

Vahl JP

Dipak & Shanta Hor Prize

Loughland R

Donald George Crew Memorial Prize for Economics III

Zhang H

Dr Colin Roderick Prize in Australian Literature

McLean AV

Dr Mary Booth Scholarship for Proficiency in First and Second Year by a Woman Candidate

Webber E

Eileen Groenewegen Prize in Classics and Ancient History

McTaggart EH

EL Wheelwright Prize

Adams CJ
Chen AA
Lock TJ

Emeritus Professor FA Bland Prize for Government III

Gilbert JD

Emily McWhinney Memorial Prize in Economics

Duncan NK

Enid Watson Memorial Scholarship in Germanic Studies

Wagstaff HSC

Ernest Bramsted Prize for Modern or Medieval European History

Flood PTC

EU Ambassadors Prize

Goodes VM

Evening Students' Association Prize for Third Year English

Bardouh J

F H van Naerssen Memorial Prize for Indonesian Studies

Cameron TJ
Du X

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences Honours Prize

Bruce-Gilchrist FI
De Nardis DM
Goodes VM
Lea BCE
Sanagavarapu SV
Taylor CM

Francis E Snare Memorial Prize

Morgan EC

Francis Stuart Prize

Bishop PJ
Gallagher CT
Nevile JL

Frank Albert Prize for Anthropology I

Janes N

Frank Albert Prize for First Year Economics

Wilcox RE

Frank Albert Prize for Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Porter ML

Frank Albert Prize for Second Year Economics

Xue IW

Frank Albert Prize for Third Year Economics

Chen Y

Frederic Spencer Burnell Prize for Best Essay in Greek II or III

Zafiropoulos J
Zammit DT

Frederick Lloyd Memorial Prize

Moore HJ

Geoffrey Dale Prize for Third Year in the Faculty of Economics and Business

Chen Y

George Arnold Wood Memorial Prize for History I

Retallack ML

George Arnold Wood Memorial Prize for History II

Hearne RR

Goethe Prize in German Studies for German Honours

Stephens PA

Gordon Rodley Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Johnston J

Graduates Prize in Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Mabon S

Graham Jones Prize for French

Chen Y

GS Caird Scholarship for Philosophy II

Morgan EC

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 2

Zhao E

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 3

Walker C

GS Caird Scholarship in Economics II

Xue IW

GS Caird Scholarship in Fine Arts

Pittman LA

GS Caird Scholarship in History II

Greenhalgh C
Hearne RR
McKittrick OA

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics II

Robinson JM

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics III

Stevenson LG

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies II

Jessop-Smith GE

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies III

Veksner-Shaw SA

Gunnar Myrdal Prize for Final Honours Year Studies in Political Economy

Neilson MK

GW-NSW Tish Proctor Memorial Prize: Most Proficient Woman Student doing Postgraduate Coursework Study in Government

Croot PL

GW-NSW Tish Proctor Memorial Prize: Most Proficient Woman Student in First Year Government

Dorfman Knijnik L

Headfort School Prize for Education III

Mart AH

Hedley Bull Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Raiz ETN

Helen B Devine Bequest Prize in Old English/Anglo-Saxon Studies

Jee CD

Helen Newbon Bennett Memorial Prize for Senior History

Xu AZ

Helen Sham-Ho Social Work Prize

Ray LJ

Henry S Albinski Prize

Paruthi A

History Department Prizes

Campbell DN
Hinkle KR
Lane OC
Sole LC

Ian David Armfield Memorial Prize

Cherepinskiy D
Murphy E

IPAA NSW GC Remington Award

Clay C
Kalinauskas AL

Isabel M King Memorial Prize for History III

Campbell DN

Ivan and Ursula Cher Prize

Yoffe L

J H M Nolan Memorial Prize for Proficiency in History

Yuan VY

J R B Stewart Prize in Near Eastern Archaeology

Arsenault BC
Cross JL

John Anderson Prize for Best Thesis in Philosophy IV

Morrissey SR

John Bell and Joyce Williams Prize in Shakespeare Studies

Milch SRS
Walsh LL

John Cooper Memorial Prize (Postgraduate)

Mozeley F

John Kenneth Galbraith Prize for Second Year Units of Study in Political Economy

Kao L
Mizon AX

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 1 for First Year English

Guino CG

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 2 for Second Year English

Sharps A

Joye Prize in Economics

Taylor OS

June Hartnett Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Ancient History

Wang H

Kathleen Garnham Laurence Prize for Fine Arts

Chen AA
Hayes-Webb M

Kathryn Carter Prize in Art History and Theory

Pittman LA

Kelvin Dodge Scholarship

Mentzines JM

Ken Watson Prize

Burgess H

Khyentse Foundation Award for Excellence in Buddhist Studies

Zhu L

Korean Education Centre Prize

Nassaj K
Tsai Y

KU Children's Services Early Childhood Teaching Prize

Khan S

Leonie Hayne Ancient History Junior Prize

Tonkinwise E

Li Zuoji Prize in Chinese Language

Liang E

Lithgow Scholarship No III for Philosophy I

McNeill-Riley SF

Lithgow Scholarship No IV for Philosophy III

Anderson LM

Lucy Firth Honours Thesis Prize

Baird ER

MacCallum Prize for First Year English Literature

Grace BA
Mason AC

MAK Halliday Medal

Ong ML
Yap S

MAK Halliday Postgraduate Research Prize

Bray C

Marcelle Rosina Whitehouse Prize in Archaeology

Chandy J
Lewis S

Margaret Ann Bailey Memorial Prize for Honours in a Modern European Language

Stevenson LG

Margaret Cramp Memorial Prize for a Part-Time Student in First Year English

Moore SS

Marie Wilkinson Prize

Swatridge IJ

Marion Lucy Whitford Dallison Prize in Anthropology

De Vries WM

Mary Mackay Prize

Rosenberg CW
Sutton AL
Yang J

Mary Makinson Prize for Fourth Year Fine Arts

Yang J

Maud Stiles Memorial Prize in Senior History

Bishop S
Gillespie VM

Maud Stiles Prize for a Woman Student in First Year English

Cook ER
Doan AV

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Archaeology

Rees SM

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Greek

Campbell AP

Michael Casper Blad Memorial Prize for Economic Theory

Brown CS
Mizen NR

Michael Orange Prize

Kanaan A

Milan Malesvic Award in Film Studies

Gardam IJL

Miltiades and Alkistis Chryssavgis Prize for Biblical Greek

Lee JI

Newcomb Hodge Essay Prize in Education II or III

Truong MTT

Nicholson Medal

Blackburn MJ

NSW Institute of Journalists' Prize for Australian Literature

Butcher CE

Paul Sweezy Prize for third year units of study in Political Economy

Benton-Bryant GR

Peggy and Laurie Craddock Prize

Wilkinson R

Peter Edward Moran Memorial Prize for French

Stevenson LG

Peter Groenewegen Prize in Economics

Shen K

Philippe Erdos Prize in History

Fotiou TP

Power Institute Alumni Prize in Australian Art

Davis AM

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 1st Year Cultural Studies

Russell MC

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 1st Year Gender Studies

McAuslan O

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 2nd Year Cultural Studies

Tear EH

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 3rd Year Cultural Studies

Nguyen JN

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 3rd Year Gender Studies

Levick RA

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Gender and Cultural Studies Honours

Morgan DE

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Distinction in Polit)

Clay C

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Pass)

Clay C

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Pass)

Ford ENG

Rachel McKibbin Prize

Lu J

Randolph G Rouse Prize in Economics

Taylor OS

Richard Copley Coltheart and David Copley Memorial Prize in Metaphysics

Broadhead IER
Goodman EK
Hirzinger B
Lin N

Rob Thornley Memorial Prize

Huang M

Robert Schuman Prize

Feeney MB
Hamann CA

Robert William Henderson Memorial Prize

Limnios A

Roderick and Janet West Prize

Duke-Yonge AL

Ronald Horan Prize for French

Loukas O

Rosina Tedeschi Memorial Prize for Italian Conversation

Zogopoulos A

Sakuko Matsui Prize for Excellence in Japanese Literature

Purvis CL

Sir Hermann Black Prize

Panzarino AF

Socio-Legal Studies Prize

Dorfman Knijnik M

Sonia Marks Memorial Prize for French

Zhang Y

Sydney Policy Reform Project Prize

Ah-See TJR
Barnard EN
Bellew TJ
Chen M
Dai C
Habibi YL
Haywood TE
Hems EL
Hodge EA
Johnston J
Li S
Lim JQ
Macourt FR
McComish MJ
McGrath-Wild LJ
Ng Z
Nugent LV
Perera TM
Pitman ES
Schatz HR
Sekulovska S
Talesara AA
Taylor JC
Tsoi J
Wang AM

The Bernard and Rodia Ferster Prize

El-Khoury R

The Catharine Lumby Prize for Excellence in Media and Communication Studies

Baker R

The Elizabeth Warburton Prize for Studies in Jane Austen and Related Topics

Hamersley HR

The European Studies Konrad Adenauer Prize

Dezsenyi SV

The Frank Stilwell Award in Political Economy

Aviles Espinoza DE
Heenan NE

The French Embassy Prize I

Zhang Y

The French Embassy Prize II

Briganti TM

The French Embassy Prize III

Loukas O

The Geelum Simpson Lee Prize

Anderson LH
Grewal RS

The Jo. Martins Prize in Political Economy

Marsh FWV

The Judith Yates Essay Prize in Economics

Lizardo KA

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 2

Chrysanthou A

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 3

Lucas CA

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for First Year Beginner's Classical or Modern Hebrew

Handby ELN

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for Intermediate (2000 Level) Modern Hebrew

