Skip to main content
University_

Prizes and honour roll

Acknowledging our students of distinction

We are proud to produce leaders who drive positive change for the benefit of Australia and the global community. Our honours graduates and prize recipients are a testament to our culture of excellence in scholarship.

2019 honours recipients

Bachelor of Design Computing (Honours)

Honours Class I

Ling Yi Feng

Natalia Gulbransen-Diaz

Lindsay Jade Page

Miranda Elizabeth Phillips

Her Ern Christine Teng

Michael Laurence Trinco

Tina Yao

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Travis Martin Low

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Robert Yuan

 

Bachelor of Design in Architecture (Honours)

Honours Class I

Guangen Jin

Anastasia Michaela Pitt

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jack Brodie Storch

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Elisabeth Kate Barber

Mark Simon Bosch

Hannah Frances Bradshaw

Pui Ting Jocelin Chan

Nina Helen Kathleen Dillon Britton

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

James Holloway

Robert Francis Mason

Sally Celeste Montgomery

Claire Louise Moser

Daniel Thomas Reede

Codey Joseph Swadling

Joshua Timothy Wheeler

Kellie Maree Williamson

 

Honours Class I

Salina Alvaro

Amie Rebecca Anthony

Vanessa Marjorie Anthony

Brooklyn Frances Arnot

Sophie Louise Arnott

Katerina Laurie Bampos

William James Batt

Elizabeth Alice Bottomley

Georgia Ellen Britt

Oskar Dane Broadbent

Katherine Jane Buddle

Jessica Therese Budge

Daniel Max Bukofzer

Zoe Rachel Butt

Rhea Cai

Alexander Raoul Donald Campbell

Ben Anthony Jamieson Campbell

Bethany Rose Cannan

Chi Chung Chan

Sarah Edith Charak

Tin Lok Chim

Yi Ann Ching

Supharirk James Chiraphatnachai

Christina Jiho Choi

Soo Kyung Choi

Benjamin Rome Clarke

James Clay

Caitlyn Anne Coman-Sargent

Kaitlyn Elle O'Connor Crowe

Penny Lin Cummins

Hannah Romy Davies-Conyngham

Finn Morgan Davis

Nicholas Michael Dobrijevich

Isabella Antonia Allen D'Souza

Thomas James Elms

Gabriella Tamara Florek

Callum David Robinson Foote

Charlotte Patricia Nola Gardner-Dyson

Jane Garling

Sebastian Gaastra Gerber-Hood

Sally Ghattas

William Robert Guthleben

Paolo Guzman

Elizabeth Patricia Heffernan

Maryam Hopkin

Alexander Taliesin Jones

Amy Rebecca Keen

Elaine Karen Kelly

Tara Veronica Kelly

Erin Katherine Kelso

Felicity Jean Kerr

Harris James Kershaw

Khalil Khunji

Imogen Keira King

Jessica Emily Kirby

Kaitlin Faith Lake

Jordan Lee-Tory

Callum Trantor MacDonald

Finlay Darcy MacKenzie

Grace Macpherson

Ryan Arthur Maguire

Jacob Allan Masina

Lindsay Kate McCabe

Jacob Patrick McDowell

Alexander David McManis

Caitlin Mary McMenamin

Hayden Ignatius Moon

Hannah Grace Mould

Leanne Marie Mulheron

Theodore Ross Murray

Madeline Annie Niemann

Zoia Alexandra Allen Olubas

James Fabian Silvestro Pacino

Tahlia Chloe Marlowe Pajaczkowska-Russell

Morgan Isobel Parsons

Lily Frances Patchett

Victoria Anh-Vy Pham

David Anthony Pittavino

Anastasia Maria Radievska

Cosmo Anoi Herbert Reindorf

Mala Naomi Rigby

Eleanor Amelia Sophia Rogers

Jodie Rosenberg

Premeet Kaur Sidhu

Rohan David Singh Simpson

Brett William Spulak

Clare Louise Stace

David Stano

Cameron Myles Stewart-Baker

Thomas Benjamin Swanton

Hyuga Daniel Takahashi

Colin Stuart Taylor

Kate Anna Thompson

Richard John Thompson

Amy Archer Thomson De Zylva

Kim Yen Tran

India Mary Urwin

Victoria Louise Webster

Mia Rose Whipp

Hamish John Wood

Annie Zhang

Noa Zulman

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Albert Baky

Stephanie Sophia Barahona Contreras

Victoria Eve Boult

Eleanor Joan Bryant

Nicolas Guillaume Buffard

Zoe Stephanie Marie Meleti Dingwall

Ziyi Fan

Riley Joel Finnerty

Rebecca Anne Hanson

Pippa Anne Herden

Lara Michaela Holmes

Nicholas James Hulme

Kate Louise Hurst

Qi Jing

Yi Lian

Helena Jiashan Lu

Gizela Parker

Lily Rose Ellen Reynolds

Latisha Ryall

Dylan Michael Crisafulli Santone

Madeleine Sayers

Connie Skibinski

Matthew Spedding

Mavis Tian

Steven Ming Fa Weng

Ivy Xiao Dan Zhou

Rebecca Jane Zipser

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Yannick Carroll

Tanna Simone Goldberg

Xiaoyi Huang

Samuel Oliver Lehmann

Pradeesha Ranatunge

Julia Frances Maree Robins

 

Bachelor of Arts (Languages)

Honours Class I

Jian Yao Joyce Chen

Sophie Elizabeth Hardy

 

Bachelor of Arts (Languages) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Josephine Mary Goldman

 

Honours Class I

Isabella Zena Hellig-Smith

 

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications) (Honours)

Honours Class I

James Edward Baguley

 

Bachelor of Economics (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Lochlan James Halloway

Patrick William Douglas Hendy

Benjamin Frank Hollebon

Callum John Ryan

Neyavan Suthaharan

Benjamin Jun Kiat Ung

 

Honours Class I

Sam Michael Batchelor

Timothy Berney-Gibson

Alexander Daniel Cornish

Michelle Emma Cripps

Lihini Apeksha De Silva

Derrick Siyuan Fang

Timothy John Grey

Andrew Martin Grose

Fred De Meur Hanmer

Cooper Benjamin Harris

Tiffany Wan Teng Ho

Charlotte Isabel Hulme

Thomas Frank Jones

Lea Katarina Jurkovic

Alexander Richard Kiefer

Ilya Rick Klauzner

Cailiwen Luo

Patrick Thomas Meyer

Varun Satish

Lukas Alexander Sikes-Gerogiannis

Liliana Minmin Tai

Yuan Tuo

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Minxin Chen

Harrison Robert Courtauld Coe

Harry Mark Skacel

Blake Anthony Velkovski

Ninghao Zhu

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Meng Jiang

Thomas Stephen Rudgley

Chi Kit Wong

Xiao Yang

 

Honours Class III

Hua Jin

 

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education)

Honours Class I

Clare Olivia Anderson

 

Bachelor of Education (Health and Physical Education) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Morgan Isabella Armstrong

 

Honours Class I

Georgia Louise Bowd

Christine Chronis

Laura Ann Grady

Jennifer McDonald

Anna Grace Wall

 

Bachelor of Education (Primary Education)

Honours Class I

Lia Apostolou

Jessie Lauren Attwood

Natalie Catherine Pastore Ball

Lauren Briscoe

Madison Leigh Burger

Eleanor Nichola Eagle

Ayesha Hussain

Katherine Brooke Lee

Rebecca Leontios

Sarah Lockhart

Stephanie Chrystianne Melas

Kahlia Rose Pycroft

Joanna Rago

Mikaela Elise Samios

Holly Saxon

Carly Rose Vanden Dool

Tamsyn Catherine Willoughby

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Roshaan Ahmad

Sarah Courtney Middleton

Ryan Naylor

Sarah Lyn-Maree Winnel

 

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Humanities and Social Sciences)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Vasiliki Papaefstathiou

 

Honours Class I

Gilda Ahmad

Sebastian Dougal Andrews

Jack James Armstrong

Nada Awad

Peter Best

Kieran Bonin

Jack Davis Bromfield

Jane Jing Ni Hu

Katelyn Margaret Isabel Jones

Georgina Helen Kidd

Bianca Leslie Swanson

Jack Theodoulou

Ziting Yu

Anastasia Yule

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sally Shan Shan Liu

Dayna Louise Spink

 

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Science)

Honours Class I

Katherine Louise Muscat

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Allan Hong Lun Shi

 

Bachelor of International and Global Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Noah Corbett

 

Honours Class I

Elizabeth Leonie Baral

Eliza Bicego

Sasha Hortense Brown

Emily Sik Yui Kan

Joanna Shin-Li Lynch

Jehannah Holly May

Gabrielle Maria Miller

Ludmilla Greta Nunell

Jake Peter Ollett

William Satya Tandany

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Nicole Aimee Bugeja

Mikaela Georgia Farrugia

Nishtha Sharma

 

Bachelor of Political, Economic and Social Sciences (Honours)

Honours Class I

Connor Byrne

Emma Margaret Daly

Babet De Groot

Antonia Maisie Flowers

Maximilian Patrick Maddison

Sian Lucy Perry

Mia Shouha

Sarah Siddiqi

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Laura Jane Ross Gregory

Rachel Jasmin Low

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

James Daniel Monaro

 

Bachelor of Social Work

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Madeline Jennifer Dell

Marie Louise Singh

Jennifer Anne Stoddart

 

Honours Class I

Bree Lynn Carter-Stacchino

Caitlin Jenna Downward

Kasumi Higewake

Erin Links

Lila Rhodes

Assala Ayed Sayara

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kate Cassandra Hutchinson

 

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours)

Honours Class I

Kathleen Mary Coyne

Dominique Madeleine Devadason

Brett Stephen Green

Alison Emma Hartley

Issey Idalia Kinson

Safari Lee

Tara Lyubicic

Jem Valma Ailsa Nockles

Daniella Michelle Pilla

Tanja Reinli

Rachel Alice Victoria Sherwood

Jessica Marie Thallmaier

Rosie Eliza Thomas

Beatrice Mae Waller

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Arrietty Eliza Plimsoll Wachsmann

Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Andi Han

Jessica Lyons

 

Honours Class I

Victoria Xiang Yue Chen

Matthew Darmenia

Hanyun Ding

Clement Ka Ho Fung

Tian Gao

Jonathan Yuning Gu

Victoria Paige Holt

Yunying Huang

Richard Lui Karaba

Simeng Li

Yangting Li

Jiaju Lin

Jingyi Liu

Tianyi Lu

Shayan Omidi

Thomas Nicholas Pigott

Jiayi Sun

Leqi Wang

Chenxu Wen

Renaldo Wongso

Xixian Wu

Ziling Ye

Muchen Yu

Chun Zhang

Yidan Zhu

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kiran Eswaran

Toon Yin Rayson Foo

Yongli Long

Tanvir Pasha

Khoa Dinh Pham

Fengzheng Wan

Yingdong Wang

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Yuqing Chen

 

Honours Class III

Lei Miao

 

Bachelor of Commerce (Liberal Studies) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Isabella Eve Dabaja

Zhan Heng

Alice Si-Hua Liang

Thomas William Ludington

Morrison Tobias

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Shan Huang

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Jiaru Li

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hamesh Ranpara

Kelly Stewart

William Xiangxi Zhang

 

Bachelor of Computer Science and Technology (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Tianming Zhao

 

Honours Class I

Jiajun Gu

Lingfei Huo

Anlin Mao

Jixiang Shen

Gengxing Wang

Heng Wang

Xiaowei Wang

Xiaodong Zhao

Mingkai Zheng

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jianfeng Weng

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Zixuan Wang

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Shane Benjamin Leviton

Owen Albert Patfield

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Samarth Srivastava

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Aeronautical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I