Ball GS

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for Senior Classical Hebrew

Anthonisz MD

The Percy Joseph Marks Prizes for Advanced (3000 Level) Modern Hebrew

Zulman C

The Richard Madelaine Prize in English Literature

McLean AV

The Social Work Pioneers Prize

McDonald JR

The Stephen Castles Award in Migration Studies

Gardoll JK

The Stuart Rosewarne Prize in Political Economy

Sturman AE

The Walter Reid Memorial Prize

Abercromby RL
Accaria G
Adcock HR
Agnelli M
Ahmed HF
Ahmed R
Al Obaidi S
Alexander N
Ali MA
Alim A
Amin JB
Anderson MP
Anderson NC
Angelevski S
Ann Gee C
Antony M
Aparicio RM
Apte KD
Armstrong S
Asad Ullah F
Back FJ
Baker-Wade R
Balasuriya SS
Barrie LC
Beissel HG
Bell A
Benson R
Bolster E
Boreham SM
Bridge JPC
Brooks OH
Bryant JL
Buchanan R
Bukhari SH
Butler L
Captain DM
Carberry PR
Casey ER
Chahrouk A
Chan EJ
Chang JP
Charalambous E
Charley AJ
Charlton O
Chau AT
Chen Y
Chidiac V
Choi H
Chua CP
Cluff CG
Cluff G
Collins K
Corbett MG
Corcoran JR
Corkhill C
Daoud PR
Davie EP
Deng AZ
Devorsine A
Dight CC
Diplas A
Dobler L
Dong Q
Dorfman Knijnik L
Dorfman Knijnik M
Douglas E
Duffy N
Ebina S
Egan BS
El Sayadi Y
El Sayed Y
Elfaki NB
Elfar S
Ellis AJ
Elvy CR
Evans HR
Fan M
Faraj AC
Farzana M
Fatfat Z
Feetham J
Fisher LK
Fitzgibbon P
Floyd ECJ
Fouracre C
Fox C
Fox OJ
Frankel Mordecai G
Freeland M
Fuller R
Geerkens MH
Gerrard HM
Gildenhuys DP
Gim TY
Gitani C
Godhard ER
Gray DK
Green L
Greig J
Grimmond DF
Guo TJY
Habib I
Hedus SN
Heffernan AB
Ho A
Ho S
Honeine K
Hope-Parsons BJ
Hossain MB
Howard TM
Huang CY
Huang JK
Huang LE
Huang M
Hudson L
Humphries K
Hunt CJ
Hunter KP
Hurley AB
Islek FA
Jackson DM
Jakubczak-Phillips J
Jeung S
Jiang K
Juneja HC
Kaletsis P
Kane AC
Kathriner NC
Kaye OG
Kazato RS
Kelley JS
Kelly KJ
Kemp EC
Kent HT
Kev B
Kim A
Kim H
King TE
Kouper JJ
Kranitis GV
Lam C
Laosy AE
Lawrance CG
Le Marinel ZA
Lee A
Lee C
Lee D
Li LE
Liang TJ
Licitra JA
Lin T
Lindeman MC
Little LM
Liu Y
Lo L
Lu AY
Lu X
Lund BF
Malou A
Maric JS
Massoud HJR
Mauboy Hudson ST
McCarthy SS
McDermott S
McEgan PC
McIntyre TE
Meier KM
Mermi E
Merriman TR
Mills MS
Minoy N
Mooney Z
Moore E
Morris A
Mulligan A
Mulligan D
Murdoch M
Nakhoul I
Neate TS
Neilson LT
Newling L
Newlyn TSH
Newman ST
Nguyen H
Nguyen J
Nguyen J
Nguyen KM
Nguyen L
Nguyen LT
Nguyen V
Nicholls AR
Nightingale EM
Nikolic A
O'Neil NJ
Ong S
Ong TL
Oral RY
Ortolani OD
Palad SG
Palmer KA
Parker IZ
Parker-Burton C
Patience C
Pekar A
Penn MD
Perkins SL
Pike BJ
Plint M
Podmore CF
Promnitz IA
Qiu Y
Rae AL
Rahaman S
Rana EJ
Rees DJ
Ridhalgh VS
Rifai R
Ripoll JM
Rodewald RA
Rossi Andrews O
Scammell I
Scarlis R
Schenkel F
Scholz TC
Scott JM
Shakeshaft P
Sharpham D
Shooks ES
Shroff J
Shublaq A
Shwe P
Singh NJ
Skipper EK
Smith ME
Souvlis M
Spencer SG
Stanley DA
Stocks CR
Stronell JE
Subhi FH
Sultana T
Sutherland-Robinson AJ
Svagelli L
Sydney WP
Tahsin A
Tang F
Tanswell AS

Thomas James Dunbabin Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Jolley FB

Time Prize

Lin N

Top Media Prize

Li S
Tang H

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Education

Buchner TL

Vera Edith Thorpe Prize in Second Year Gender Studies

Dabaja GF

W J Woodhouse Memorial Prize for (Ancient) Greek

Taurian PJ

Walter Noel Gillies Prize for Best PhD Thesis in Economics

Jiang L

Winston G Lewis Prize in Chinese History

Ouyang R

A S MacDonald Prize of the Association of Consulting Structural Engineers of New South Wales in Structural Engineering

Park S

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Intermediate Mechanical Engineering

Kim H

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Intermediate Mechatronic Engineering

Huang RY

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Advanced Aeronautical Engineering

Vorenkamp LJ

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Aeronautical Engineering

Ansted OW

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Mechanical Engineering

Elatawna H

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Mechatronic Engineering

Scott AG

Appen Butler Hill Scholarship for Excellence in Computational Linguistics

Tenges JK

Atom Consulting Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Balcomb A
Sethi S

Australian Steel Institute Prize

Zhang R

Award for Outstanding Contribution to the HDR Community

Bettens AM
Zhu J

Blackwood Hodge Prize in Civil Engineering

Zhang Z

Bradfield Memorial Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Hoggett TJ

Bruce Choy Prize for 4th Year Chemical Engineering

Li Y
Nelson SJ

Citadel | Citadel Securities Prize for Excellence in Computer Science

Jessurun EL
Yan Y

Civil Engineering Graduates Prize for Structures 1 and Structural Design 1

Najdovski N

Coregas Limited Prize in First Year Chemical Engineering

Berger KA

D Campbell-Allen Prize in Civil Engineering

Mann IJ

D G Walkom Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Pollock BK

D J Douglas Prize for Best Thesis in Final Year Civil Engineering on a Subject in Geotechnical Engineering

Holmes J

Dean’s Award for the Best Thesis

Shirin Abkenar F

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Junior Prize for Outstanding Proficiency

Wen Q

E H Davis Prize for Senior Advanced Geotechnical Engineering

Gao RJ

Faculty of Engineering PhD Completion Award

Asadi Shamsabadi E
Chen Y
Dahanayaka TN
Ge W
Guo J
Hackman D
Hou Z
Huang Y
Kattadige CM
Li K
Lin J
Liu Y
Lotz COM
Mai HL
Nadeem F
Nguyen Q
Ryan AG
Sun Z
Wang C
Wang F
Wang H
Wang L
Wang Y
Wang Z
Wei Y
Wu C
Yao K
Yu Y
Zhang T
Zhang Y
Zhong J
Zhu X

Frank Ientile Prize

Waters AC

Gero Memorial Prize in Chemical Engineering

Todoroska L

Graduates Golden Jubilee Research Prize in Aeronautics

Park JH

Graduates of 1966 Prize (Civil Engineering)

Williams ZL

Graduates Prize in Aerodynamics

Nelson JJ

GS Caird Scholarship in Computer Science

Pan KW

GS Caird Scholarship in Electrical and Information Engineering

He D

Harvey Dare Prize in Hydrodynamics and Hydraulic Engineering

Huang Y

HJ and CK Swain Prize in Mechanical Engineering

De Vroet AJ

Howard See Research Prize in Fluid Mechanics No I

Alnuaimi S
Cole S

Howard See Research Prize in Fluid Mechanics No II

Hoffman AH

Ian Callander Memorial Prize for Best Biochemical Engineering Thesis

Li T

Ian Jackson Memorial Prize for Computer Science

Ye S

Ian James McPherson Prize

Priestley JP

ITEANZ Trafficworks Award

Yang Z

J A L and D L Shaw Award

Reza N

J W Roderick Prize for Best Thesis in Final Year Civil Engineering

Reza N

Jeffery and Katauskas Prize in Geomechanics

Thorpe TRE

John Main Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Pollock BK

John Pether Memorial Prize

Anil Das A
Sved JA

Kendall Squire Project Impact Prize

Marshall-Robinson AR

Mechanical Engineering Minor Prize

Horton AW
Huang RY
Taleb JM

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Junior Software Development Projects

He Y

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Multimedia Technologies

Liu Y
Loi C

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Senior Software Development Projects

Hu B
Luo EY
Magarey WI
Zhang T
Zhang ZJ
Zheng K
Zhu R

Mining Engineering Graduates Prize

Shadbolt DJ

Murray Rainsford Smith Prize for Materials Structural Analysis and Structural Behaviour

Mann IJ

Nicholas Snowden Trahair Prize

Pollock BK

Opal Paper and Recycling Prize for Chemical Engineering

Mohd Noor MB

Opal Paper and Recycling Prize for Senior Chemical Engineering

Shakesheff BJ

P G Morgan Memorial Prize in Mechanical Engineering Design

Reynolds HW
Wootton JS

Percy Leonard Weston Prize

Zhang W

R E Jeffries Memorial Prize

Chabo K

R F Chapman Memorial Prize in Civil Engineering Design

Costa AJ
Mann IJ

R L Aston Prize for Surveying

Chaaya M

R W McKenzie Prize in Aircraft Structures and Solid Mechanics

Hao X

Raelene Van Gemert Memorial Prize

Reeve CK

ResMed Prize in Third Year Process Chemical Engineering

Kev KL

School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Prize for Best Postgraduate Seminar Presentation

Wang X

School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Prize for Second Best Postgraduate Seminar Presentation

Wu Y

School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Graduate Prize

Andrews AT

School of Chemical Engineering Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Chemical Engineering

Burns CH
Hoffman AH
Jones HE
Sharpe FN
Xie A

School of Chemical Engineering Prize in First Year Chemical Engineering

Hosking TD
Nguyen BL
Roche LEV
Suarez Perez JE
Yeung C

School of Computer Science Best PhD Thesis Award

Wong SSC

School of Computer Science Citadel Undergraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in First Year

Zhang Z

School of Computer Science Citadel Undergraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Second Year 

Lee S

School of Computer Science Outstanding PhD Thesis Award

Zhi W

School of Computer Science Postgraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Graduate Diploma in Computing

Zhao Z

School of Computer Science Postgraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Master of Data Science

Blanco JP

School of Computer Science Postgraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Master of Information Technology

Zhao W

School of Computer Science Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Graduate Certificate in Data Science

Mu Y

School of Computer Science Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Master of Health Technology Innovation

Tong AY

School of Computer Science Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Master of Information Technology Management

Frianto E

School of Computer Science Prize in Master of Information Technology and Master of Information Technology Management

Wei Y

School of Computer Science Undergraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Fourth Year

Tenges JK

School of Computer Science Undergraduate Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Third Year

Lu W

School of Electrical and Information Engineering Prize for Achievement Among Women Engineers (Final Year)

Conlon HE

School of Electrical and Information Engineering Prize for the Top Final Year Student in Electrical/Software Engineering

Esteban A

Smyth Prize in Environmental Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Duncan LAD

Steel Reinforcement Institute of Australia Prize for Greatest Proficiency in the Field of Reinforced Concrete Design

Najdovski N

The Allan Bromley Prize

Mao S

The Australian Industry Group Prize in Electrical Engineering

Williamson EF

The Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Prize for Best Design Report

Bui J
Feng JM
Leven-Marcon AC
Patil R
Roche C

The Civil and Structural Engineering Panel of Engineers Prize

Costa AJ

The Civil Engineering Graduates of 1950 Prize in Soil Mechanics

Kim J

The Dow Chemical Prize for the Best Report in Final Year

Andrews AT
Davies A
Roche C
Stevens EC

The Easson-Geha Prize for the Best Thesis in Construction or Project Management

Costa AJ

The Easson-Geha Prize for the Highest Achievement in Construction or Project Management