Christopher Roger Scammell

Lauren Kathleen Wright

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Farisha Faaiza Jamal

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Moustafa Alaasar

Valeriya Arsenova

Choong Sean Hew

Nicole Inati

Brooke Ipsen

Isabella Naomi Graham Mahoney

Slany McManus

Matthew Alexander Stow

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Marlynne Chen

Andrew Li

Alexander Patrick Mura

Georgia Elizabeth Rosa Rankin

Tarkeshwar Singh

Kimberly Jane Whalley

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Udani Selani Adikari

Vivien Chao

Jade Taylor Larach

David Wen

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I

Zachary Raphael Cohn

Joshua Jose Fernandes

Dylan Isaac Rispoli

Zhe Ken Wong

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jonathan Hayek

Jonathan Kenneth Nightingale

Rafay Tashkeel

Joyce Van

Philip Hanliang Zhu

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical and Biomolecular)

Honours Class I

Simone Rodrigues

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class I

Emily Yuet Lau

Zachary Charles Pitt

Rui Xin Ray Yue

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Luke Francis Fitzpatrick

Hualin Peter Teng

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Jesse Chen

Rahmee Bar Chowdhury

Danyang Dong

Thomas Michael Flood

Stephen Michael Lee

John Matouk

Andrew Pearson

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Construction Management)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Steven Mathew Chan

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Environmental)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Luke Calo

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Benjamin Bannon

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) (Structures)

Honours Class I

Marlon Young

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Lam Vy Tran

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Vassili Issaev

 

Honours Class I

Hao Huang

Samuel Isaac

Aditya Katiyar

Yongyeon Kim

Amandes Luther

Harry Murtough-Coombes

Nathan Napier

Robert Stuart

Thomas Sultana

Ghanashyam Venkata

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

William Deng

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Montgomery Hunter McPherson

Alain Daniel Neirous

Niruban Sivendra

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class II, Division 2

Ronic Singh Bedi

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic Engineering)

Honours Class I

Jemma Jane Herbert

Gavin Upton

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

William Robert Cooper

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Angus Stonestreet Mitchell

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I

Sholto Douglas

 

Bachelor of Engineering (Software Engineering)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Melanie Anna Chune

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jiawei Lu

 

Honours Class I

Qian Cheng

Haofei Guan

Mitsuki Haga

Hong Yee Leow

Thomas Richard McCredie

Nishanth Menakath

Leonardo Tjahyadi

Edbert Ba To

Zhenhan Wang

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ali Arusham Abdul Sattar

Chun Wang Chan

Sonat Erozan

Suzie Farah

Dineshi Jacqueline Gunasinghe

Mohammad Siddiq Bin Moideen

Sicheng Qi

Yi Xing

Tian Zheng

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Kevin Roque Fernandes

Ninad Gudi

Tanoj Ramesh

Sahil

Juanqiu Shao

 

Honours Class III

Asad Ali

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Andre Dieter Franck Bauer

Campbell Kai Wang

 

Honours Class I

Martin Brandel

Mitchell William Lewis Galletly

Caroline Olivia Louise Hamilton Smith

Muddasir Jamal Tahir

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Dorian Larcher

Manyu Zhang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Dimitri Johann Bantli

Lydia Anastasia Bastas

George Stuart Black

Matthew Graham Boustred

Samuel Buchwald

Jonathan Jee-Lok Chan

Lisan Chen

Sriram Teja Venkata Cherukuri

Lauren Monique Commeignes

Samantha Jacqueline Connolly

Matthew Francesco Crott

Evie Deaker

Navroz Dhami

Sarah Alice Parry Dixon

Sarah Louise Fox

Bhawana Gangu

Yang Gao

Liping Ge

James Andrew Goldsmith

Mikhail Gudkov

Vanessa Mary Ha

Yeah Eun Hong

Ellia Hu

Ariella Iskandar

Amber-Shay Jansen-Sturgeon

Terence Kwan

Min Ho Lee

Chang Liu

Farah Masri

Ke Meng

Mohik Minhajali Metha

Timothy Charles Mitchell

Noureddine Moghrabi

Stephanie Morakeas

Hannah Frances Mourney

David Joseph Muller

Maya Mursi

Tien Khoa-Dieu Nguyen

Bethany Rachel O'Neill

Atiya Abdul Khaliq Oomatia

Helena Pendleton

Lakshitha Ravipudi

Joshua Riley

Nigashiny Senthilvadevel

Christine Shu

Christopher Mark Spinks

James Michael Spinks

Christine Trinh

Jett Philip van der Wallen

Amelia Kate van Leeuwen

Zachary Sebastian Walls

Chen Wang

Vivian Wang

Yuheng Wang

Sarah Frances Williamson

Melody Wong

Georgina Wright

Jessica Wu

Wenjie Yang

Fang Zhang

Emily Jia Ying Zhong

Jingyi Zhou

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Rahul Bangur

Grace Charles

Heath Hiu Fung Cheung

Nicolas Lei Feng

Justin Forth

Andrea Alexandra Gonzalez Silva

Wenwei Huang

Turaab Haider Khan

Kieren Adrian Kumulia

Dylan Mahony

Ashley Maniakas

Liam Marks

Cameron Nash

Anne Akinyi Otieno

Jamie Andrew Szabo

Samantha Kate Caridade Thompson

Kuangyu Tian

Robert Scott Walker

Zhuolun Wu

Xinwen Zhang

Lingjing Zhao

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Umair Awan

James Michael Callister

Thomas Tristan Ashley Cooper

William Michael Dippelsman

Tyrone Ronald Feldman

Zehao Ma

Peter Rayhan Shanouk Mendis

Nicholas John Technitis

Zhihang Wu

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Honours Class I

Nur Syamira Abdul Karim

Scarlett Buttress Armstrong

Lewis Beard

Brendon Budiman

Dominic Bui Viet

Can Cao

Mahmoud Chehab

Margaret Alice Coles

Joshua Theodore Djohari

Peter James Fenwicke

Matthew Eric Fisher

Songlin He

Daniel Hurwood

Rayanne Ibrahim

Thomas Merewyn Ilchef

Joseph Jones

Sharon Suia Lesa

Anqi Liang

Ai Jen Lim

Edward Lin

Chang Liu

Wei Long

Rameen Hayat Malik

Muhammad Salihin Md Noor

Lauren Minne

Zijing Mo

Nurul Amira Mohd Saleh

Muhammad Sofiyuddin Muhammad Yusuf Ong

Mark Rasmussen

Eric Sanjaya

Patrick Gerard Schnelle

Aya Tafech

Yiyang Wu

Shunyao Yan

Haowen Yang

Alvin Raynaldi Yeovian

Nur Aina Aqilah Zainal

Yi Xuan Zhang

Jiyu Zhou

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gemma Eloise Bishop

Lily Grace Elliott

Ronald Inderadjajanata

Shouxuan Lin

Hector Wen Jun Lo

Samuel Meagher

Thi Nhu Quynh Phung

Al Siam Siddique

Nur Anis Sohimi

Joshua Steward

Nur Zaqira Izzati Sukhairul Zaman

Camille Ya Ning Wee

James Michael Woodforde

Jiani Xu

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Riyan Ahmed Desai

Yusuf Etri

Serena Fernandez

Anjana Hariharan

Yaqi Hu

Zhijie Liu

Yuanqin Niu

Weican Wang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Olivia Oey

Daiming Zhu

Jiale Zhu

 

Honours Class I

Anthony Peter Achjian

Somar Simon Alhajali

William Henry Bell

Hayden William Brooks

Gavin Nicholas Carballo

Linji Chen

Evonna Dai

Mia Evans-Liauw

Laura Foster

Ya-Ching Fiona Gao

Liam Riley Guest

Thomas Gordon Gunning

Caitlin Hanrahan

Britt Hendriks

Nerissa Pijyanda Heng

Xiaoxi Hou

Yuvita Santoso Ie

Nikita Ilin

Djordje Krajcic

James William Lancaster

Hin Ting Lee

Hang Li

Jeffrey Liu

Deirdre Frances Mair

Elyssa Mastroianni

Jad Nazha

Josephine Anne Nicholas

Sami Nouri

Miaoyan Pang

Catherine Mary Northcote Priestley

Lay Shien See

Junjie Shen

Joseph Arthur Shen

Andrew Sifri

Sandy Ta

Willars Tan

Nha Vy Tran

Ziyuan Wang

James Henry Warner

Jing Weng

James Douglas Wigmore

Mei Feng Wu

Dongming Yao

Karin Wagdy Benyamin Zaki

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Emma Regan Abberton

Sidharth Autar

Thomas Edmund Bouvy

Michael John Buchta

Robert Leyton Burns

Patrick Alexander Clancy Calcraft

Min Hsuan Chen

Xuyang Chen

Kevin Chiem

Jason Dang

Lara Grace Fisher

Martin Han Gao

Charles Jackson Greenaway

Gan Guo

Kiah Simone Hodgkinson

Hao Huang

Naveen Malith Kalugampitiya

Tamiru Kawashima

Benjamin Ulo Korkmann

Daniel Lam

Wing Leung Chris Lam

Elizabeth Mary Laurence

Jersey Wang Lee

Joanne Ji Yi Ling

Michael Breck Lloyd

William Henry Royse Lysaght

Stella Ma

Hiu Kwan Miu

Sam Inia Rademakers

Lachlan Reid

Alishba Rubbani

Daniel Shasha

Eliot William Stuntz

Yunyun Tao

Callum Harold Taylor

Parth Dinesh Varsani

Rohan Bharat Vekaria

William Richard Watson

Zibin Yang

Matthew Young

Kenneth Ka-Lok Yuen

Linxiao Zhou

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

William Emmanuel Bakri

Nicholas Brown

Lok Hin Leo Chan

Wanjia Chen

Wing Kwan Chu

Anmol Gupta

Sihao Han

Flora Hedayati

Thomas Hollins

Xinyang Jiang

Wentao Jin

Fiona Lau

Chengjing Li

Hanyang Liu

Christian Nathanael

Eric Hon Ngo

Michael Duc Phong Ong

Jinghe Peng

Rohit Naran Pindoria

Anthony Joseph Solari

Qipeng Weng

Lucy Clare Woodley

You Wu

Zijiang Yang

Ming Zeng

Zihui Zhang

Xin Zhou

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Construction Management)

Honours Class II, Division 1

William Alexander Hartono

Brandon Williams

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Georgia May Davis

Yue Li

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Environmental)

Honours Class I

Jacob Newton

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Kai Huang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Geotechnical)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tung-Ling Lai

Haini Yang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) (Structures)

Honours Class I

Ravi Abeywickrama Dissanayake

Adeel Hassan Ayubi

Leonardo Andree Crespo Parraga

John Viet Do

Phyo Paing Soe @ Chandan Kumar

Alexander Allan Lam

Jiawei Liang

Rory Ewen Paton Relph McDougall

Yaoyue Tang

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Prateek Biyani

Chade Li

Weiwen Qin

Yong King Yau

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Xiaokai Cao

Sixian Ramona Chen

Jordan Thomas Marriott

Tianren Qian

Hong Teng

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jinyu Chen

Jiazheng Chen

Bunyim Sok

Kevin James Tchang

Jianhui Yu

Chenxi Zhang

 

Honours Class I

Elizabeth Courtney Andrews

Bowen Guan

Rijul Gupta

Zhaomin Huang

Shuang Jiao

Ian Johnson

Xuehua Ma

Yuan Meng

Sameer Murthy

Benjamin Jing-An Phua

Jiaxin Qing

Sandeep Aneesh Sadarangani

Christopher Semrov

Harjeet Singh

Guangchen Wang

Tingwei Wang

Jamen Dysart Wills

Yilin Xie

Siyang Xu

Xucun Yan

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Zheyu Chen

Tianze Fu

Shiwen Lao

Adeena Naeem

Tianrui Qin

Meixuan Ren

Alistair Symonds

Victor Van

Haotian Ye

Zihuai Zhao

Xingzhou Zhu

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Owen Timothy Chun

Nicole Fajloun

Farros Mufid

Wentao Tang

Yujie Wei

Guanyi Xiao

Honghao Yu

Yi Zhan

 

Honours Class III

Hao Lian

Xiwei Wang

Yuxuan Wang

Xuelan Yang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Computer)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Tennison Liu

 

Honours Class I

Edwin Phillip Brackenreg

Agnaldo Cesar Coelho

Gurkiran Kaur Singh

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Clare Rochell Thirimanne Hettige

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Junhua Situ

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) (Power)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Kevork Simon Mouradian

 

Honours Class I

Justin Carl Cureg Cruz

Yusheng Zhang

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ruoqian Wu

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Honours Class I

Anthony Andronaco

Chen Yang Ang

Michael Yiclok Chan

Hang Dong

David Field-Akred

Samuel Charles Garske

Joshua Kingsley Grosser

Liam D'Arcy Jackson

Wan Yao Lau

Jin Hyoung Park

Liam Pederson

Zoe Sai

Enda Seyama-Heneghan

Anditya Dewangga Soeparto

Adam George Stanton

Long Teng

Qiao Wang

Shiyu Wang

Viktor Yarchuk

Jiaying Zhang

Yurui Zhang

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Keshav Agarwal

Jordan James Black

Fabian Oliver Caley

Lawrence Sing Lok Chan

Jizhuo Chen

Anneke Seonaid Donnelly

Ralph El-Samra

Jack William Green

Samuel Hodson

Anand Kukreja

Zihao Li

Vincent Salim Lim

Mohammad Farouq Mohamed Yassin

Jack Thomas Rudd

Hao Wang

Yudong Wang

Yue Wu

Khairul Hadi Zailani

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Amila Sampath Athapaththu A Mudiyanselage

Ruby Alfonzetti

Niroshiman Balasubramaniam

Jose Bustamante

Shang Hao Chia

Jiahao Huang

Zhiwang Li

Yuwen Luo

Aizzudeen Khalil Mohd Sanusi

Erdenebayar Sanjsuren

Youpeng Zhu

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

 

Honours Class I

Kacy Brennan

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

William Ko

 

Honours Class I

Zarif Aziz

Angus Berg

Christopher Haddon Cole

Tristan Frizza

Jingyi Liu

Thomas McFadyen

Su-Hee Park

Tarun Mandalam Sriram

Daniel Tam

Lachlan John Townshend

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Aspen John Joshua Eyers

James Clement Forner

Mojan Mohajerin

Austin Mitchell Sorenson

Kai Zhang

Shaoqiu Zheng

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Rajashree Shriram Nath

Li-Chang Yeh

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) (Space)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jack Anthony Liell-Cock

Ravi Alex Stephens

 

Honours Class I

Zachary Albert Croker

Filip Drazovic

Oscar Caines Fawkes

Yiwei Mao

Felix Thomsen

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Novin Wijesundara

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jonathan Loi Du

Yiding Hua

 

Honours Class I

Qifan Chen

Seung Jun Lee

Yang Lu

Alex Joel Mueller

Tuba Muzzaffar

Adhish Panta

Jaideep Singh

Archibald Weng

Rowena Lu Lan Yu

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Syed Waqas Ali

James Giouroukelis

Alvin Aditama Hosea Ho

Jessica Huang

Haoyu Li

Thad Emery Shattuck

Fengping Su

Gladys Hue Yuan Wong

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Anh Duc Bui

Juan Manuel Cutrera

Edwin Lucas Ho

Peifeng Mao

Zhilue Wang

 

Honours Class III

Hassan Emran Arif Hajarat

 

Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours)

Honours Class I

Zezhou Chen

Jin Ge

Liming Ge

Yining Guo

Jiajun Huang

Zhiteng Jian

Shumin Kong

Huichun Li

Ziyu Liu

Dawei Tao

Helen Yijia Wang

Zihan Zhu

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ziheng Yin

 

Honours Class III

Yuheng Li

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography)

Honours Class I

Maria Irene Amanda Viray Ygonia

 

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Puja Patel

 

Honours Class I

Ahmad Mohammed A Aljazeeri

Komathi Arumugam

Ziliang Chen

Jessica Jieying Cheng

Rosepreet Kaur Girn

Gyeongmin Lee

Kyte Zheng Ma

Jessica Tu

Monica-Rose Louise Van De Luecht

Isabella Maria Vari

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Wei-Ting Chen

Tina Nguyen

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Melissa Bao Xia Ong

 

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) Honours

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Marcela Blanca Angelica Torres Castiglioni

 

Honours Class I

Monica Isabella Kwiatkowski

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Tiffany Carolyn Dewey

Lucy Jean Harman

Jaimie Karamihas

Jana Natalya Liaros

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Gui Qi Jackie Cheung

Christopher Ewan Hanbury-Brown

Chung-Yen Wu

 

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Kylie Maree Angelou

Jemma Louise Hodge

Hong Cai Clement Lim

Hwee Taur Valerie Lim

Oh Yak Mona Mok

Sara Chloe Robertson

Ashleigh Sarah Ryan

Shen Hui Yap

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jenny Phuong Nhu Nguyen

 

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Catherine Guan

 

Honours Class I

Annie Chen Chen

Panayioti Constanti

Bethany Caitlin Croft

Mi Hoang Amanda Dinh

Jessica Ying-Guo Hili

Emma Louise Hoyle

Kenzo Cameron Kishimoto

Li Min Dawn Kow

Chun Wang Lam

Celina Lam

Tricia Jie Ying Lam

Jarita Tsiching Lay

Wen Hao Matthew Lee

Gillian Li

Jiaru Li

Tomoki Ohashi

Sheng Min Pang

Thomas Gabriel Patterson

Haiwei Henry Qi

Steven Quan

Lin Tong

Odette Hannah Trigger

Wen-Yin Tseng

Elizabeth Ru Yi Zheng

 

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) (Honours)

Honours Class I

Stephanie Nicole Azzopardi

Nurshafinah Binte Mohd Isa

Courtney Marie Cassar

Kylie Aiphuong Huynh

Charlotte Mae Lemon

Sook Mun Hannah Leong

Ayla Anne Links

Anisah Md Nor

Daniella Naoum

Vivian Ka Pui Ng

Tushar Prasad

Tien Ang Teddy Pun

Yu-Ning Su

Lily To

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Felicia Maree Bruzzese

Jared Roduard Hermogenes

Christina Jane Petherick

Rebecca Morgan Udy

 

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Lauren Isabella Vickery

 

Honours Class I

Nuray Yasemin Ozturk

Aalia Siddiqui

Raquel Skaf

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jacinta Anne Coorey

Jessica Eliese Davis

Sam Haffar

Hayley Cosmay King

Goshi Yamauchi

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Renell Rodrigues

Bachelor of Laws

Honours Class I and the University Medal

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

 

Honours Class I

Rhys Carvosso

Jack Arthur Dillon

Alexander McNeil Jackman

Jacqueline Jane Krynda

Kin Pan

Ruben Tung Robertson

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Guang Yu Chen

Joel Thomas Di Qual

Elaine Dong

Henry James Gallagher

Timothy James Gollan

Tara Rae Ishbel Janus

Alison Ching-Yee Lee

Aleksandra Solka Pasternacki

Thomas Sydney St John

Jemma Sturgiss

Pamela Demi Vassil

Adam Waldman

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Honours Class II, Division 1

Sundeep Singh

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Daniel Ashley Walsh

 

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Yvonne Moussa

Marissa Anne Sakiris

 

Honours Class I

Rebecca Awadalla

Louisa Bianchi

Cho Hei Jacky Chan

Zheng Chen

Annabelle Chidiac

Huai-Jin Choong

Helen Dinh

Penny Kim Elvery

Ashleigh Eve Hooimeyer

Katelyn Ingram

Yee Chin Kwang

Jessica Lam

Kar Yee Lee

Jia Min Lim

Susan Lin

Janet Nguyen

Wai Ting Tai

Mei Yi Toh

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Ahmad Fahmi Bin Anwar Fadzil

Grona Chen

Kristenbella Arielle Yun Rong Lee

Chin Hang Lok

Liam Andrew McLachlan

Adeline Chern Hui Tan

Hui Ping Tay

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Phoebe Rivory

 

Honours Class I

Sharna Gai Allison

Mo'Ath Ayish

Andrew John Barker

Louisa Bartels

Lauren Kate Bassett

Ryan Chau

Jack James Ronald Matthew Cook

Elisha Dickens

Anna Dubos

Priscilla Evans

Teneil Jade Farrar

Claudia Rose Figgins

Emily Kate Francis

Bernadette Furnari

Amy Maria Garber

Bianca Marissa Hatze

Alexandra Stella Hunter

Grace Iacobbe

Anna Mai Johnston

Georgia Millicent Stanborough Kokotovic

Anna Kulaga

Alexandra Mahoney

Rebecca Kate McMahon

Emma Louise McTavish

Samantha Rae Mulvena

Holly Vigo Nelson

Rebecca Odewahn

Guneet Singh Panag

Maddison Faith Pearce

Meaghan Daisy Alexandra Pich

Christine Rebecca Eve Plummer

Andrew Charles Rapley

Gabrielle Averil Sherring

Yasmine Sophia Sierra Muir

Luke William Silver

Zoe Mayleen Grootendorst Skalkos

Daniel Thomas Smith

Karley Stretton

Anastasia Nomiki Tellis

Shao-Rong Wang

Elliot Bekkedahl Webb

Lillian Kate Wilhelm

Thea Augusta Phoebe Wilson

Bianca Long Ying Wong

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Genevieve Mai-Lien Cattell

Yue Dong

Olivia Rose Draca

Brooke Gallagher

Stephanie Rebecca Hall

Ann-Maree Huang

Cathal Lane

Anna Ngoc Anh Le

Megan Ramsdale

Peta Somerville

Madalyn Michelle Walker

Bridget Victoria Webster

Hilary Augusta Alix Wilson

Victoria Barbara Zarzycki

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Hui Ping Gloria Tan

 

Bachelor of Environmental Systems (Honours)

Honours Class I

Claude Platell

Annabel White

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Natasha Louise Harvey

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Mina Tambrchi

 

Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness

Honours Class I

Eleanor Paige Armati

Lillian Mary Buchholz

Laura Tendele Coleman Meyer

Andrew Dong

Grace Clare Greenhalgh

Zoe Ann Gruber

Monique Elizabeth Hard

Lucie Madeleine Holden

Tamlyn Emily Huynh

Wenyu Lu

April Wanyi McElligott

Scott Huntley Nevison

Scarlet Ng

Beier Niu

Julia Chau Yen Pham

Ryan Won-Ming Poon

Jessica Claire Shipp

Yushu Sun

Fiona Yu

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tyler Boxall

Sin Ting Portia Cheung

Kieron Donald Coaldrake

Edmund Hugh Delves

Lucy Grech

Miaomiao Jiang

George Edward Lehmann

Xiaoxiao Liu

Marc Manzoni

Luke Moorhouse

Lewis Brandon Oswald

Sophie Kimmer Piltz

Stephani Rassan

Annabel Rose Rodgers

Robert Michael Stirzaker

Andrew Wu

Zijun Xiao

Elizabeth Helen Yee

Stephanie Yu

Mia Zhao

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Lachlan Peter Condon

Hamish Gordon Fuller

May Myet Thwe Myo @Yuki Chaung

Wenting Zhao

 