Lamens TA

The Fraser Property Award in Project Management in the School of Civil Engineering

Ayoub L

The NSW IChemE Prize for the Best Undergraduate Thesis

Davies A

The Professor John Rosenberg Prize for Excellence in Computer Science

Dai D

Tim Hooke Memorial Prize

Kovacevic SJ

Trustworthy Machine Learning (TML) Lab Research Excellence Award

Bai Y
Wang Z

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Civil Engineering

Duong P

University of Sydney AMME first Prize in Professional Communication (Mechanical Engineering Seminar)

Raleigh JL

University of Sydney AMME first Prize in Professional Communication (Mechatronic Engineering Seminar)

Zhang B

University of Sydney AMME first Prize in Professional Communication (Space Engineering Seminar)

Hames RN

University of Sydney AMME Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Aeronautical Engineering Seminar)

Joseph M

University of Sydney AMME Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Mechanical Engineering Seminar)

Wang T

University of Sydney AMME Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Mechatronic Engineering Seminar)

Tran JH

University of Sydney AMME Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Space Engineering Seminar)

Langford CJ

Vern Kenna Awards in Electrical Information Engineering

Taylor HP

William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Minor Prize

Adkin H
Cameron-Clarke L
Chahoud J
Kypriotis M
Luo H
Mousavian D
Norimura T
Punter LJ

William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Scholarship for Senior Courses

Chan N

WT Burke Prize in Aeronautical Engineering

Sun J

Zinfra Prize for Excellence in Project Management and Construction Management

Cheung LM

A D Gillies Memorial Prize for Pathology

Chen LL

A. Hing Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Adhikari R
Haunton CR
Yung AE

Arthur Edward Mills Graduation Prize

Cooper DR
Gordon DJ
Liu MYT
Ramamurthy AA
Yung AE

Campbell Kordick Memorial Prize in Psychiatry

McFarlane KE

Dagmar Berne Prize

Cooper DR

Dame Constance D'Arcy Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Adhikari R
Haunton CR
Yung AE

Dean's Prize for Research

Cooper DR
Ponsonby SM
Schembri ME

Dean's Scholar Award

Baratta KE
Bowmast HL
Campagna L
Carter CM
Chaffer RM
Connor J
Davies LC
Hagenaars CD
Helou J
How J
Kho CT
Kiddell LJ
Louie KG
Nadanapatham D
Poon RL
Wang B
Watts Doyle JL
Yang L
 

Dorothy Thorp Prize in Science Communication

Winardi K

Dr Adam Locket Award for Ophthalmic Anatomy

Gabbedy AR

Dr Andrew Couch Prize for Pharmacology in Critical Care

Elix JA

Dr Grace Cuthbert Browne Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Cooper DR
Haunton CR

Dr H G Chapman Prize

Kha R

Dr Harry J Clayton Memorial Prize for Medicine and Clinical Medicine

Chai J

Faculty of Medicine and Health Thesis Excellence Prize

Brotherton ML
Dennis CJ
Flynn AC
Griffin AR
Hindley N
McKertish CM
Peek AL
Stone DB

First in Point of Care Ultrasound for Critical Care Prize

Mettam TR

George Allan Prize

Cooper DR

Gordon Sanderson Award

Kha R

Hari RK and Veena Arora Merit Award

Chen LL

Harold John Ritchie Memorial Prize for Clinical Medicine

Arvind S

Hinder Memorial Prize

Choksi HN

Iain Buzzard Dunlop Memorial Prize

Randall HM

Inglis and Ward Prize in Pathology and Bacteriology

Ding ER
Pentchev AA
Tanevska EJ
Xue Y

Jan Coppleson Memorial Prize for Cancer Medicine

Hayward RE
Lofthouse TJ

John Harris Scholarship

Guttentag A
Hui YJ
Kinross AJM
Lim JR
Taubert-Gallagher HL
Witts SA
Younan EZ
Zhang JQ

Joint Sidney Clipsham Memorial and William Henry and Eliza Alice Sharp Prize in Surgery

Falon JA

Joye Prize in Medicine

Penfold RL

KCT Rawle 104 ACCS Association Prize

Gordon DJ
Liu MYT

Louisa Wilson Award

Mansour E

Mabel Elizabeth Leaver Memorial Prize in Obstetrics

Falon JA
Kaplan AI

Maggie Joye Prize for Women in Medicine

Birtwistle LA

Mary Vallas (Vasseleu) Prize

Singh E

McMahon Tennent Prize for Biochemistry

Tahrin T

MD Research Project: Dean’s Prize for Outstanding Work (Oral)

Birtwistle LA
Cheng Y
Falon JA
Haunton CR
Penfold RL
Randall HM
Trisal S
Wright AA

MD Research Project: Dean’s Prize for Outstanding Work (Poster)

Brousse De Gersigny JJ
Choksi HN
Daniele J
Kaplan AI
Talwar A
Yu J

MD Research Project: People’s Choice Award (Oral Presentation)

Penfold RL

Nemettallah and Kamle Habib Family Scholarship

Dhaliwal JS

P J V Beumont Prize in Psychiatry Medicine

Courtenay JB

Pamela Frances Anderson Prize for Pharmacology

Wong KHG

Parkinson Memorial Prize

Chen LL

Peter Bancroft Prize for Research Work

Baharlou H
Baker MOD
Cho D
Clark DA
Coskinas X
Cottee AM
Ellis ML
Georgiades MJ
Hwang S
Jee AS
Liu C
Liu K
Roche CD
Sidhu M
Tang J
Te Velde AL
Tran DL
Urriola N
Velayutham V
 

Prize for First in Anatomy for Critical Care

Jones DA
Wu J

Prize for First in Pathology for Critical Care

Bojanic MN
Bullock MK

Prize for First in Physiology for Critical Care

Sherrin HJ

Professor CRB Blackburn Prize for Medicine RPAH

Chai J

RANZCOG Women's Health Award

Zen AG

Renwick Scholarship

Dai AY
Tanudisastro HA

Robert Scot Skirving Memorial Prize

Gordon DJ

Roland H Thorp Prize in Pharmacology

Schulz LP

Semmelweis Prize in Clinical Infectious Diseases

Daniele J

Sir John Loewenthal Prize

Atkinson CE
Ponsonby SM

Sulway/Harris Prize for Excellence in Clinical Communication

Haunton CR
Hons TA
Hui DK
Wu T

Sydney Medical Program Critical Care Award

Gordon DJ

The ANTA and Sydney Medical School Prize for Outstanding Performance in the Clinical Neurophysiology Course

Poon C

The Children's Hospital at Westmead Medical Staff Council Prize in Paediatrics

Chee EC

The Dr F Norton Manning Memorial Prize

Penfold RL

The Francis A. Billson Award

Huang J

Walter Noel Gillies Scholarship in Pharmacy for Proficiency in First Year

Kelly AJ

William Joseph Collett Shoppee Prize for Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Hamdan Z
Jawad A
Naumovski CP

A.H. Martin Scholarship

Janssens HE

Academic Excellence in Sustainability Research

Christian SJ
Letz RL
Mora CJ
Morahan NE

AFGW-NSW Centenary Prize in Mathematics

Cooper ED

AIP (Australian Institute of Physics) NSW Best Graduating Student for Physics Honours

Aitchison CT

Alan John Williams Prize

Chen M
Liu C
Mehta P

Albert Victor Steers Bequest Prize

Elsayed M
Popovic NL

Applied Probability Trust Prize

Short TA

Baker and Ridley Memorial Prize for Animal Husbandry

Chappell JVS

Barker Prize for Mathematics Honours

Ding Y

Best Honours Thesis in Applied Psychology

Dutton TS

Best Honours Thesis in Experimental Psychology

Liang L

Best Honours Thesis in Interpersonal Psychology

Mostafa RR

Best Honours Thesis in Psychobiology

Cao T

C E Marshall Scholarship for Geology

Nolte-Wilson KSS
Schmaltz TG

C H Wilson Prize for First Class Honours in Organic Chemistry

You SW

Centre for Veterinary Education (CVE) Clinical Competency Award

Segundo Moreno De La Torre F

Charles E Fawsitt Prize for Chemistry

Mehta P

Citadel Prize for First Year Mathematics and Statistics

Breden HDP
Morton CJ
Zheng H

Citadel Prize for Master of Mathematical Sciences

Alessi RM

Citadel Prize for Second Year Mathematics and Statistics

Daley S
Potts RD
Xie J

David GA Jackson Prize

Newton J

Dean's Award for Citizenship and Outreach

Goldingay AM
Walker SA

Deas-Thomson Scholarship in Physics

Loomes ET

Dr Jenna Donley Prize

Popovic NL

EarthByte Prize

Tu AV

Edgar ford Memorial Scholarship for Geography

Graham PJ

Edna Maude Goulston Prize in Organic Chemistry

Hamilton EJ

Faculty of Science Dean's Honours List Prize

Devenish G
Ly A
Xue IW
Yoffe L
Zheng K

Faculty of Science Postgraduate Research Prize for Leadership

Garden GS
Kaiko IR
Leonard JAS
Shatek SM|
Shaw SR
Smart GL
Webster MA

Faculty of Science Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Asar Y
Balzer D
Eric C
Francis EK
Hossen M
Parker FCG
Walker SA
Waller MA
Williams CG
Yu L

Faculty of Science Prize for Outstanding PhD Thesis

Hossen M
Johansen-Leete JP
Lim CYS
Tea Y

Farr Memorial Prize in Animal Husbandry

Popovic NL

First in PSYC2012

Dawson AP

First in PSYC2015 or PSYC2915

Xie J

First in PSYC2016

Lockwood MK
Shen Y

First in PSYC2017

Dawson AP

First in PSYC3010

Quayle AS

First in PSYC3011 or PSYC3911

Wu EG

First in PSYC3012

Lee Vidal T

First in PSYC3013 or PSYC3913

Hossain O
Lee Vidal T

First in PSYC3014 or PSYC3914

Wu EG

First in PSYC3015

Blaess KE

First in PSYC3016 or PSYC3916

Botros JP

First in PSYC3017

Ghignone PA
Guo TH
Ma TR
Zhang FQ

First in PSYC3018

Kidd C

Frank E Dixon Scholarship in Chemistry

Price Cunliffe WJ
Vaughan JG

Geoffrey Builder - AWA Prize

Hawkins NA
Xiao Z

Helen Beh Citizenship Award

Kakolyri NI
Waldon ASG

Henry Chamberlain Russell Prize in Astronomy

Clarke SJ
Coleman J
Gourlas JG
Hossen M
Oayda OT
Wong AP

Hush Prize in Theoretical Chemistry

Flew LP
Tsoukalas KD

Ilma Brewer Memorial Prize for Biology Honours

Adams MWD

IMC Prize

Short TA

Inglis Hudson Scholarship (Major) for Chemistry

Schulz LP
|Tran SL
Yau T

Iredale Prize

Price Cunliffe WJ

J. Allen Keast Award

Kohane E

James M Vincent Prize in Agricultural or Environmental Microbiology

Chen CX

Janet Elspeth Crawford Prize in Chemistry

Zhang BB

John H Elliott Memorial Prize for Best Thesis in Animal Biology

Kohane E

John Spark Memorial Prize

Zammit DT

K E Bullen Memorial Prize in Applied Mathematics

Cooper ED

L A Richardson Memorial Prize in Exploration Geophysics

Wang EC

Lonsdale Prize (A) in Clinical Studies

Bogdanic A

Maggie Joye Prize in Geology

Tu AV

Martin and Elizabeth Jane Simmat Prize for Clinical Psychology

Menzies BJ
Priestley I
Sanders GL

Minitube Australia Award for Proficiency in Animal Reproduction

Oste DJ

MJ and M Ashby Prize - for Mathematics in Science

Newton J

Mrs Elva Rae Talented Mathematics Students Initiative Award

Lorenzo I

Prabhakar MJ

N H White Memorial Prize

Shamugam S

Norbert Quirk Prize No II Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Guo P