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science (Honours)

Honours Class I

Alice Doreen Chappell

Daniel William Finlay

Nicholas Paul Handelsman

Irene Koutsoumbis

Arshia Morad

Jessey Jorge Nikoletatos

Matthew Russell Singleton

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Darragh Sean O'Keeffe

 

Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jamie Blaze Littleboy

 

Honours Class I

Aleen Al Halawani

Sana Arshad

Danielle Azoulay

Annabelle Jennifer Carter

Alice Joy Conner

Bronte Antoinette Coorey

Monique Estelle De Rooy

Sapir Dvuchbabny

Reem Ammar Elnour

Antony Gao

Caroline Giardina

Callum William Joseph Gover

Deirdre Genevieve Hanrahan-Tan

Matthew Robert Hooke

Callum Bowe Houlahan

Alyssa Madison Houston

Jhati Keerthi Kakani

Tarneet Kaur

Krish Kumar

Abeny Kuol

Jonathan King Lam Lai

Jun Yup Lee

James Henry Lloyd

Erica Elizabeth Longmuir-Vine

Jiaqi Lu

Roupen Minassian

Thomas St. Clair Mulhearn

Kevin Kwok Hui Ng

Prapti Pandya

Dang Anh Vu Phan

Nicole Luciya Popovic

Annie Qin

Monique Honi Rayhanna

Chantelle Jean Rigozzi

Ji Sang Ryu

Mia San Miguel

Angie Lisa Schroder

Victor Antoun Shahen

Michael Shaw

Rachna Sohan Singh

Eric James Sparkes

Jayden Rick Sterling

Harini Subramanian

Jessica Sun

Soo Ling Tang

Moomal Tasneem

Natasha Louise Taylor

Nikhil Reggie Varghese

Megan Weatherstone

Courtney Louise Wood

Cecy Regina Xi

Sandy Yang

Daniel John Young

Kieren Zhiming Young

Andrea Yulin Zhao

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Quinlan David Rae Carroll

Hannah Kathryn Dziura

Raymond Huang

John Park

Sol Park

Ruindu Nethangie Ranhotty

Andries Van Woerkom

 

Bachelor of Psychology (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Brodie Chantal Clark

Katharine Huynh

Tessa Meriel Rooney

 

Honours Class I

Victoria Antoinette Basile

William Beckwith

Charlotte Lucy Burman

Rebecca Joan Crabb

Liyana Farabi

Max William Loomes

Jennifer Ma

Isaac Nicholas Osborne Sabel

Michael James Spoelma

Stacey Stamatia Theocharous

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Donna Daly

Stella Dodds

Kieran Elley

Susanna Feng

Karina Grunewald Zola

Chelsea Ho

Sin Sze Hui

Wency Jin

Rachel Kaplan

Sherie Leung

Thomas Anthony O'Donnell

Roanna Louise Vohralik

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Margot Katherine Fox

Jessica Faith Lea-Balthazaar

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Shane Arora

Hazel Browne

Keith Li Chambers

Jared Matthew Chessari

William Anthony Clarke

Brody Jacob Franks

Edda Yun Koo

Jacob Vincent Loader

William Henry D'Arcy O'Suliivan

Nicolas Petit

Samuel Craig Smith

Jiezhong Wu

 

Honours Class I

Jaden Daniel Costa

Alexander James Ecob

Angus Stewart Byrne Johnson

John Ziyuan Su

Hosea Dwiputra Wondo

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Mahan Ghobadi

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Sumire Antonioli

Daniel Balzer

Max Jacob Bedding

Lawrence Zachary Cohen

Brodie Frank Gillieatt

Annabel Guttentag

Yinuo Han

Kevin Gar Yuen Huang

Erin Margaret Humphries

Gordon Han Ying Li

Jordan Andre Keating Martenstyn

Ganesha Sathsarane Paragoda Liyanage

Rebecca Clare Simpson

Maggie Tong

 

Honours Class I

Anica Therese Avila

Rishik Bhandary

Chelsea Huiyun Briot

Alexander James Brown

Mark Anthony Bugno

Isabel June Bunting

Alison Megan Campbell

David Cantwell

Rima Chakrabarty

Priyanka Cheema

Ethan Samuel Cross

James Jenmon Crowley

Abir Kumar Das

Arianna Di Fazio

Peter Thomas Doohan

Claire Ellen Haigh

Jessica Da-Eun Hamley

Geoffrey John Herkes

Zoe Julia Hilton

Rachel Anastasia Horwood

Timothy Edward Stephen Hughes

Benjamin John Hunter

Youseph Ibrahim

Eleanor Elizabeth Imlay

Bede Gregory Johnston

Kate Lansdown

Lucinda Elizabeth Mulhearin Lilley

Lauren Ann MacRae

Bryce Geoffrey Mullens

Meg Frances Potter

Helen Angela Power

Oliver Holmann Rathje

Keita Lewis Richardson

Tomas Hamish Rutherford

Siddharth Saigal

Jonathan Scavuzzo

Priyanka Shahani

Zoe Rowe Stawyskyj

Stanton Sui Yin Tam

Nian Kee Tan

Stefanus Edgar Tanuarta

Jessica Phuong Minh Thi Tieng

Michelle Wang

Jenny Xu

Sui Nin Nicholas Yang

Zehui Yao

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Tyler William Jeffs

Dirk Christian Jensen

Vishal Parikh

Wenting Zhu

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Joel James Brown

 

Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Cian Clinton-Gray

Joel Thomas Hochstetter

Kevin Hu

Dong Luo

Josephine Niemeyer Massingham

Jessica Merjane

Jarrod John York

 

Honours Class I

Carly Rowena Baker

Regina Balogh

Liora Baram

Chelsea Bassett

Andrew Anthony Berg

Lauren Mary Boccanfuso

Paul Andrew Broekhuyse

Zoe Mir Brown

Thomas Vincent Griffith Bryan

Yubin Chen

Man-Chun James Chok

Min Kyung Chong

Phannaphat Choowong

Lewis Sebastian Crawford

Twingle Mathew Daniel

Jessica Raey Daniele

Jane Alexis Darmawan

Catherine Grace Doherty

Helen Moira Douglas

Katherine Erickson

Sarah Elise Fry

Dayna Jan Fullerton

Isabeau Sarah Frances Gavel

Mahan Gholam Azad

Alexander McLeod Gilchrist

Amanda Suryani Gunawan

Oneka Achini Guneratne

Ella May Hagis

Laura Haidar

Ahmad Hammoud

Theodore Frederick Hanson

Victoria Louise Haynes

Kerry John Heffernan

Eliash Malina Hemzal

Thomas Edward Hilburn

Steven Jabbour

Advaitha Jagadeesan

Eric Norman Jenner

Natasha Jones

Jinfeng Lin

Yanzhi Liu

Gigi Lui

Nicole Catherine Lynch

Yilin Ma

Yize Ma

Lauren Mary MacLean

Eugenia Mazur

Samuel Leslie McCaffrey

Lily Rose McCubbin

Emily Elizabeth Leanne McKinna

Farhana Mollah

Monica Nellie Morgan

Paraskevi Evi Stephanie Morris

Michoel Leib Moshel

Tiffani Jane Mungoven

Loan Hanh Nguyen

Finn Cameron Gillies Parker

Joshua Andrew Pritchard

Anousha Rahim Zada

Hajerah Rahimi

Matthew Said Rahme

Parathan Ramamurthi

Laura Marcela Rey Gomez

Declan Rosborough

Kanako Sato

Amelia Rose Scott

Matthew John Sellwood

Siobhan Rosemary Shaw

Eva Rose Shteinman

Courtney Louise Smith

Alana Renee Stechiwskyj

Vicki Vasiliki Stylianou

Mariah Tahan

Betty Tan

Sean Justin Dy Tan

Yuanming Tao

Laurentius Reynard Tjahjadi

Vikram Tyagi

Raphael Piet-Emil Rozinski Uricher

Alexander Wentworth Alex Vaughan

Martina Vignando

Joseph Giuseppi Michael Vitale

Matthew Anthony Waller

Yue Ran Wang

Anlai Jiang Wei

Haipei Zou

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Jeremy Bowring

Jessica Jasmeen Chandra

An Huy Dinh

Tia-Jane Freeman

Marnie May Harris

Polly Elizabeth Havard

Qixuan Hong

Zhenglyu Huang

Harris Jabbour

Alicia Kimberley Jones

David Kennedy

Nermaan Nisar Khan

Wathan Seezar Kyaw

Ren Ping Liu

Dikasya Salem Loka

Matthew Charles Ludowici

Joshua Nathan Maggiora

Paul Alexander Martin

Safaa Nasrallah

Damien Beckman Scott

Indiana Strachan

Daan Van Schijndel

Jose Alejandro Vera Ospina

Dora Yasar

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

Nicholas John Athanasios

Li Guo

Jonathan Jung-Wook Kim

Ben Harry Macintosh

 

Honours Class III

Ka Yik Choi

 

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Honours Class I and the University Medal

Jeremy Aditya Prananto

 

Honours Class I

Rohan Winkler Corrigan

Hephzibah Crossing

Sandra Joy Pabustan Evangelista

Si Yang Han

Stella Lay

Adrian Lini

Lily Alicia Pearl Logan

Jonathon James Moore

Michael Ronald Kevin Norman

Lloyd James Ryder

Meagan Elizabeth Story

Mathew Richard Wajzer

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Natalie Jane Bell

Elizabeth Kathleen Bryce

Roisin Mairead Concannon

Bennie Feng

William Joseph Janssen

Hyuck Ju

Harrison James Middlebrook

Anna Matilda Schmohl

 

Honours Class II, Division 2

David James McRae Balfour

Caitlin Sarah Cavanagh

Jack Brett Redman

 

Bachelor of Veterinary Biology (Honours)

Honours Class I

Xiao Lu

Bachelor of Music (Composition)

Honours Class I

Connor Peter Hutchinson

Rhys Little

Adam Karl Melzer

Liam Victor Mulligan

Oscar Murray Smith

 

Bachelor of Music (Music Education)

Honours Class I

Kristen Grace Bergersen

Remington Owen

Isabel Rakuljic

 

Honours Class II, Division 1

Annabelle Evelyn Perrignon

 

Bachelor of Music (Performance)

Honours Class I

Aimee Brown

Samuel Giddy

Titus Grenyer

Katherine Elizabeth Howarth

Riley Tian Li Irwin

Andrew Viktor London

Rieko Makita

Isabelle Fox Palmer

Olivia Anne Urbaniak

Michelle Yue Wang

Pei Yin Xu

 

Bachelor of Music (Performance) (Jazz Studies)

Honours Class I

Jack Aarron Lincoln

Henry Joshua Meader

 

Bachelor of Music Studies (Honours)

Honours Class I

Rafael Daniel De Leon Echevarria

Angus Ernest Joshua Findlay

Maria Alfonsine Hansson

John William Lawrie

Erin Faith McKellar

Chloe Imogen Sinclair

University of Sydney Academic Merit Prize 2019

Julia Abrahamian

Mohammad Abrar

Maxim Adams

Manfred Siyuan Ai

Cory Thomas Aitchison

Aleksandra Akulova

Clare Olivia Anderson

Kristen Anderson

Sophie Elizabeth Anderson

Abigail Talitha Andrews

Ankith Anil Das

Sarah Vy Anstee

Reuben Andrew Antonio

Samuel Isaac Arch

Morgan Isabella Armstrong

James Mihael Arnall

Ben Carl Bakker

Daniel Bang

Nicholas Habib Barbara

Sophie Barnes

Darcy Kingston Baron-Hay

Lauren Kate Bassett

Andre Dieter Franck Bauer

Samantha Jane Bear

Lily Grace Nora Bell MacDonald

Rachel Katriona Flora Bell MacDonald

Edward Yonghua Bi

Imogen Biggins

Sophia Bleakley

Laura Candice Bocks

Juan Pablo Bonilla Ataides

William Stephen Bosler

Adam Daniel Bova

Alana Louise Bowden

Nicola Brayan

Joel Breuer

Rachel Allaston Calleja

Alana Callus

Amelia Campbell

Samuel Louis Carbone

Jamie Louise Carr

Andrew James Cary

Oscar Alexander Chaffey

Jason Chami

Tadgh Champion

Jonathan Jee-Lok Chan

Joyce Sum Yuet Chan

Dennis De Min Chen

Gregory Chen

Jackson Ze Feng Chen

Jinyu Chen

Joyce Rong Xin Chen

Leon Long Chen

Ming-I Chen

Rouyu Chen

Tingxuan Chen

Yanghui Chen

Elizabeth Jingwen Cheng

Anna Louise Chesher

Elise Eugenie Chidiac

Yee Chin

Byung Hoon Cho

Matthew Choi

Shing Yuet Sue Chong

Aaina Chopra

Isabella Christenson

Patrick Vincent Christodoulou

Yung Yin Douglas Chu

Esther Chung

Annagh Elizabeth Cielak

Vesna Clark

Inez Cloughton

Steven Henry Condell

Samantha Jacqueline Connolly

Christopher James Cooper

Emily Cooper

Linus Cooper

Genevieve Lorraine Corman

Bronte Madison Cormican-Jones

Alice Crammond

Yanjie Cui

Sophie Cullen

Eleanor Curran

Oliver Richard Cutbill

Nicola Elizabeth Czaplinski

Aimee Yang Xin Dai

Clio Joan Davidson-Lynch

Benjamin Davies

Max Dylan Davy

Hugh Michael Dawson

Freya Catherine Grace De Wilde-Barr

Madeline Jennifer Dell

Ryan Patrick Dharma

Brandon Diaz

Patrick James Dickinson

Nicholas Philip Dijohn

Eden Renjie Ding

Jie Ding

Yunan Ding

Sarah Alice Parry Dixon

Dominique Patricia D'Netto

Kate Rose Donovan

Thomas Jerome Finlay Dowse

Ashish Dravid

Edwina Du

Tian Du

Phillip Dupesovski

Zachary Troy Jensz Duretto

Orana Loren Durney-Benson

Timothy Stephen Dutton

Eleanor Nichola Eagle

Shannon Lucy Edwards

Francesca Magdalena Edwards Rentsch

Cameron Luke Eggins

Matthew Joel Elias

Lachlan James Faulkner

Isabella Zhen-Zhen Feng

Mila Feng

Kali Ferris-Smith

Nicholas James Foster

Isobel Josephine Francis

Albert Fung

King Kuen Fung

Lowri Victoria Funnell

Madeleine Gallagher

Jun Ting Joshua Gao

Rearden Jing Ao Gao

Isabel Sarah Garnham

Samuel Garrett

Eliza Peta Gates

Liming Ge

Mark Andrew George

Chloe Louise Gill

Peter John Goddard

Goh Su Ling, Sophia

Samuel Ilan Forell Goldberg

Josephine Mary Goldman

James Andrew Goldsmith

Zachary Christian Gomes

Lorrain Gong

Xiao Gong

Yizhou Gong

William David Gordon

Martin Gossow

Tara Margaret Graetz

Isaac Greene

William Greenland

Gabriel Andrew Gregory

Kenneth Hao-Zhao Guo

Sam Haifa

Lyndon Alan Hall

Oscar Han

Si Yang Han

Yue Han

Zhe Han

Chloe Hart

Aurora Jane Miller Hawcroft

Annabelle Kate Hawkins

Dilong He

Matty Michael Hempstead

Caitlin Emma Henning

Kasumi Higewake

Natalie Louisa Hill

Martin Hon Man Ho

Xian Ho

Toby John Hoggett

Rachel Leslie Holland

Mitchell Ryan Hope

Christy Hou

Liam House

Jennifer Ming Hui How

Jason Howe

Jasmine Howteinfat

Arielle Chin-Yu Hsu

Belinda Hua

Colin Huang

Joanna Huang

Qiujie Huang

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

Zijun Hui

Liam Humphrey

Lilian Hunt

Aamir Husain

Junhyung Hwang

Shruti Janakiraman

Alice Lucy Jeffery

Liam Jefferys

Holly Louise Jennens

Sasha Jenner

Shubei Ji

Jade Jiang

Xinran Jiang

Yifan Jin

Matthew Thomas Qiaolin Joyce

Sam Chanyoung Jung

Manav Kaila

Benjamin Alexander Kairaitis

Ikneet Singh Kalsy

Annie Jea Woo Kang

David June-Woo Kang

Zhenlin Kang

Aidin Karahasan

Daniel Kasunic

Loren Kirani Katafono

Callum Michael Kennedy

Annmaree Kenny

Miriam Sarah Keogh

Emily Florence Kerrison

Vibhuti Khanna

Jahanvi Khatkar

Suzie Ju Yeun Kim

Airlie Jean Martin Kinross

Xanda Cavicchioli Kolesnikow

Constantinos Kollias

Edward James Koorey

Djordje Krajcic

Ellen Kriedemann

Audrey Kwee Kartawardana

Jessica Joy Yuet Kwong

Jason Lai

Christopher Laksana

Dev Lalwani

Katherine Lambros

William Ming Long Lau

David Lavelle

Anna Hoang Phuong Le

Ngoc Mai Le

Andy Lee

Kar Yee Lee

Soo Hyun Lee

Benjamin Leotta

Jemima Grace Leslie

Matthew Lewin

Samuel Lewis

Jinmi Li

Mobo Li

Thomas Zelin Li

Yuqing Li

Yuxin Li

Alex Gaoshan Liang

Yichuan Liang

Jack Anthony Liell-Cock

Helaine Hui-Yi Liew

Charles Lilley

Betty Lim

Jacqueline Rose Lim

Jongmin Lim

Marcus Wei-Ming Lim

Ryan Cheng Yang Lim

Jacinta Lin

Lucas Shen Jia Lin

Michael Jianrui Lin

Selina Lin

Zijing Lin

Erin Links

Christine Jing Liu

Roger Liu

Tennison Liu

Xiaoqian Liu

Yang Liu

Yibei Liu

Ziyu Liu

Timothy Livingstone

Alvina Chi-Kwan Lock

Georgia Clare Locke

Chloe Lockett

Natascha Louise Lohmeyer

Ashlea Tylah Lorenz

Joshua Lorschy

Kai Li Low

Yidong Luo

Clement Chan-Huy Luong

Kevin Luu

Andrew Ly

Yuan Ma

Jessica Maccan

Angus Sinclair Mackay

Dylan Toku Mackey

Callum Jack Maddox

Isobel Rose Kennedy Magrath

Alexandra Maher

Anthony Dang Mai

Jack Campbell Manley

Elissar Mansour

Shunqi Mao

Yiwei Mao

Annie Rose Martin

Oscar Martin

Alexander Mascarenhas

Patrick McDonnell Matthews

Isobel McCalman

Camilla McDonald

Jennifer McDonald

Lachlan James McIntyre

Isobel Miranda McKay

Rebecca Claire McKee

Cameron Menzies

Rhys Charles Michelis

Charlotte Claire Middleton

Celso Milne

Yelyzaveta Minervina

Sunanda Mani Mohan

Aryan Mohseni

Katia Moors

Erin Leila Morgan

Kevork Simon Mouradian

Hannah Frances Mourney

Yvonne Moussa

Max Edward Mower

Maya Mursi

Laura Mary Myers

Silvia Penniment Nadile

Sharanya Napier-Raman

Alice Joan Victoria Nason

Charlie Salah Nasra

Nuren Tasneem Natasha

William Alexander David Nayar

Scott James Nelson

Joseph Newton

Sarah Newton

Anh-Linh Cao Nguyen

Jenny Nguyen

Mai Khanh Linh Nguyen

Mary Xuan-Thao Nguyen

Minh Hoang Nguyen

Omaimah Fatima Nizami

Georgina Maree Noack

Sabrina Norris

Leonardo Nosatti

Olivia Oey

Sarah O'Keefe

Andreas Orsmond

Toby Ou

Morgan Kailin Overmass

Fenella Ruth Palanca

Vasiliki Papaefstathiou

Callum John Parker

Jay Patel

Amy Kate Paton

Eric Pavlou

Alexander Anthony Pentchev

Chamal Anjana Perera

Methmi Malnayani Perera

Noah Peres

Ciahn Melissa Pertzel

Justin Phung

Isabella Francesca Pinson

Seetha Naraayani Pitchumani

Cellina Catherine Polifrone-Occelli

Jeremy Aditya Prananto

Samuel James Prince

Deborah Lynn Prospero

Clare Grace Victoria Yan-Yu Pryor

Edward Yu-Hao Qiu

Maria Khalid Qureshi

Andrew John Rajchert

Elizabeth Lauren Redpath

Ruby Reid

Jazlyn Brianna Reynolds

Eun Jee Rhee

Lila Rhodes

Alahna Jaedd Richmond-Yunn

Kelly Robinson

Eric Rodriguez

Eric Rong

Mark Henry Rothery

Hannah Frances Roux

Francesca Rowlinson

Dibyendu Roy

Taylor Ruber

Robert Maitland Rutledge

Patrick Ryan

Patrick Ryan

Marissa Anne Sakiris

Nejra Salihbegovic

Sachin Malinda Samarawickrama

Jacob Charbel Sassine

Isobel Alexandra Savulescu

Holly Saxon

Thomas Philip Schwarz

Meggie Rebecca Setiawan

Benjamin Shade

Mohamad Shahfiq Haiqal Bin Shahjahan

Amir Ratna Shakya

Vivian Shang

Avish Sharma

MacKenzie Hooper Shaw

Benjamin Shead

Susan Esther Shead

Julian Sheldon

Yoo-Jeong Shin

Thomas Darcy William Sadler Shortridge

Jemma Bina Simone

Marie Louise Singh

Hettiarachchige Dona Yugadhya Sirimanne

Jessica Rachel Slegers

Karl Smith

Sophie Taylah Smith

Noah Soderlund

Spiros Spyrou

Emma Victoria Stenhouse

Hannah-Rose Stewart

Jennifer Anne Stoddart

Maksim Stojkovic

Robert Charles Stone

Sophie Rose Shepherd Stone

Edmond Su

Leo Su

Annie Xuan Sun

Fandi Sun

Jinshi Sun

Yifei Sun

Ryan Surace

Conor Lucas Marris Sutherland

Bianca Leslie Swanson

Harsh Prasad Talathi

William Talbot

Alexander Depei Tan

Annie Song Yi Tan

Justin Hong Jie Tan

Porsiem Tang

Hope Affandi Tanudisastro

Adam Krzysztof Taras

Hugh Monro Taylor

Long Teng

Joji Kenneth Tenges

Simran Singh Thind

Longye Tian

Max Patrick Tobin

Mia Emilie Toda

Kevin Ao Tong

Jessica Topolski

Dante Torrisi

Alexandra Alana Touw

Benjamin Minh Tran

Thuy Luc Tran

Cristina Rose Travan

Joshua Trethowan

Dane Charles Turner

Stratton Stephanos Vakirtzis

Nicholas Henry van der Laan de Vries

Julian Van Gerwen

Carly Rose Vanden Dool

Aleksandra Franciska Franciska Veber

Niv Vigder

Shalini Vijeyakumar

Maya Vuletich

James Walker

James Walker

Eileen Wang

Tony Wang

Xianwei Wang

Yifan Wang

Youtian Wang

Charlie Ward

Ruby Grace Watters

Finnegan Waugh

Claire Webb

Jessica Wei

Qiying Wei

Ryan Patrick Wells

Chloe Overington Whelan

Amy Louise White

Eloise Jennifer Wicks

Justin Widjaja

Joshua Wilkinson

Elly Catherine Williams

Sarah Frances Williamson

Carlotta Wills

Jacob Thinh Willson

Brianna Selene Wilson

Kevin Winardi

Ping Hung Wong

Yijing Wong

Caitlin Stephanie Woodfull

Samuel John Woods

Chenchen Wu

Jessica Jingwen Wu

Sili Wu

Victor Wu

Zhuoxuan Wu

Tiange Xiang

Donnalyn Xu

Chengyang Yan

Yi Yang

Youheng Yao

Beatrix Chuqiao Ye

Ming Ying

Chin Hang Yiu

Damian Cameron Young

David Young

James Corrie Young

Jiayue Yu

Qin Qian Yu

Zhuojin Yu

Anastasia Yule

John Zafiropoulos