Norbert Quirk Prize No IV Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Cantrill A
Ding Y
Nielson BR

NPH Graham Prize for Sheep Medicine

Goh ZN
Mitchell E

Physics Foundation Prize IV

Khan SS
Schmaltz TG

Physics Foundation Prize V

Fitzgerald RC
Jones MN
Jones RP
Wong AJ
Yau Y

Physics Foundation Prize VI

Ashby LM
Choi MR
Cummins CR
Losurdo LR
Piroscia G
Saryazdi S

Postgraduate Research Supplementary Scholarship in Thrombosis

Coffi Dit Gleize K

Prize for the Top Student in the Graduate Diploma of Psychology

Phillips NC

Prof Deirdre Dragovich Prize in Environmental Studies

Woodward-Noble EJ

Professor Bruce Thom Prize

Short G

Professor Griffith Taylor Prize for Geography

Kirton CG

Professor James MacDonald Holmes Prize for Geography

Vaughan NS

Professor Spencer Smith-White Prize in Biology Honours

Claravall K

Quodling Testimonial Prize

Tedjasasmita F

Raymond Bullock Prize for Proficiency in Veterinary Anatomy in Year 1

Spooner CM

Rev A S McCook Memorial Scholarship for Geography

Randle SL

Richard Norman Sanders Prize

Popovic NL

RJW Le Fevre DAASN Rao Prize in Physical Chemistry

Lilley SG

Rolf Adams Prize

Chen KZ
Liu L
Mathison A
Newton J

ROMP Final Payment

Wang Y

Science Foundation for Physics Scholarship No II

Arudselvan V
Hawkins NA
Li A
Lin AS
Mackintosh RW
Skelton AF

Sheila Mitchell Swain Memorial Prize

Tu AV

Shiroki Prize for Best Honours Project in Physics

Aitchison CT
Widjaja J

Slade Prize in Intermediate Physics

Clarke SJ
Gourlas JG

Smith Prize in Junior Experimental Physics

Coleman J

STD Symons Prize for Clinical Subjects

Pan Z

Stewart Prize in Veterinary Medicine

Popovic NL

T G Room Medal for Pure Mathematics

Ciappara JL

The Ann Gibson Prize

Kageyama I

The Joye Prize in Mathematics

Yao Y

The Ormsby Hamilton Prize

Widjaja J

The University of Sydney Physics Foundation Scholarship No I

Boyle MJW
Bruwel D
Fletcher SF
Schmaltz TG
Trinh R

The University of Sydney Physics Foundation Scholarship No III

Land-Strykowski MK
Loomes ET
Losurdo LR
Nikultsev N
Taylor EH

Tim Brown Prize No 1 for Intermediate Statistics

Metzke CA

Top Student in PSYC1001

Morgan EC

Top Student in PSYC1002

Laherty JD

USA Foundation Prize in Statistics

Breden HDP
Yoffe L

USCMA Best Graduate Master of Science in Coaching Psychology

Warren EV

Veronica Thomas Prize

Shankar RN

W H Maze Prize in Intermediate Geography

Searle ER

W I B Smith Prize in Physics

Cummins CR
Patni U

Wally McGreevy Prize for Animal Welfare Science

Zhong M

Warren F Musgrave Prize in Resource Economics

Toscan SJ

William James McHugh Prize in Equine Medicine or Surgery

Garrett RC

William John Dakin Memorial Prize in Zoology

Law GL

A M Magoffin Memorial Prize

Davies NJ

GS1 Australia Global Distribution Strategy ITLS6201

Hu B

GS1 Australia Logistics and Supply Chain Systems ITLS6010

Astrum T

Institute of Transport and Logistics Studies Prize

Day CJ

Kahneman / Thaler Prize

Mitchell IJ

Mrs MA Ching Prize

Xu T

Peter Koning Memorial Award Prize in Business

Basuki MAI

Supply Chain and Logistics Association of Australia Award for Excellence

Astrum T

The Julie A Priest Memorial Prize

Liang W

Wendy and Christopher Adam Prize (Masters)

Lopez PK

Wendy and Christopher Adam Prize (Research)

Li DC

Busby Musical Scholarship

Umali KC

Corinna Taylor Memorial Prize

Abdiel C
Chen L

Demant Dreikurs Prize

Coddington EJ
Cooper GE
Doyle CEJ
Hicks ER
Ryan MK

Donald Peart Memorial Prize in Music

Abdiel C

Edna Gibbins Memorial Scholarship

Knox CB

Keith and Eileen Ong Prize for Piano

Abdiel C

Mollie Neale Memorial Award

Fan NL

The Barry Stewart Prize for Most Outstanding Jazz Student

Poppleton DL

The Dorothy Ryder-Phillips Award

Zhang X

The Horace Keats Memorial Prize for Composition

Sukumar AA

Winifred Margaret Neirous Award

Zhu FJC

Aaron Levine Prize for Criminal Law

Horwitz DS

Andrew M Clayton Memorial Prize - Clayton Utz

Ryan PJ

Ashurst Prize in Advanced Taxation Law

Cordeschi DB

Ashurst Prize in Australian Income Tax

Baniya R
Hoskinson AY

Ashurst Prize in Environmental Law

O'Brien M

Bruce Panton MacFarlan Prize

Huang A

Caroline Munro Gibbs Prize for Torts

Wilcox RE

Climate Justice and Disaster Law - Natural Hazards Research Australia Prize

Rizvi AF

David Levine Prize in Defamation Law

Goldberg SIF

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.1 for Equity and Corporations Law

Ryan PJ

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.2 for Equity and Corporations Law

Zou KT

E M Mitchell Prize for Contracts

Zubrickas AM

Edward and Emily McWhinney Prize in International Law

Perry MEH

Edward John Culey Prize for Proficiency in Real Property and Equity

Li VS

Fiona Gardiner-Hill prize in Corporate Law

Keith AD
Zhang J

G W Hyman Memorial Prize in Labour Law

Cummings GJ

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No I for Second Year

Ryan PJ

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIA

Veal CE

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIB for Third Year of Combined Law

Collins TJ

Gustav and Emma Bondy Postgraduate Prize

Luo DW

Harmers Workplace Lawyers Prize for Anti-Discrimination Law

Zheng J

Harmers Workplace Lawyers Prize for Labour Law

Pickering LM

Ian Joye Prize in Law

Hogan AM

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 1 in Criminology

Lorschy JP

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 2 in Criminology

Sayers JS
Vitek LE

John Geddes Prize for Equity

Cui FY
Long SJ

John George Dalley Prize No 1A

Luo DW

John George Dalley Prize No 1B

Hogan AM

John Warwick McCluskey Memorial Prize

Lekkas VM

Joye Prize in Law

Goldberg SIF
Mohseni A

Judge Samuel Redshaw Prize for Administrative Law

Hall EE

Julius and Reca Stone Award in International Law and Jurisprudence

Clarke RD

Keith Steele Memorial Prize

Napier GWM

King and Wood Mallesons Prize in Banking and Financial Instruments

Chi Q

Margaret Dalrymple Hay Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Hines BJ
McHugh MLM
Zou KT

Margaret Ethel Peden Prize in Real Property

Reilly BX

Monahan Prize for Evidence

Ho XY

Mr Justice Stanley Vere Toose Memorial Prize for Family Law

Truong V

Nancy Gordon Smith Postgraduate Prize for LLM by Coursework

Harper CL

Nancy Gordon Smith Prize for Honours at Graduation

Goldberg SIF
Gomes ZC
Janakiraman S
Mohseni A
Ward CD

Paul Byrne SC Memorial Prize for Advanced Criminal Law

Couvret GK

Peter Paterson Prize

Alchin TL

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Administrative Law

Leckie SJ

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Constitutional Law

Walker HS

Pitt Cobbett Prize for International Law

Dow MJ
White CA

Playfair Prize in Migration Law

Zheng J

R G Henderson Memorial Prize (NSW Bar Association)

Goldberg SIF
Mohseni A

Rose Scott Prize for Proficiency at Graduation by a Woman Candidate

Todoroska J

Sir Dudley Williams Prize

Janakiraman S

Sir John Peden Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Foundations of Law Federal Constitutional Law International Law and Real Property

Janakiraman S

Sir Peter Heydon Prize for the Best Undergraduate Contribution in Constitutional Administrative or International Law

Newton E

Sybil Morrison Prize for Jurisprudence Part 2

Swadling CJ

The Alan Ayling Prize in Environmental Law

Ritchie RG

The CA Hardwick Prize in Constitutional Law

O'Sullivan TA

The Christopher C Hodgekiss Prize in Competition Law

Wang C

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Juris Doctor

Hogan AM
Leung CHL

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Master of Business Law

Caldwell DR

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Master of Environmental Law

Mills KCE
Ritchie RG

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Master of Health Law

Schomburgk KE
Vrtik LM

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Master of International Law

Van Campen SF

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Master of Laws

Harper CL

The George and Matilda Harris Scholarship Prize for the Master of Taxation

Carter RT

The Judge J Perdriau Prize No. 1

Leivesley NWA

The Marjorie O'Brien Prize

Van Campen SF

The Tomonari Akaha Memorial Prize

Wong W

Thomas P Flattery Prize for Roman Law

Swadling CJ

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Criminology

Lorschy JP

University of Sydney Foundation Prize for Australian International Taxation

Wu K

Walter Ernest Savage Prize for Foundations of Law

Dabaja GF

Walter Reid Memorial Prize II

Antonir NB
Collins TJ
Condi MJ
Cui FY
Dabaja GF
Dalstead JR
Day MC
Dow MJ
Fredericks CW
Hao C
Heath JA
Hines BJ
Ho XY
Hogan AM
Horwitz DS
Jordan CP
Leckie SJ
Leong NT
Lin LS
Long SJ
Loughnan OP
Lumsdaine K
Mathieu JC
McHugh MLM
McManis AD
McSheffrey EJ
Napoletano JL
O'Sullivan TA
Paton JJ
Perry MEH
Pickering LM
Punch MJ
Reilly BX
Schnitker IP
Shen T
Simpson AL
Stewart AE
Taurian PJ
Todoroska J
Veal CE
Walker HS
White CA
Wilcox RE
Zou KT
Zubrickas AM

Arthur Baldwinson Memorial Scholarship in Architectural History

Brown C
Martin O

Australian Institute of Building NSW Chapter President's Award

Britt OG
Hauswirth J
Pan J
Saavedra Toro NA
Xu Y

Bluescope Lysaght Prize in Architectural Design

Harris IJ
Nastasi CA

Burnham Prize in Urban Planning and Architecture

Sriram S

CHL Turner Memorial Prize in Architectural Design

Feng E
Fuller M
Koustoubardis C

City of Willoughby Prize in Planning Procedures

Garcia Remolina AM
Leung L
Lewer KM

David Rowe Memorial Prize in Building Services

Sutar AR

Elizabeth Munro Prize in Architecture

Liu F

Ethel M Chettle Prize in Architecture

Chaudhary NS

George McRae Prize in Architectural Construction

Chong JK
Harris IJ
Lim B

GML Prize in Innovation

Britt OG

James Hartley Bibby Memorial Prize in Architectural Design

Liu F
Tao J

John Dixon Prize in Sustainable Design

Wesley-Smith OE

John Odongo Prize in Economic and Community Development

Hetherington KS

John Stephen Mansfield Prize in Urban Design and Planning

Thompson I

John Toon Prize in Environmental Planning

Ludemann PL

Leslie Wilkinson Prize in Architectural History and Theory

Brown C
Martin O

Lyle H Moore Memorial Prize in Housing Studies

Williamson EAE

Marjory and Lloyd Rees Prize for Urban Design

Ellis RA

Martin Payne Prize

Xuereb LE
Zhang W

Mirvac Prize

Gong S
Wang Y

Morton Herman Prize in Building Conservation

Navarro AC

Noel Chettle Memorial Prize

Anstee SV
Drake PW
Guo Z
He AZ
Park J
Stelzer C

Norman Townsend Prize in Urban and Regional Development

Kennedy LL

Philips Prize for Illumination Design

Sah H

Rodney Connors Prize for Conservation Studies

Britt OG

Ruskin Rowe Prize for Architecture

Nastasi CA

Sir John Sulman Prize in Architectural Design

Giles M
Grant RJA
Zegarra Ayllón MJ

Sunlord Perpetual Prize in Architectural Design

Hussain M

The Small Multiples Prize for Design Computing

Lawton TM

Vernon Memorial Prize in Urban and Regional Planning

Williamson EAE

Charles Perkins Centre Early-and-Mid-Career Researcher Travel Funding Award

Bessell EA
Bulen HL
Hong J
House ET
Ireland RA
Jeyaprakash P
Koemel NA
Lucic Fisher SG
Luong R
Parry SN
Pinello Gini N
Wang T
Yu CC

Dr Charles Perkins AO Memorial Prize

Allan R
Kapeen AP
Wilson KN

Janet Elspeth Crawford Prize for Student at the Women's College Graduating with Honours

Meharg LK

University of Sydney Indigenous Progress Award

Albany CE
Alchin JF
Arnott AM
Bainbridge-Brook AI
Betts L
Bhuiyan T
Bishop KW
Blair TE
Booth CJ
Bourke LJ
Bowden L
Bowen GJ
Broadley BA
Broughton SG
Brown K
Chalker DH
Coomas N
Cooper MJ
Cooper TR
Cross JL
Davis RW
Dixon EJ
Doyle HJ
Ducker B
Ford A
Fox OJ
Garay M
Grining JW
Hamilton AM
Henry JW
Higgins O
Holdernesse ML
Holmes I
Howes SG
Hunt AG
Kubecka BB
Licitra JA
Makin EM
Manning PA
Marks JD
McAuliffe HR
McCahon JA
McCarthy ZI
McDermott S
McKendry J
McLean AR
Miller H
Mills AG
Morgan LHM
Nicholls AR
Norton L
O'Leary-Whitney SE
O'Neil A
Payne J
Peters HS
Price PB
Quigley BE
Reynolds A
Rose E
Rowley CJ
Sharpe R
Singh S
Smith DM
Stronell JE
Sutherland-Robinson AJ
Sweetnam G
Taylor EJ
Thomas JLA
Thomas-McKnight LM
Thomson HS
Tucker AB
Upcroft RA
Venner JW
Walker CS
Walker LN
Walsh MI
Ward MJ
Wassell BC
Watts EL
Watts M
Williams KS
Wilson LH

University of Sydney Academic Merit Prize 2022

Abdiel C
Abela A
Agamemnonos AB
Aitchison CT
Allan NH
Anpalagan S
Ansted OW
Anwia MA
Armstrong TH
Augustus ED
Auwyang AD
Bai J
Baillie AJ
Bakac CR
Baker R
Balcomb A
Bandem MS
Barrett SD
Bendavid AM
Berger KA
Biggs ZK
Bird T
Blanco Nieto S
Borer C
Bothra P
Boulos K
Boutros J
Bowden ZN
Boye KH
Boyle MJW
Boyse JB
Breden HDP
Briffa RM
Brown CS
Brown JA
Brutto L
Bruwel D
Bryant TR
Buhagiar J
Bullen FA
Byrne J
Cantrill A
Cao J
Cao T
Caporusso CJ
Carapetian A
Carey KB
Carreon DN
Carter CM
Carter IJ
Cerneaz IA
Chadda-Harmer D
Chan EJ
Chang W
Chapman GA
Chau J
Chea S
Chen AA
Chen BJ
Chen C
Chen HY
Chen L
Chen MD
Chen O
Chen W
Chen Y
Cheng M
Cherepinskiy D
Cheung M
Chew H
Chiriac AC
Choi H
Chou ST
Chu KM
Chung JJ
Claravall K
Clarke SJ
Cohn G
Coleman J
Cooper EK
Cordeschi DB
Crawford AKH
Cronin SK
Cui B
Curry S
Dallis NB
Daly LMB
Dawson AP
De Lima AT
de Mel TD
De Paulis M
De Salis SK
De Saram RS
De Souza M
Debs CL
Deshpande AA
Devries BS
Di Bona KA
Di Costanzo O
Di Giacomo AE
Di Giandomenico S
Diddee S
Diep B
Dill B
Dinjar N
Dolin AL
Dorra EM
Doubinski T
Doyle HJ
Driscoll L
D'Souza M
Du E
Du Preez WD
Duanmu J
Duloy TG
Dumapit G
Duong KP
Dutton TS
Eberl AK
Ebrahimiyan H
Edwards Rentsch FM
Elder NEP
El-Khoury C
Elliott A
Ellison B
Ellwood JE
Elwig Pollock AA
Enochs NR
Esteban A
Fan I
Feng Z
Fernance C
Fiene MS
Fletcher SF
Folkard C
Folwell M
Ford ENG
Ford GO
Forsyth-Smith LC
Francis MR
Frisina AML
Gallagher E
Gao M
Garay M
Ghanem S
Ghimire S
Giang T
Gibbons T
Gielingh A
Girard EJ
Giusti JL
Goldberg SIF
Goldman BT
Gomes ZC
Grewal RS
Gribble IR
Groen CA
Grunseit E
Gulli S
Gunaseelan I
Gunawan C
Han J
Hanna PJ
Harris LS
Hawkins AK
Hawkins NA
He A
He A
He DZ
He M
Heesh AW
Hennessy O
Henning-Smith LM
Higgins CM
Ho S
Hoang TT
Holden BGL
Holstein IX
Holtheuer L
Hong W
Hooley PL
Horwitz DS
Hovelmann TL
Hsu C
Hu FD
Huang C
Huang I
Huang LF
Huang RY
Huang SX
Hubbard KF
Humphreys AJ
Huo T
Hussain Z
Huynh RE
Ibrahim H
Ingram RN
Ip I
Israel TA
Italiano EE
Iyengar SS
Jaikiew C
Jamhour GA
Jamieson CE
Janakiraman S
Jawad A
Jenkins MK
Jia M
Jones HE
Jones NA
Juriansz F
Kalinauskas AL
Kallarakkal SM
Kandeepan K
Karam R
Karozis C
Kassis A
Katay S
Kealy-Ashby CS
Kelly AJ
Khalifa S
Khalil AS
Kharichkova A
Kho J
Killin HR
Kim B
Kim H
Kim N
Knothe LE
Kobakhidze E
Koder LR
Kokkinis CH
Kuang KX
Kwon PH
Kwong LJ
Kynaston AI
Lam AN
Last B
Lawton TM
Lay W
Le K
Le M
Lee MD
Lee SS
Lee Vidal T
Lee Y
Lembit ND
Leone L
Leong HVY
Lerner JJ
Leung T
Leussink AJ
Levick RA
Li A
Li C
Li H
Li X
Li X
Li Yun Fong M
Li Z
Li Z
Liang L
Lim BS
Lim C
Lin AS
Lin JY
Lin L
Little AC
Liu C
Liu C
Liu D
Liu N
Lo Cascio JM
Loewensohn T
Long SG
Longo E
Loo J
Loomes ET
Lorschy BD
Lotsaris I
Louie KG
Loukas O
Loustau A
Lovegrove CM
Lu A
Lu CS
Lu TY
Lu W
Lu Y
Luo DW
Luo NJ
Luo Q
Luo Y
Luo Y
Luong CC
Luong JH
Ly A
Ly JA
Lyras KM
Maalouf L
MacKay HR
Mackintosh RW
Magarey WI
Magee JE
Mai E
Makadia N
Maliel BM
Malmo AC
Maloney AR
Manea A
Maniam PA
Mansour E
Mansour E
Marin AN
Mark LJ
Mart AH
Maskito JA
Matsos VG
Mauviel LE
McCahon-Boersma JL
McCarthy D
McCormack MJ
McDonald JR
McGregor BG
McGuirk AG
McIntyre G
McKay HC
Meharg LK
Mendoza SN
Meng R
Mentzines JM
Meogrossi LF
Metzke CA
Mewing JJ
Mikkelsen KE
Miljak PCY
Milne K
Mizon AX
Mohseni A
Morgan EL
Morton CJ
Mouslemani S
Moussa MT
Moynan SR
Mu HJ
Murphy E
Murugasu A
Nastatos XL
Naumovski CP
Navaid A
Nevile JL
Newton J
Ngo ST
Nguyen AT
Nguyen JN
Nguyen M
Nguyen NQ
Nguyen T
Ni J
Nielsen M
Nixon WO
Notarangelo AR
Ocampo K
O'Keefe S
Ong MK
Ormella AR
Osman YGB
Oughton LM
Palmer AM
Pam J
Papaefstathiou E
Papin EG
Park HJ
Park J
Parsanejad E
Patankar N
Paton OC
Peng L
Perillo OP
Perry SR
Peters MG
Pham VL
Philippou T
Phillips A
Pirrello A
Pittman LA
Platakos ML
Plumm JK
Plumsted Z
Pollard CJ
Poppleton DL
Power EE
Prabowo J
Priest JK
Psihoyos JP
Pui VM
Qian J
Quach T
Quan AT
Rae KZ
Rahman N
Ray LJ
Reyes JGA
Riad IS
Rice J
Rich MS
Roberts S
Rogers ML
Rogut NL
Rounds RE
Rubinsztein ZA
Ryan AL
Ryan B
Ryan PJ
Saliba DR
Sano A
Sargent ZE
Savellis G
Sawrey MJ
Scheffer C
Schmaltz TG
Schmidt AC
Schulz LP
Schwarz TP
Scott AG
Scott EK
Self JH
Self MA
Seto K
Sewell JE
Shakesheff BJ
Sharma AC
Sharps A
Sheng X
Shin D
Shin J
Short TA
Shu MW
Sides TM
Siew J
Simpson AL
Singarayar XL
Skelton AF
Skelton JH
Skidmore KE
Slaytor JW
Smee E
Smith GR
Smith K
Stackhouse HP
Stark JA
Stewart A
Stinson HJ
Straetemans MT
Su L
Sukumar AA
Sullivan RR
Sun C
Sun MM
Sun S
Sved ZL
Swadling CJ
Taibel JA
Taing CR
Tamar-Agha E
Tambimuttu BD
Tan J
Tang A
Tang RL
Tang S
Taniane AB
Tapia-Sealey AL
Taub HS
Taylor CM
Taylor EH
Taylor NAG
Teng CC
Tenges JK
Thatcher AW
Thatcher CE
Theodore NJ
Thind SS
Thorpe TRE
Tian L
Todoroska J
Tomlin L
Tonkinwise E
Townsend-Medlock ED
Tran D
Tran H
Trinh R
Troadec GM
Truong JN
Truong M
Trussell HB
Turnbull GR
Vahl JP
Valentin C
van Gerwen J
Van Ratingen JJ
Vergan PR
Vernon DJ
Vijayakrishnan M
Vujanic S
Wagner AJ
Walker LJ
Wang C
Wang H
Wang QJ
Wang R
Wang RR
Wang S
Ward EH
Ward NJ
Warne OI
Watson J
Webber E
Wei JG
Wen M
Wen Q
Weng Z
Widjaja J
Wijekulasuriya SR
Wilcox RE
Williams JW
Willma TP
Winardi K
Winardo EC
Wong A
Wong C
Wong J
Wong KHG
Wu H
Wu J
Wu Y
Xie DR
Xie E
Xie J
Xie M
Xie X
Xiong S
Xu EW
Xu WS
Xu Y
Xue IW
Yamsiri P
Yan X
Yang K
Yang R
Yang X
Yang Y
Yao Y
Yeung KW
Yoffe L
You Lee TC
You SW
Young HD
Yu X
Yuan Y
Zammit DT
Zappia M
Zhang AP
Zhang BB
Zhang C
Zhang E
Zhang EL
Zhang H
Zhang J
Zhang J
Zhang T
Zhang W
Zhang X
Zhang Y
Zhang Y
Zhang Y
Zheng K
Zhou J
Zhou Y
Zhu Y
Zou KT
 