Oliver Ilario Zannino

Joshua Zavone

Peter Zavvos

Angela Zha

Alec Mengchen Zhang

Belinda Boning Zhang

Cheng Zhang

Daphne Zhang

Helen Jingting Zhang

Jingqi Zhang

Jinrui Zhang

Linda Zhang

Xinyuan Zhang

Yachen Zhang

Yufei Zhang

Diya Zhao

Sophia Shao-Hua Zheng

Anjia Zhou

Jiyu Zhou

Lachlan Zhou

Meng Zhou

Gaotian Zhu

Jiale Zhu

Dean's list of excellence in academic performance 2019

Bachelor of Arts

Alana Louise Bowden

Sophie Cullen

Nicola Elizabeth Czaplinski

Clio Joan Davidson-Lynch

Orana Loren Durney-Benson

Harry Gay

Lachlan Harry Grant

Natasha Marie Guterres

Yifan Jin

David June-Woo Kang

Samuel Lewis

Zhenzhen Liu

Oscar Martin

Brianna Mifsud

Laura Mary Myers

Saahil Parekh

Clare Grace Victoria Yan-Yu Pryor

Hannah Frances Roux

Isobel Alexandra Savulescu

Julian Sheldon

Thomas Darcy William Sadler Shortridge

Emma Victoria Stenhouse

Zhuoxuan Wu

Xinyuan Zhang

 

Bachelor of Arts (Languages)

Phillip Dupesovski

Timothy Livingstone

Nejra Salihbegovic

 

Bachelor of Arts (Languages) (Honours)

Josephine Mary Goldman

 

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications)

Aleksandra Franciska Franciska Veber

Donnalyn Xu

 

Bachelor of Arts (Media and Communications) and Bachelor of Laws

Alana Callus

Annagh Elizabeth Cielak

 

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Sophie Barnes

Lily Grace Nora Bell MacDonald

Indigo Chambers-McDermott

Eleanor Curran

Tristan Rodney Dearden

Francesca Magdalena Edwards Rentsch

Sonia Kate Elliott

Lachlan James Faulkner

Callum Terence Gallagher

Marcus Wei-Ming Lim

Lucinda McHutchison

Eleanor Murray

Matthew Neal

Isabella Francesca Pinson

Ruby Reid

Jessica Romiti

Beatrix Chuqiao Ye

John Zafiropoulos

 

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (International and Global Studies)

Imogen Biggins

Elise Eugenie Chidiac

Patrick Vincent Christodoulou

David Lavelle

Annie Rose Martin

Silvia Penniment Nadile

Eloise Perche

Deborah Lynn Prospero

Francesca Rowlinson

Robert Charles Stone

Maya Vuletich

 

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Media and Communications)

Kidist Amberber

Nicola Brayan

Chloe Breitkreuz

Karen Ching Cheng

Miriam Sarah Keogh

Victoria Lonergan

Madison Emma Lunz

Callum Jack Maddox

Georgina Maree Noack

Sarah O'Keefe

Hannah Sterling

Leo Su

 

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Politics and International Relations)

Rachel Katriona Flora Bell MacDonald

Victoria Cooper

Eden Dorra

Samuel Garrett

Alice Joan Victoria Nason

Georgia Peters

Mia Emilie Toda

Jessica Topolski

Chloe Overington Whelan

Brianna Selene Wilson

 

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Economics

Natalie Louisa Hill

Isobel Miranda McKay

 

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Laws

Alana Barbaro

Sophia Bleakley

Samuel Ilan Forell Goldberg

Kiran Gupta

Kira Horneman

Shruti Janakiraman

Matthew Thomas Qiaolin Joyce

Katherine Lambros

Zi Liang Lim

Selina Lin

Joshua Lorschy

Camilla McDonald

Aryan Mohseni

Patrick Ryan

Prudence Wilkins-Wheat

 

Bachelor of Arts and Doctor of Medicine

Laura Candice Bocks

Mitchell Ryan Hope

Jacinta Lin

Jessica Wei

 

Bachelor of Economics

Aleksandra Akulova

Yanghui Chen

Oliver Richard Cutbill

Zachary Troy Jensz Duretto

Matthew Joel Elias

Charm Nyi Han

Zhe Han

Aurora Jane Miller Hawcroft

Liam Jefferys

Zhenlin Kang

Jinmi Li

Ryan Cheng Yang Lim

Yang Liu

Longye Tian

Yifan Wang

Ryan Patrick Wells

Zhuojin Yu

 

Bachelor of Economics and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Cameron Michael Armour

Tadgh Champion

Dominique Patricia D'Netto

Adam Mark Evans

Liam House

Georgia Clare Locke

Katherine Murphy McGregor

Patrick Ryan

Avish Sharma

Benjamin Shead

 

Bachelor of Economics and Bachelor of Laws

Ryan Preston Shun Yin Chan

Eden Renjie Ding

Zachary Christian Gomes

Vanessa Sihui Li

Olivia Taylor

Nathan Anthony Twibill

Charlie Ward

Helen Jingting Zhang

 

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education)

Clare Olivia Anderson

Jiaxin Chen

Amy Louise Cottee

Freya Catherine Grace De Wilde-Barr

Chloe Louise Gill

 

Bachelor of Education (Health and Physical Education)

Morgan Isabella Armstrong

Nicholas James Foster

Chloe Lockett

Jennifer McDonald

Sarah Newton

Kelly Robinson

Hannah-Rose Stewart

 

Bachelor of Education (Primary Education)

Jamie Louise Carr

Rose Elizabeth Condie

Kate Elizabeth Cremasco

Kate Rose Donovan

Eleanor Nichola Eagle

Rachel Jessica Edelman

Lucy Eller

Mary Fisher Van Goor

Anna Grimmond

Suzie Ju Yeun Kim

Dorothy Kristen Matias

Mary Xuan-Thao Nguyen

Amy Kate Paton

Brittany Phillips

Seetha Naraayani Pitchumani

Kahlia Rose Pycroft

Joanna Rago

Holly Saxon

Carly Rose Vanden Dool

Giovanna Beata Vozoff

Hailan Wang

Eloise Jennifer Wicks

Tamsyn Catherine Willoughby

 

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Humanities and Social Sciences) and Bachelor of Arts

Lara Clare Barbaro

Samantha Jane Bear

Anna Louise Chesher

Isabella Christenson

Brandon Diaz

Edwina Du

Isobel Josephine Francis

Eliza Peta Gates

Tara Margaret Graetz

Martin Hon Man Ho

Anna Hoang Phuong Le

Dylan Toku Mackey

Alexander Mascarenhas

Cameron Menzies

Erin Leila Morgan

Amy Shai Nicholson

Vasiliki Papaefstathiou

Elizabeth Lauren Redpath

Eun Jee Rhee

Alahna Jaedd Richmond-Yunn

Eloise Sgroi

Hettiarachchige Dona Yugadhya Sirimanne

Bianca Leslie Swanson

Annie Song Yi Tan

Liam Monate Tomalaris

Isabelle Kate Trayner

Anastasia Yule

 

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Mathematics) and Bachelor of Science

Brigitte Barbeau

Yu Xin Che

Belinda Hua

Minh Hoang Nguyen

Jessica Rachel Slegers

Chenchen Wu

 

Bachelor of Education (Secondary Education: Science) and Bachelor of Science

Lillian Jane Dalton

 

Bachelor of International and Global Studies

Sharanya Napier-Raman

Ciahn Melissa Pertzel

Abbey Elizabeth Stewart

 

Bachelor of Social Work

Ben Carl Bakker

Emily Burgess

Vesna Clark

Inez Cloughton

Madeline Jennifer Dell

Caitlin Jenna Downward

Radhika Andrea Fernandopulle

Kasumi Higewake

Holly Louise Jennens

Loren Kirani Katafono

Sophie Lenton

Betty Lim

Erin Links

Georgia Mantle

Jenny Nguyen

Omaimah Fatima Nizami

Sabrina Norris

Aimee Monique Pitt

Lila Rhodes

Antigone Constance Roumeliotis

Natalie Ruth Sheppard

Marie Louise Singh

Jennifer Anne Stoddart

Cristina Rose Travan

Ruby Grace Watters

Georgina White

 

Bachelor of Visual Arts

Mila Feng

Taylor Bruce Whitaker

 

Bachelor of Visual Arts and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Bronte Madison Cormican-Jones

Bachelor of Advanced Computing

Alexander Craigh Edwards

Amar Robert Hamilton-Vincent

Aoran Liu

Shing Tai Tony Lui

Benjamin Stuart Meller

Shelley Sun

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering)

Max Allfree

Jiafeng Ni

Matthew Willson

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Haezan Jascha Vroland

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Richard Andrew Rutherford

Alfred Leonard Swallow

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Aeronautical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Dominic Alexander Albertson

Alexander Le Poer Trench

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering)

Sidharth Aravind

Rouyan Chen

Evie Deaker

Tiffany Jing Ya Goh

Rahul Krishna

Darence Jian Xern Liew

Ke Meng

Stephanie Morakeas

Joseph Reeman

Sarah Emily Wacher

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Vivian Wang

Melody Wong

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Emma Tanevska

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Medical Science

Vanessa Mary Ha

Adam Mylonas

Bethany Rachel O'Neill

Kingsley Won-Ching Poon

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Yuk Hei Sabrina Leung

Jasneil Singh

Jessica Pueh-Maeng Truong

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Biomedical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Caroline Haoran Song

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)

Nur Syamira Abdul Karim

Annika Elizabeth Allen

Scarlett Buttress Armstrong

Terrence Darma

Joshua Theodore Djohari

Kelsey Alexandra McKenzie

Zijing Mo

Vinesh Naran Rabadiya

Eric Sanjaya

Simran Sethi

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Dominic Bui Viet

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Phillip Kristyono

Thomas Paul John MacKenzie Wood

Alex Xue-Sen Reilly

Yangyang Wang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

James Haskis

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Alice Lu

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Celia Chen

Lauren Minne

Christopher James Skellern

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering)

Vanathy Arudselvan

Gabriella Daaboul

Liam Duncan

Matthew Timothy Hanna

Benjamin Keith Pollock

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Laura Foster

Deirdre Frances Mair

Laurence James Ingram Nettleton

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Emann-Ray Arago

Sophie Emma Llewellyn Lloyd

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Design in Architecture

Thomas Gordon Gunning

Jeffrey Liu

Josephine Anne Nicholas

Daiming Zhu

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Jasper Rasmussen

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Jacob Elmasry

Pamela Kahwajy

James Ross McLarty

Aleksander Satici

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Civil Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Xiaoxi Hou