Dean's list of excellence in academic performance 2022

Bachelor of Arts

Cameron TJ
Findlay TW
Gregory-Walker JL
Kuo KR
Lin Y
Lui WC
Moore HJ
North EE
Wang J
Zhuo L

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Ang A
Aroney MA
Freeborn S
Huang X
Maddox CE
Rosenberg CW
Rotolo-Ross RSM
Roynon FL
Scarratt JS
Scholefield J
Searle ER
Stephenson ET
Stojanovski A
Wilson TC

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (International and Global Studies)

Chow C
Hinkle KR
Stafford AK
Wang Q

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Languages)

Wu F

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Media and Communications)

Carolan OK
Hardiman CA
Hercus ZSJ
Keogh MS
Reginato NG

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Politics and International Relations)

Aiken E
Campbell GE
Haque A
Ireland TJ
Janitz VD
Kumar H
Sassine J
Wilson BS
Wilson IEH

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Laws

Briganti TM
Dabaja GF
Greenhalgh C
Lock TJ
Pang S
Ross CG
Scarlis E
Vasic M
Xue AT
Zheng WQ

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Social Work

Allum OLC
Breen JM
Hamra Z
Hearne RR
Parker C
Pereyra Bowdler SM
Phan J
Smith CL
Tedeschi J

Bachelor of Economics

Constable BJ
Jin Y
Liu J
Pande A
Sayers CE
Yang J
Zeng L

Bachelor of Economics and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Petagna A
Shead B

Bachelor of Economics and Bachelor of Laws

Collings T
Wong LA

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood)

Knowles L
Yang Y

Bachelor of Education (Health and Physical Education)

Lee JY
Marshall L

Bachelor of Education (Primary)

Anwar S
Buchner TL
Buckley KS
Camarda C
Cheak N
Choi CJ
Daghero SN
Dormanli S
Fisher Van Goor MA
Guerreiro AC
Jung E
Jung SY
King HT
Koster GO
Lau B
Lemckert GA
Li CX
Linabury HE
Mok SE
Nguyen KN
Rimceski I
Sakoutis A
Soames SE
Spiropoulos G
Van Elven KL

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Mathematics) and Bachelor of Science

Jefferys M
Ong JZ
Truong MTT

Bachelor of Education (Secondary: Humanities and Social Sciences) and Bachelor of Arts

Allara-Radoczy MR
Bancroft L
Bayley EG
Beri N
Dapcevic V
D'Cunha J
Drk S
Fagan L
Huang C
Hussey PK
Johnston Araujo NL
Kim S
Mathias KA
Savignano PA
Tran G
Waller ME
Yuan VY

Bachelor of Social Work

Benjabutr J
Duncan GL
Gillot ES
Kaur H
King MR
Macourt FR
Mann AR
Rafoo C
Ticehurst AS
Welsh KR

Bachelor of Visual Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Khajavi B

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Commerce

Anggara LA
Bamde JB
Blair JP
Cai Q
Candi TE
Chen Q
Chen S
Chen Y
Cocking DA
Croker S
Du Y
Fang M
Fernando EL
Fu J
Gan Y
Guan L
Guo H
Guo S
He X
Huang S
Jessurun EL
Kam JH
Krishnamurti LR
Kroft DG
Kuang KX
Lee BR
Leung T
Li J
Li J
Lin E
Lin J
Liu A
Liu E
Liu R
Lu W
Ma J
Nguyen M
Nguyen T
Png N
Pople JG
Reilly JP
Sakaguchi S
Sheng X
Shi W
Sun S
Tenges JK
Tran H
Vo H
Vu A
Vuong DQ
Wang R
Wang X
Wijaya W
Xie N
Xu AY
Xu W
Yan A
Ye S
Zhang X
Zheng Y
Zheng Y
Zhou C
Zhou Y
Zhu L

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Commerce

Boschen J
Clark AP
Gravning AA
Gupta SA
Harper MW
Liang L
Liu A
Liu SE
Pham A
Proutt EC
Rinas CA
Wang GM
Yang Y
Yeh Y

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Science

Abbott CJ
Bath LC
Braham BJ
Brooks EA
Fu K
Gao H
Huang Z
Jones RP
Mao X
Pearcy BG
Tan AD
Wright JT
Xu Y

Bachelor of Advanced Computing and Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Chuah J

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)

Koulouris A
Legovich MA
Liu S
Ready LA
Seow BS
Wilkins ZN
Yaacoub MA

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Morrison AJ

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Ansted OW
De Vroet AJ
Giang WC
Rutherford RA
Talathi HP

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)(Space)

Kane JC
Ward CJ
Yasintus AA

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)(Space) and Bachelor of Commerce

Mehta AN

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)(Space) and Bachelor of Project Management

Cerneaz IA

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)(Space) and Bachelor of Science

Trinh R

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering)

Baksa C
Boland JT
Curry S
Dihel C
Fong AK
He W
Lam Y
Lambert EG
Masonsong GP
Miller KD
Mizon LJ
Pickard AL
Reeman JK
Tambimuttu HS
Thai T
Ward NJ
Zhang WB
Zhang Y
Zhang Y

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Breuer JE
Coffey WP
Cook H
Creighton-Jones JA
Davies B
Li W
Lin TC
Matta N

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Derwent EN
Guzina AS

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Lee J
O'Connor T
Toh N

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Byrne J
Cherry E
Cohen M
Gock Kwai M
Jain R
Nardo JO
Tanudji NLS
To Q
Troadec GM
Tu M
Wood RG
Ye W

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Cummins SG
Duncan CM
Gohil K
Henson L
Keogh S
La Rose RK
Levayer MMS
Nixon WO
Pigott G
Seow C
Song CH
Soo ZM
Yip H

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Anwar A
Balcomb A
Darma TT
Jones HE
Li T
Optland CP
Prabowo J
Thompson HM
Whitford K
Wolfenden MA

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Davies A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Barton TE
Burns CH
Heywood MA
Kristyono P
Lin SQ
McCombe WP
Scopas JH

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Hoffman AH

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Kev KL
Mitchell K
Stevens EC
Xie A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Boyd CLT
Colgate PO
Luker SE
Michelis RC
Nicholls ML
Roche C
Roche LEV
Shakesheff BJ
Sharpe FN
Todoroska L

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Andrews AT
Berger KA
Lau TC

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Duncan LAD
Huang B
Pollock BK
Saravana A
Thorpe TRE
Yang Z

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Huynh NL

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Burrello C
Hoggett TJ
Najdovski N
Nicolas AD
O'Brien ML
Zhang Z

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Kafili H
Rubinstein DK
Singh AD

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Gill H
Pang G
Satici A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Barry AV
Zhang T

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Jayasekera SS
Wang J
Zhang W

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Lee P
Liu C
Palacio LD
Schwarz BC
Taylor HP

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Francis MR
He D
Keness DM
Lin L
Locke JR
Rodriguez E
Watts L
Zhou K

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Chan N
Dao NT
Elatawna H
Kim H
Luo H
Naoum NC
Shao M
Silva Paniagua LF
Usman MF
Wilson BJ

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Taylor EH

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Aldersey HL
Karslake CJ
Mousavian D

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Burke AE
Sidharta S
Tran JTT

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)(Space)

Lee TY
Perin JS

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)

Dugdale NC
Gan R
Lazar L
Matsumoto BJ
Perera WC
Scott AG
Sved JA
Tan JZ
Thorp WP
Wen Q
Wu J
Young JC

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Chong AY
Foster EL
Mangos AG

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Adkin H
Charles FJ
Huang X
Neaverson TJ
Oliverio L
Perry WH
Savian A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Shen AY

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Music Studies

Frizza EV

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Liu S
Xing L

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Gordon ST
Henry TJ
Huang RY
Hubbard O
Lai J
Leung A
Liu D
Nassaj K
Piroscia G
Taleb JM
Taras AK
Wilkinson J

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)(Space)

Lukic A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)(Space) and Bachelor of Commerce

Singarayar DC

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)(Space) and Bachelor of Science

Bourke LJ
Ridley-Smith WC
Singarayar XL

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering)

Andrew ST
Burns RL
Chen Q
Deng Y
Lim K
Liu Y
Teng CC

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Conlon HE
Esteban A

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Chen C
Geng R
Guo K
Hu BY

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Hua D

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Abdulbaki M
Dunn S
Henning-Smith LM
Kairaitis CF
Maher A

Bachelor of Project Management

Marshall-Robinson AR
Sun RY

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography)

Al Sammak Z
Chiu C
Clayton RR
De Silva D
Elkhaled M
Foo A
Gasic M
Hu DL
Hu S
Huynh CE
Jin V
Kazafaniotis E
Li K
Liang JJY
Liang RR
Lieu LJ
Lim KYJ
Lin KH
Lowe KR
Ly JC
Mangat S
Mok DJ
Ng FP
Nguyen A
Nguyen KT
Perumal JR
Pham HT
Qiu A
Shan DY
Su CH
Tan B
Truong CT
Walters JL
Wang Z
Wijaya LA
Wong L
Wu A
Zhang L

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography) (Honours)

Amadita KK
Firtko AD
Nuzzo CJ
Petrelis M

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science)

Pich APS

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology)

Ang JJ
Simos H

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Doukakis JA
Hardy SM
Shaw KM

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy)

Lindhout ZE
Song M
Wee D

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)

He TF
Hemmingway J
Holland T
Kells EE
Yang J

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) (Honours)

Hunt TM
Newark RL
Papandony CJ
Phillips TM

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology)

Bhat R
Chen L
Chiswell SA
Clelland A
Coombes NM
Farooq Y
Georges F
Hore SE
Naduvilath GR
Ngai TS
Niu JT
Todd EK
Wei W

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) (Honours)

Bi M
Chou I
Chuang TC
Ho W
Phoon W
Shutsikarindorn A
Wilson MG

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Aguilar BM
Alloush A
Anheluk CJ
Antonopoulos TC
Anwar H
Au Yeong S
Bejjani C
Borbilas HM
Bui M
Carroll EK
Chen J
Chen RH
Crook TJ
Duong HG
El-Hadi B
Gorial CY
Hamdan Z
Hatzisarantinos T
Hsu P
Ibrahim D
Kalou H
Koo J
Lazar BS
Li J
Liau J
Marrett S
Sako L
Tall HR
Tesoriero M
Wong K
Yacoub D
Yau EZ
Yousuf ME
Zakhia J

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Johnstone KJ
Lai CW
Yap SJ

Doctor of Medicine
Allworth IB
Antonio RF
Benton-Bryant CS
Bocks LC
Bowles ZM
Campbell PJO
Cao K
Chai J
Chee EC
Chen JZ
Chen LL
Cheng A
Connolly PRJ
Cooper DR
Cooper TCJ
Dai AY
De Villiers EL
Dickman ASP
Doueihi AS
Downes JS
Dravid A
Easey SE
Eveleigh MK
Freschini BHJ
Frost CT
Gabor HC
Gongolidis L
Gordon DJ
Guttentag A
Han O
Harris KA
Hayward RE
Hoffmann HSJ
Holland ZT
Hope MR
Hui YJ
Joe N
Johnson BR
Jose N
Kha R
Kinross AJM
Lamrock-George WJ
Lau WM
Li X
Liao E
Lim JR
Liu MA
Liu MYT
MacKie GM
Manowski BR
Modi D
Nanda P
Nasra CS
O'Regan PJ
Orsmond AK
Peiris CSA
Penfold RL
Pentchev AA
Perrignon WO
Pitteri EL
Ponsonby SM
Ramamurthy AA
Randall HM
Rhodes ND
Richardson-Thornton IJ
Rickard XM
Semsarian CR
Sheehy TN
Shin S
Shin Y
Stocca ML
Stubbs E
Sun AX
Tan SA
Tanevska EJ
Tanudisastro HA
Taubert-Gallagher HL
Temple FT
Todd BJ
Tran C
Tsou M
Van Der Veen TR
Veitch TJ
Vijayan K
Vu T
Wang EY
Ward RE
Webster TE
Whelan-Young TE
Wilson CT
Witts SA
Xue Y
Ye S
Younan EZ
Yung AE
Zhang JQ
Zhang SX

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Xia E

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science

Anagnostis M
Baker EV
Li R

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science (Honours)

Taranto RL

Bachelor of Medical Science

Carrier MI

Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours)

Chang J
Davis CJ
Potier CMT
Supple JE

Bachelor of Psychology

Brown JA
Cao T
Carlick TB
Cominos M
Deng Z
Edillo CE
Foo KJ
Geddes MJ
Ivison IEM
Kanaan T
Kwong DY
Leckie RK
Liang L
Lo HB
McMullen KA
Miller HJ
Sarraj S
Sidney MJ
Spiliopoulos E
Tonkin FJ
Wijekulasuriya SR
Yu R
Zhou E

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

Banks HM
Croguennec CW
Nagaya M
Parker EM
Scott LM
Turner-Cohen N

Bachelor of Science

Al-Jamal Z
Amiranti HD
Black SJ
Chan H
Chen M
Chen Q
Cheng Z
Cui J
Dai D
Eshou VA
Eskander A
Ford JS
Gao C
Gao T
Gu Q
Harris EM
Ho TK
Jia Y
Kathirgamalingam SA
Kenny M
Kim S
Li S
Liu C
Lu TY
Mihalovich RD
Mitchell MM
Moncada D
Motte L
Nader JK
Nawab A
Sabrina J
Talbot Rice EE
Turner A
Wang J
Wong C
Xiao S
Xu K
Yan H
Zhang B

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) (Honours)

Miladinovic A

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) (Honours)

Willis KA

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Master of Mathematical Sciences

Breden HDP
Christodoulou E
Clark CJ
Edelman JS
Habibi A
Hawkins NA
Isaacs JM
Ji DS
Ji SE
Jian D
Kang K
Kinley FL
Koch PP
Kurakin O
Kwok R
Lama B
Lin SX
Liu J
Lorenzo I
Luo Y
Mackintosh RW
Magarey WI
Markwick AG
Metzke CA
Mikkelsen MM
Morton AJ
Morton CJ
Peters HS
Potts RD
Saryazdi S
Tran BM
Wan S
Yuan J
Zavone J
Zhao A

Bachelor of Science (Health)

Bradshaw CE
Dawson EG
Hong W
Lin Z
Ripoll LL

Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Atwell JA
Buffa DJ
Charles ME
Cohen PR
Craig GAE
Cubie CJ
Ding Y
Du SG
Du Y
Elzein MH
Goodhand TC
Gu Y
Li M
Liu L
McDermott EA
Miller KL
Moore JRQ
Nayar JC
New JL
Nguyen M
Nicholas MK
Nyunt K
Odins-Jones N
Paulus P
Purcell AR
Rasouli AA
Sida LA
van Gelder OAR
Wake AH

Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Adamietz LG
Alhajali YJ
Anastasopoulos DG
Armari C
Auciello M
Batool M
Biefeld NK
Chan EJ
Chan Y
Chen BJ
Chen W
Chu KJ
Czajkowski AS
De Guzman EJ
Debs CL
Dertadian CE
Drakoulis S
Entwistle CE
Grimes MJ
Hanzek V
Harrison EA
Hogg OK
Judge SRC
Kuit-Troy A
Lin Z
Lowe ZP
Lum CK
Ma HZ
McGill AR
Menezes REV
Moussa MT
Murata KE
Murray-Nobbs CO
Nangia T
Nikitenko N
Oo K
Paramaputri GC
Potts HJ
Ray AH
Saliba DR
Serra EV
Setiawan NE
Sgouros CG
Tanutama A
van der Laan de Vries AG
Wang S
Wappett J
Wehbe GA
Woodlock CC
Xie DR

Bachelor of Science (Medical Science) and Doctor of Medicine

Hsu C
Li R

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Abonyi LC
Aitchison CT
Ameen F
Arnall JM
Beckett LJ
Bejo A
Benney AJ
Boyle MJW
Branley CP
Brutto L
Cahill PH
Cash A
Chacko DT
Chen HY
Chen T
Chen W
Chen Y
Clubley NI
Coleman J
Cook ER
Cronin SK
Davanzo OI
de Mel TD
Degamia RR
Dodgson I
Dowd S
Du Preez WD
Dunn R
Dutton TS
Ebrahimiyan H
Ellwood JE
Farah BM
Fletcher SF
Francis J
Frisina AML
Gard HG
Godeschalk KJ
Gonsalvez AS
Gunawan C
Ha DA
Hall AM
Hamilton EJ
Harris LS
Hawkins AK
He DZ
Henderson FA
Hossain O
Hughes HM
Jarvis GRJ
Jephtha AH
Jin AS
Jin KX
Jobson CJ
Kelly MJ
Khalil BJ
Kharichkova A
Khaziran D
Kobakhidze E
Koch-Lowndes HA
Koike A
Lalwani D
Lambrechts LS
Le K
Leatherbarrow JM
Lee SS
Lennox VE
Li H
Li VX
Lim H
Little AC
Loomes ET
Lotsaris I
Lu A
Luk SC
Luong CC
Ly A
Mann ZJ
Martin RM
Masurkar HP
McAndrew NM
McBryde BM
McCormick J
McDonald A
McLaren E
McLeod JE
Mitchell-Bolton JJ
Najjar E
Neill M
Newton J
Nguyen K
Ni J
Nielsen M
Noble CJM
Ong MK
Pradhan NP
Prsa HM
Qu L
Rahmn MAE
Reyes JGA
Riseng MK
Saad SL
Sacks ME
Savage JC
Schmaltz TG
Schulz LP
Shade B
Shankar RN
Shaw EH
Short TA
Siriniwasa PH
Skelton AF
Skelton JH
Smith K
Stackhouse HP
Stanfield BR
Tang S
Taylor EH
Thosar RM
Townsend-Medlock ED
Tu AV
van Gerwen J
Vatovec IZ
Wallis JT
Wang J
Wang Q
Wang W
Watson J
Watts JT
Wesley JC
Widjaja J
Willson GK
Woodlock EC
Wriddho A
Wu AJ
Xie E
Xu Y
Yao Y
Yau T
You Lee TC
Yu JK
Zannino LJ
Zhang H
Zhu H

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Advanced)