Shing Hang Yan

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering)

Jiazheng Chen

Qiyang Lei

Partha Prasad Majumder

Sam Shahrestani

Bunyim Sok

Kou Tian

Xinyu Wan

Mengwei Yuan

Chenxi Zhang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Arts

Lucas Hamilton English

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Yawen Ni

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Electrical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Darren He

Kacy Zhou

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering)

Karan Priyesh Kumar Desai

Siyu Mao

Yuan Zheng Wan

Sarah Marie Young

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Timothy Raymond Hare

Wenhao Liu

Ashley Elizabeth Oliver-Sjahry

Jack Steel

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechanical Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Winton Patuawa Nathan-Roberts

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering)

Nathan Charles Dugdale

Thejeswaran Sithirasenan Elankayer

Daniel Yun Chao Jiang

Mihir Yogendra Joshi

Sung-Chan Kim

Dechuan Liu

Timothy Reece Martin

Kimia Nassaj

Lachlan John Townshend

Yuhao Wang

Jiashu Wu

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

William Ko

William Perry

Long Thai Tran

Hongjie Zhang

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Laws

Danielle Haj Moussa

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Tarun Mandalam Sriram

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science

Andre Georgis

Samantha Tess Gordon

Adam Leung

Jeffrey Quach

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Georgia Rose Markham

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Mechatronic Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Matthew James D'Souza

Benjamin Yibin Fan

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering)

Yiding Hua

Daniel John O'Dea

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Commerce

Haswell Catley Brooke

Luke Max Henning Smith

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Project Management

Adhish Panta

 

Bachelor of Engineering Honours (Software Engineering) and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Jonathan Loi Du

 

Bachelor of Information Technology

Vlado Smolovic

 

Bachelor of Information Technology (Honours)

Arjun Prakash

Fan Yao

 

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Commerce

Rita Cheung

Darius Yi Hao Zhu

 

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Science

Takuya John Kojima

Rebecca Hope Yang

 

Bachelor of Information Technology and Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Holly Craig

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography)

Tamoor Ahmad

Ebony Jean Burnard

Finn Andreas Casey

Harpreet Kaur Chahal

Suzanna Chea

Winston Giang

Laura Henderson

Ji Won Hwang

Rachel Irving

Sanjeev Paul Jayasundaram

Priti Khatiwada

Patricia Lau

Xinyao Li

Jennifer Mazzei

Tony Robert Joseph Middleman

Janette Hei Ying Ng

Yashodhara Hemamali Pathmaperuma

Melinda Pham

Benjamin Joseph Summers

Sophia Hui Xian Tan

Jeremiah Cayne Tenedora

Mai Anh Tran

Yun-Lu Wang

Zhenkun Wang

Nimasha Weththasinghe

Joanna Wanying Wu

Karen Wu

Sean Xiaowen Zhang

Bachelor of Applied Science (Diagnostic Radiography) (Honours)

Dania Abu Awwad

Michaela Chelsea De Souza

Elizabeth Molly Del Gigante

Zuxian Low

Annabelle Min Yi Wong

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science)

Harrison Pietor

Garrick John Waddy

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise and Sport Science) and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Sheran Guo

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology)

Michael Immanuel Bartimote

Eric Chun-Kei Liu Ye

Isaac George Roman

Anastassiya Sotnikova

Bachelor of Applied Science (Exercise Physiology) (Honours)

Miguel Antonio Unas

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy)

Eliza Kwan Kiu Chan

Louise Larnach Colvin

Anna Claire Deer

Georgia Lynn Dilley

Nicola Jo Futeran

Jane Margaret Hunt

Kai Meng Reuben Seah

Megan Bianca Simon

Rebecca Louise Small

Jennifer Tan

Emma Joy Van Brugge

Caitlin Mary Venn

Sanaa Vhora

Ka Hei Wong

Bachelor of Applied Science (Occupational Therapy) (Honours)

Imojean Diana Best

Beatrice Chong

Courtney Jones

Sarah Yee Hui Liew

Hong Cai Clement Lim

Hwee Taur Valerie Lim

Pauline Helen Russett

Parvathi Subramaniam

Sharon Yip

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)

James Steven Bailey

Amanda Coorey

Dylan Jun Kai Huan

Ao Li

Jenny Yun Jia Qian

Si Xing Quah

Zoe Reizes

Isaac William Rodda

Clement Kay-Chun Wong

Heng Yi Wong

Ho Yin Matthew Yong

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy) (Honours)

Annie Chen Chen

Panayioti Constanti

Gemma Louise Tierney

Meghan Jane Williamson

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology)

Afiqa Hairuddin

Brinda Jyothi Kumar

Ka Yan Liu

Wei Lin Ng

Elisa Rose Saad

Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology) (Honours)

Natalie Anne Cavagnino

Sophia Shin Sien Chan

Trishala Thamilselvan

Lauren Emily Yuile

Bachelor of Health Sciences

Lauren Isabella Vickery

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Honours)

Sarah Ruth Dixon

Bachelor of Laws

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

Yi Ning Cao

Ray Cheng

Jack Arthur Dillon

Henry James Gallagher

Jeffrey Jie Gu

Alexander McNeil Jackman

Hugh Lawrence Jameson

Spiros Kalavritinos

Simone Grace Luca

Wenkai Lyu

Brendan Ma

Connor Michael McNamara

Simon Christopher Nickolas

Liam Ogburn

Kin Pan

Ruben Tung Robertson

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

Joshua Patrick Sinn

Ajay Gouthaman Sivanathan

Anthony Vincent Spiteri

Thomas Sydney St John

Callum Beau James Vittali-Smith

Yanzhe Xu

 

Juris Doctor

Steven Joel Adler

Lucy Alice Baker

Lachlan Alexander Bellach

Amelia Kate Burns

Nicholas John Chivers

Callum Peter Christodoulou

Shannon Maree Cochrane

Oliver Creagh

Mischa Durham Davenport

Daniel Faber

Kate Rinui Green

Yu Han

Charlotte Lily Alexandra Lewis

Emily Rose McLennan

Lucy Annabel Hope Nason

Jaime Lee Parker

Samuel Charles Rabin

Georgia Anne Reid

Adam Edward Stiles

Emma Louise Tirabosco

Monica Mylchreest Tracy

Meg Winton

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Eleanor Marie Alba

Nivetha Augustus

Rebecca Awadalla

Jordanne Therese Bogg

Zheng Chen

Annabelle Chidiac

Adam Choker

Rui Qi Chong

Abigail Corbett

Ali Daneshi

Sophie Katherine Fane De Salis

Helen Dinh

Georgia Dorahy

Christy El-Khoury

Penny Kim Elvery

Serena Mary Suzanne Star Entwistle

Jessica Ching Yee Feng

Madeleine Gentizon

Shruti Goradia

Howard Zihao Gu

Gwendolyn Guan

Jing Ling Hoo

Ashleigh Eve Hooimeyer

Katelyn Ingram

Sze Hon Kan

Sheeren Khalifa

Hyun Young Kim

Vanessa King

Malki Kourieh

Yee Chin Kwang

Hin Hei Julian Lam

Jessica Lam

Mikayla Li

Wei Jian Liao

Jessica Lieu

Susan Lin

Tsz Yuen Jonas Lok

Henry Tony Loui

Lauren Rose Maurice

Jocelyn Kate Vickery Morgan

Chloe Paige Naumovski

Janet Nguyen

Yihe Niu

Matthew Domenic Penna

Mark Thomas Perri

Mariam Samir Ibrahim Tawfik Raghib

Nicholas Stephen Samios

Sarah Jade Sernero

Sulav Shearman

Jane Spragg

Wai Ting Tai

Adeline Chern Hui Tan

Leying Tan

Shumin Daphne Tan

Ke Ni Tay

Thomas Nathan Thai

Mei Yi Toh

Elaine Trau

Sandy Ung

Si Chai Vong

Lok Man Wan

Emma Kate Whitney

Tsz Yan Grace Yau

Tsz Ki Jackie Yau

Sau Yung Yip

Sylvia Le Shi Young

Christie Yu

 

Doctor of Medicine

Sudarshan Arvind

Lucy Ann Birtwistle

Joshua Mark Chambers

Elyssa Chih-Ren Chee

Daniel Chih Yung Cheng

Harsham Nirav Choksi

Phillip Steven Chrapko

Lucy Imogen Coles

Patrick James Cook

Joseph Daniele

Nicola Claire Danilevsky

Brandon Robert Davis

Ellen Louise Kate Dobrijevic

Alexander Edward Dunn

Sarah Elizabeth Ephraums

Eliseus Chee You Feng

Damon James Gordon

Abhishek Goyal

Gabriel Andrew Gregory

Joshua Zhenyang Han

Omar Amen Mohamed Hassan

Daniel James Hedger

Ranjit Ninan Joseph

Anjan Venkata Kornepati

Nai Ming Lai

Andre Ying-Song Liew

Jing Kien Liu

Michael Yuan Tiger Liu

Weber Liu

Lauren Isabel Madigan

Laura Emily Nicholls

Emilie Jayne Pauvert

Dinuka Sahan Perera

Toby Michael Plasto

Michael Shaobo Que

Ashika Ashok Ramamurthy

Hayden Miles Randall

Ashlin Theresa Daisy Riordan

Daniel Clive Roebuck

Isobel Jenna Rowe

Brooke Saxton

Joshua William Walter Spowart

Amilee Kaitlyn Srethbhakdi

Christian John Guthrie Stolz

Jessica Sun

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

Dane Charles Turner

Karunya Venkada Subramaniyan

Rosy Wang

Jenny Wei

Samuel James White

 

Master of Pharmacy

Alex Seungyeon Byun

Alice Molly Katen

Hala N Musa

William Boyd Paton

Heloise Elizabeth Payne

Rajuel Sarna

Andrea Jacynta Untung

 

Master of Philosophy

Jessica Anne Falon

 

Bachelor of Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Louisa Bartels

Lauren Kate Bassett

Daniella Cofini

Priscilla Evans

Justin Farrell

Bianca Marissa Hatze

Grace Iacobbe

Rebecca Odewahn

Phoebe Rivory

Yasmine Sophia Sierra Muir

Zoe Mayleen Grootendorst Skalkos

Zijia Sun

 

Bachelor of Food and Agribusiness

Celine Badaoui

Nicole Ying Lin Goh

 

Bachelor of Liberal Arts and Science

Sophia Rose McNeil Aston

Eloise Baker

Rachel Allaston Calleja

Rose Elisabeth Fuggle

Ella Bea Moon

 

Bachelor of Medical Science

Beau Micheal Allen

Karlie Jane Darlington

Chutian Guo

Rebecca Geraldine Jackson

Sarah Jarrar

Jordan Hanxi Kim

Mariia Lipkan

Yuen Ting Rossana Lo

Andre Murrell

Morgan Kailin Overmass

Jiayi Su

Nguyen Dong Thai

 

Bachelor of Medical Science and Doctor of Medicine

Aidin Karahasan

 

Bachelor of Psychology

Ka Wing Christy Tam

Ruiqi Yu

 

Bachelor of Psychology (Arts and Social Sciences)

Gavin Ying-Hey Leung

Matthew James Murphy

Fenella Ruth Palanca

Samiksha Shrivastava

Aaron Donald Skilton

 

Bachelor of Psychology (Science)

Joshua James Corbett

Dabin Lee

Vyvy Nham

Brydee Anne Pickup

Parham Raoof Kateb

 