Adler GL
Agarwal YV
Alavandi PA
Amoyal SG
Auwyang AD
Balcomb K
Balnave HH
Bouchaaya S
Brar C
Brittain AJ
Bruwel D
Cantrill A
Carey KB
Cartwright TR
Chadda-Harmer D
Chung YN
Claravall K
Clarke SJ
Cummins CR
Daley S
Dawson AP
De Paulis M
Denham LA
Denton OG
Deshpande AA
Dolin AL
Doshen A
D'Souza M
Elder NEP
Emanuel ZJ
Estphan M
Fontaine Y
Fox AJ
Fraser E
Griffith CS
He L
Hung EH
Iyengar SS
Jeffery AL
Jensen C
Jorgensen S
Kambersky K
Karozis C
Kwan VW
Lambert AM
Law GL
Lee Vidal T
Li A
Lilley CE
Lin JY
Liu L
Lloyd L
Losurdo LR
Loustau A
Luo NJ
Makadia N
Mali S
Matsos VG
Meharg LK
Mehta P
Michael AM
Mills JS
Mitchell TB
Moore J
Nuttall S
Opadchy TR
Perillo OP
Qiang V
Rayner JL
Read A
Rodgers LM
Rossini-Bryson SA
Rutherford AR
Salmon TM
Schwarz TP
Sodhi SS
Tapia-Sealey AL
Taylor NAG
Vigder N
Webb J
Winardi K
Wright R
Xie M
Yamsiri P
You SW
Zhang BB
Zhang E
Zhang W
Zhang Y
Zhou AZ
Zhou Y

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Agriculture)

Gethin-Damon KM
Kageyama I
Macintyre AE
Malmo AC
Paine H
Wright JS

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Animal and Veterinary Bioscience)

Brown CR
Brown NJ
Chen B
Cheng F
Djuricic A
Gardner CE
Guttentag J
Hao M
Hawkesby M
Hill MFC
Li L
Luke MME
Mead SE
Oosthuizen KL
Scheffer C
Sullivan RR
Van De Hoek M
Vaughan J
Vidovic K
Wallace A
Warr SA
Wei AY
Yik W

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Food and Agribusiness)

Liew CA

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Health)

Ho S

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Medical Science)

Barry AM
De Sagun DGG
Drinkwater CJ
Evans SR
Gupta A
Hu X
Italiano EE
Karantzias A
Lam ZH
Lane CO
Lauchlan SA
Lay W
Lepre Z
Li C
Lin L
Mainali D
Menz FS
Mondal AR
Pirrello A
Rogers IG
Scott EK
Senicheva N
Setionago BM
Shao J
Shew E
Simmon AM
Siu A
Wang QJ
Warner LL
Wu Y
Zhou J

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Taronga Wildlife Conservation)

Cameron AK
MacPhail E
Pinn P
Shi K
Warlik LB
Whitelock AG
Winch H

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Laws

Chen S
Curulli MR
Garman Christensen AG
Gourlas JG
Han SW
Hsu CY
Price Cunliffe WJ
Tweedale D
Wardak SZ
Wilkins I

Bachelor of Science and Doctor of Dental Medicine

Allam H
Chan RH
Chang W
He A
Huang W
Jovanovic D
Karem S
Lee H
Lieu EJ
Lin N
Or AJ
Zhang H

Bachelor of Science and Doctor of Medicine

Alhashemi H
Caporusso CJ
Chen L
Chen O
Chen Y
Choi LJ
Chung JJ
De Saram RS
Enochs NR
Gandhi R
Geng Z
Germanos E
Gikas A
Guan KC
He M
Hee NSJ
Kapasakis E
Karthik M
Kho J
Kim B
Kim PS
Lambie A
Le H
Lee Y
Leesong NY
Leone L
Liang E
Lin AS
Lin S
Lorenzato AN
Loukas O
Ma M
Mauviel LE
Motassam J
Nguyen NQ
Ouyang R
Palmer AM
Pan AY
Park J
Qiao JW
Quan AT
Rafi R
Savellis G
Shu MW
Smith J
Tang AS
Touw HC
Tran PN
Waldon ASG
Wang L
Wang R
Wang Z
Warne OI
Wei JG
Wong FI
Wu EG
Xiao Z
Xie J
Xie X
Xu EW
Xue IW
Yang R
Yang X
Ye S
Yoffe L
Yu SJ
Zhang EZ
Zhao Y
Zheng K

Bachelor of Science and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Bertasso C
Croucher IA
D'Lima CH
Egelton L
Joannou ME
Prahatheesan P
Simone CJ
Sinfield KJ
Yuen KK
Zhang C

Bachelor of Veterinary Biology and Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Augustus ED
Bency C
Blanchard HE
Cannadine AL
Caspar FD
Chen M
Faull EG
Garrett RC
Goh ZN
Gong Y
Hanna J
Harford Sherringham LH
Henning CE
Lee W
Lei AY
Leung H
Li Yun Fong M
Liu C
Long SG
Loo J
Mattani LJ
Ranocchia JE
Sewell JE
Shao Y
Song AJ
Straetemans MT
Xu R

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Costanza AA
Elsayed M
Ferris-Smith K
Johnston AM
Lau DC
Popovic NL
Spooner CM
Waugh K

Master of Environmental Science

Dagli E

Master of Medical Physics

Kaczynska A
Lai K

Master of Philosophy

Chami J

Master of Sustainability

De Sain R
Hardy JM
Mills LEH
Parker MGG
Peniket MA
Winch JA

Bachelor of Laws

Barber EK
Batzakis-Tsimboukis R
Calvert GKM
Cordeschi DB
Cui FY
Fischer MN
Goldberg SIF
Gomes ZC
Heath JA
Hines BJ
Hoskinson AY
Hu D
Janakiraman S
Jerogin JA
Kwon PH
Lai M
Leong NT
Lerner JJ
Li VS
Lorschy JP
Luo DW
Melkonian AJW
Mohseni A
O'Beirne SWL
Prasad AK
Ryan PJ
Slaytor JW
Swadling CJ
Syed AJ
Todoroska J
Usalj CJ
Wang C
Zheng J
Zou KT

Juris Doctor

Condi MJ
Dalstead JR
Denaro B
Downham E
Forbutt NA
Fredericks CW
Hogan AM
Kranitis AP
Leckie SJ
Punch MJ
Veal CE

Bachelor of Architecture and Environments

Bandem MS
Pam J
Rae KZ
Winardo EC
Zhang J

Bachelor of Design Computing

Chew H
Forsyth-Smith LC
Gribble IR
Knothe LE
Luo Y
Plumm JK

Bachelor of Design Computing and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Bothra P
Cohn G
Di Bona KA
Lawton TM
Tan J
Zhu Y

Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Di Giandomenico S
Li C
Mark LJ
Paton OC
Qian J
Sun MM

Bachelor of Commerce

Bai J
Carapetian A
Cui B
Duanmu J
Gao M
Jia M
Le M
Li X
Longo E
Luo Q
Ocampo K
Siew J
Sun C
Yan X
Zhang J

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Chau J
Chen MK
Diddee S
Giang T
Gulli S
Holtheuer L
Hu FD
Jamhour GA
Jones NA
Last B
Li X
Li Z
Loewensohn T
Lorschy BD
Lovegrove CM
Ly JA
Maliel BM
McCarthy D
Philippou T
Psihoyos JP
Rubinsztein ZA
Ryan B
Stark JA
Stinson HJ
Tang A
Thatcher AW
Thind SS
Vergan PR
Walker LJ
Watson J
Williams JW
Wu H
Wu J
Wu Y
Yu X
Zappia M
Zhang W

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Laws

Abela A
Elliott A
Horwitz DS
Koder LR
Leussink AJ
Simpson AL
Wang RR
Zhang T

Bachelor of Commerce

Bai J
Carapetian A
Cui B
Duanmu J
Gao M
Jia M
Le M
Li X
Longo E
Luo Q
Ocampo K
Siew J
Sun C
Yan X
Zhang J

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Chau J
Chen MK
Diddee S
Giang T
Gulli S
Holtheuer L
Hu FD
Jamhour GA
Jones NA
Last B
Li X
Li Z
Loewensohn T
Lorschy BD
Lovegrove CM
Ly JA
Maliel BM
McCarthy D
Philippou T
Psihoyos JP
Rubinsztein ZA
Ryan B
Stark JA
Stinson HJ
Tang A
Thatcher AW
Thind SS
Vergan PR
Walker LJ
Watson J
Williams JW
Wu H
Wu J
Wu Y
Yu X
Zappia M
Zhang W

Bachelor of Commerce and Bachelor of Laws

Abela A
Elliott A
Horwitz DS
Koder LR
Leussink AJ
Simpson AL
Wang RR
Zhang T

Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Bachelor of Music

Chiper IE
Christie LH
Colleran JJ
Evans JK
Evans SJ
Gnatek A
Munn EC
O'Brien HJ
Van Veen RC
Wei OY
White TJF

Bachelor of Music (Composition)

Cousins CJ
Cullen PB
Fitzgerald JM
Lloyd D
Rahme IM
Roche EJ
Tropea L
Varga WR

Bachelor of Music (Music Education)

Ho CC
Kong JA
Nguyen A
Tannous JR
Taylor AJ
Teh MA
Tsui C

Bachelor of Music (Performance)

Armstrong JP
Bottaro MD
Chalmers AM
Chan HM
Cheong JH
Chu AW
Cooper GE
Down RM
Doyle CEJ
Greenhill GT
Hanslow AE
Kneath G
Lerner BL
Ma TT
Mudgil E
Ng C
Persechino MA
Player E
Ryan MK
Simmonds MJ
Teasdell GB
Walkden-Brown BR
Zhu FJC

Bachelor of Music (Performance) (Jazz Studies)

Overmyer T

Bachelor of Music (Performance) (Orchestral Instrument)

Arnold BLJ
Chen G
Ferris EP
Kim H
Nicolaou PAL

Bachelor of Music and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Composition)

Hersch E

Bachelor of Music and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Performance)

O'Toole A

Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Honours)
Aslan AJ
Aston VJ
Badrous AC
Bailey SJ
Barker EM
Bennett AF
Benson F
Bloul MI
Bruce-Gilchrist FI
Cahir TF
Carruthers SP
Chen B
Chen KZ
Cooper ED
Croft SJ
Cunningham AE
Davids K
Day AR
Flood PTC
Forster BC
Fotiou TP
Friedman MN
Gambhir T
Ge A
Goodes VM
Goossens CMJ
Greenland WP
Haikalis N
Hoosen L
Joseph OA
Karrasch JF
Kennedy JE
Kim AH
Krivosic N
Law KYC
Lea BCE
Lin L
Lin S
Linstrom TA
Mahmoud JI
Matty M
McCutcheon ECL
McHugh RJR
McLucas SA
Mendes S
Michael TJF
Minton Sparke DR
Moudgil A
Mulligan OC
Neilson MK
Nicholls AW
Oayda OT
O'Hagan RA
Palanca FR
Palmer A
Perfrement AC
Pierce HD
Rosolen SA
Sadia S
Sanagavarapu SV
Shaheen ZA
Singer JD
Smith GSV
Smith JWS
Smith SAM
Son D
Su A
Taylor OS
Tsolakis TJ
Tsui CA
Wand EK
Wang EC
Wang JW
Webster SN
Withy AS
Yu R
Yu Z
Zhu CY

 

For any queries, or to request your name be removed from the site, please submit an enquiry online at our 24/7 knowledge base.