Bachelor of Science

Oscar Alexander Chaffey

Emily Cooper

Maddison Kay Eveleigh

Lowri Victoria Funnell

April Guest

Kara Amy Harris

Muuskan Kalwani

Yin Tung Kylie Lam

Daisy Ching-Wai Lau

Isobel Rose Kennedy Magrath

Nuren Tasneem Natasha

Aidan Laurance Noney

Isabella Maria Beatrice Ocampo

Matthew Ryan O'Malley

Dane John Rhook

Shir Ming Sun

Long Teng

Malcolm Gyorgy Van Koersveld

Hang Zhen Wang

Bailey Robert White

Timothy Raymond Wong

Ruizhe Xiao

Youheng Yao

Mark Kai Wen Yeong

Jingqi Zhang

Zijun Zhou

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics)

Yee Chin

Max Dylan Davy

Xueli Du

Evan Timothy Hockings

Jongmin Lim

Michael Jianrui Lin

Noah Peres

Mitchell Perl

Max Patrick Tobin

Gemma Tyler

Sida Yuan

Peter Zavvos

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) and Bachelor of Arts

Mark Henry Rothery

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced Mathematics) and Bachelor of Laws

Victor Wu

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced)

Klementine Jacqueline Burrell-Sander

Merrie Nerissa Caruana

Thomas James Chang

Juliet Sonego Cunningham

Benjamin Richard Renshaw Driver

Kali Ferris-Smith

Julia Forkgen

Kenneth Hao-Zhao Guo

Lyndon Alan Hall

Eric Guangbin Lai

Steve Kin Cheung Lam

Oliver Oliver Liang

Jessica Maccan

Angus Sinclair Mackay

Brendan James McKee

MacKenzie Hooper Shaw

Susan Esther Shead

Tobias Teck Keong Teh

Keshini Vijayan

Tony Wang

Jayden Bradley Wells

Amy Louise White

Zelda Winestock

Yiben Xu

Amy Zhang

Alec Mengchen Zhang

Sophia Shao-Hua Zheng

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Amy Buchanan

Emily Florence Kerrison

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Doctor of Dental Medicine

Jennifer Ming Hui How

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Doctor of Medicine

Maxim Adams

Michael Amin

Jason Chami

Jackson Ze Feng Chen

Joanna Huang

Edward James Koorey

Andreas Orsmond

Methmi Malnayani Perera

Justin Guang-Ao Wu

Shilan Ye

 

Bachelor of Science (Advanced) and Master of Mathematical Sciences

Linus Cooper

Sasha Jenner

Rajan Narain Shankar

Karl Smith

 

Bachelor of Science (Health)

Samantha Du

 

Bachelor of Science (Medical Science)

Kristen Anderson

Chun Han Amos Ang

Reuben Andrew Antonio

Anthony James Barrett

Valentina Camille Buay

Elizabeth Jingwen Cheng

Joanne Chow

Patrick Robert John Connolly

Sam Haifa

Arielle Chin-Yu Hsu

Daniel Kasunic

Adelea Su Ting Kee

Vibhuti Khanna

Yuqian Liao

Xiaoqian Liu

Lachlan O'Neill

Cellina Catherine Polifrone-Occelli

Jia Xin Quek

Miriam Richardson

Jemma Bina Simone

Sophie Taylah Smith

Nadia Emanuella Sutandar

Stefanie Suk Yuen Tan

Luna-Faye Harmony Veld

Nancy Wang

Yi Yuan

Benjamin Zhang

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies

Cory Thomas Aitchison

James Mihael Arnall

Hamish Milson Blair

Juan Pablo Bonilla Ataides

Alan Burzevski

Pavle Cajic

Tingxuan Chen

Chen Cheng

Steven Henry Condell

Eloise Eika Cooper

Morgan Marianna Croox

Maria Djuric

Timothy Stephen Dutton

Cameron Luke Eggins

Alexander Marcus Leon Frisina

Adele Stephanie Gonsalvez

Martin Gossow

Isaac Greene

Annabelle Kate Hawkins

Xian Ho

Christopher Gordon Irving

Can Jiang

Shilan Jiang

Yiran Jing

Emily Joyce

Hannah Koch-Lowndes

Xanda Cavicchioli Kolesnikow

Dev Lalwani

Keenan Lee

Sunny Shinchen Lee

Clement Chan-Huy Luong

Andrew Ly

Anthony Dang Mai

Zachary John Reading Mann

Joseph Newton

Jenny Ni

Sean Nuttall

Johnson Phosavanh

Andrew John Rajchert

Xavier Rickard

Dibyendu Roy

Sasha Lewin Saad

Michael Sacks

Benjamin Shade

Charles Frederick Sharpe

Genevieve Isabella Parsons Sini

Jonathan Henry Skelton

Natalie Smith

Hugo Stackhouse

Fandi Sun

Simon Tang

Neave Taylor

Benjamin Minh Tran

Julian Van Gerwen

Elinor Yi Lan Wang

Justin Widjaja

Jacob Thinh Willson

Alan Jia Long Wu

Evan Xie

Yiwen Yang

Jennifer Zhao

Jackson Zhou

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Advanced)

Andrew Dominicus Auwyang

Christian Paolo Canete

Louis Maximilian Casey

Elizabeth Chan

Kyle Vincent Babasanta Claravall

Emma Claire Cocking

Megan De Souza

Alex Dickman

Luke Dolin

Lou Irish Sta Ana Gonzales

William David Gordon

Chloe Hart

Sourish Iyengar

Alice Lucy Jeffery

Annmaree Kenny

Charles Lilley

Ashlea Tylah Lorenz

Emily Mattar

Rebecca Claire McKee

Max Martin Mikkelsen

Tiarne Brooke Mitchell

Simone Morris

Alexia Gabbie Rose Oca

Tara Opadchy

Kirsten Alice Schnitzler

Niv Vigder

James Walker

Carlotta Wills

Kevin Winardi

Michael Xie

Pavadol Yamsiri

Joshua Zavone

Belinda Boning Zhang

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Agriculture)

Eleanor Louise Bate

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Animal and Veterinary Bioscience)

Luke Counsell

Kelvin Chun Wai Ho

Jenny-Jia Wen Wang

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Medical Science)

Esther Chung

Ashlee McEwan

Leonie Reine Nathania Perera

Bianca Setionago

Jackie Zhou

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Advanced Studies (Taronga Wildlife Conservation)

Mary-Rose Daoud

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Arts

Christopher Peter Alfonso

Henry Thomas Barlow

Rebekah Kate Bradshaw

Garnet Chan

Pola Robinson Cohen

Andie Elizabeth Coulson

Lena Yi Wang

 

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Laws

Yufei Cui

Xiao Gong

June Jun Liang

Jasmine Todoroska

Rui Jing Zoe Zhang

 

Bachelor of Science and Doctor of Dental Medicine

Mikaela Sandhya Jackson

Sam Chanyoung Jung

Fay Kong

Audrey Kwee Kartawardana

Josephine Megan Lee

Soo Hyun Lee

Yusun Lee

Ashley Liang

Kai Li Low

Toby Ou

Jay Patel

Justin Phung

Melissa Qiu

Lachlan Wang Sun

Justin Hong Jie Tan

Matthew Yang

Seung Whan Yoo

Ziru Zhang

 

Bachelor of Science and Doctor of Medicine

Chloe Beydoun

Louise Cai

Joyce Sum Yuet Chan

Henry Chen

Leon Long Chen

Angela Cheng

Aaina Chopra

Aimee Yang Xin Dai

Ashish Dravid

Oscar Han

Mohammed Ashraf Jamal Hassan

Christy Hou

Zijun Hui

Daniel Yu-Hung Jeng

Nayana Treesa Jose

Manav Kaila

Airlie Jean Martin Kinross

William Ming Long Lau

Jacqueline Rose Lim

Danai Modi

Charlie Salah Nasra

Adam Nazha

Alexander Anthony Pentchev

Samuel James Prince

Mrday Ramesh

Yoo-Jeong Shin

Annie Xuan Sun

Hope Affandi Tanudisastro

Michael Tsou

Shalini Vijeyakumar

Tess Elisabeth Webster

Alicia Lauren Wong

Daphne Zhang

Kelly Zhang

Yudong Zhu

 

Bachelor of Science and Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Goh Su Ling, Sophia

Bill Tiger Lam

Sarina Linda Randoja

Alexandra Elizabeth Van Winden

Rebecca Wu

Amina Zaman

 

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Si Yang Han

Zali Isabelle Mahony

Jeremy Aditya Prananto

Mikaela Tilse

 

Bachelor of Veterinary Biology and Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Sophie Brash

Yan Lam Stephanie Chan

Ming-I Chen

Vanathy Chozha Nathan

Amanda Ashley Cobb-Clark

Genevieve Lorraine Corman

Dongyue Du

Yizhou Gong

Jessica Hanna

Caitlin Emma Henning

Sanduni Hansika Jayaweera

Laura Jade Kerrison

Josh McClelland

Alexandra Louise Norris

Gabrielle Wyman Park-McCabe

Christian Alain Raoul Raffray

Pei Lin Soo

Sophie Helen Stanojevic

Caitlin Stephanie Woodfull

Ruby Xu

Maya Kate Yaffe

Wing Yan Jacqualine Yue

 

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Emily Underwood

Samantha Laura Zuniga

 

Graduate Diploma in Marine Science and Management

Jana Miro Valle

 

Master of Medical Physics

Danielle Maria Chrystall

 

Master of Nutrition and Dietetics

Rachel Emily Adam

Sarah Jane Allworth

Tatiana Odet Bedikian

Maddison Breen

Tin Oi Cheung

Danica Arlene D'Souza

Sussan Hong Ngoc Duong

Caitlin Ann Edmonds

Fatema Fahed

Pascale Stephanie Flematti

Sally Joy Haden

Ming Hong Hu

Amanda Irwin

Hollie Ann James

Si Si Jia

Alisar Adel Kanjrawi

Elizabeth Louise Knowles

Ho Ching Lau

Wing Yiu Lee

Emily Lense

Caroline O Liu

Sarah Louise Lombardi

Alice Meroni

Hoi Ching Ng

Karmen Pak

Lauren Elise Goodwin Pinto

Jia Wei Rossiter

Ellie Gian Salza Thompson

Anjali Tiscia

Tian Wang

Yueming Wang

Sarah Watkins

Hiu Yee Wong

Nim Ting Wong

Lin Zhi Wu

Adela Chung-Yan Yip

Miranda Mengxu Zhang

 

Master of Sustainability

Katherine Guia Annesi

Diane Faith Figueroa

Austin Jacob

Lauren Aurora Jessie Jensen

April Elisabeth Tracey Rowe

Traci Lee Thomas

Faculty prizes 2019

James Hartley Bibby Memorial Prize in Architectural Design

MacKenzie Robert Nix

 

Noel Chettle Memorial Prize

Emily Clare Malek

A L Sadler Prize for Japanese

Vanessa Cherine Recinos

 

AE (Tony) Cahill History Prize

Robert Charles Stone

 

AFGW - NSW Education Trust Tish Proctor Memorial Prize for the Most Proficient Woman Student in First Year Government

MacKenzie Jane McMillan Haynes

 

AFGW - NSW Education Trust Tish Proctor Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Laura Kathleen Moss

 

Aisling Society of Sydney Prize for an Essay on Irish or Irish-Australian History

Siobhan Eilish Gallagher Ryan

 

Alan Davis Memorial Prize

Sheree Kuan

 

Ancient History Senior Essay Prize

Ella Anne Gibbs

 

Anne Bates Memorial Scholarship for French

Jamie Howe

Maria Camila Valdes Gonzalez

 

Appen Butler Hill Prize for Excellence in Linguistics

Benjamin Philip Hewitt

 

Armstrong Prize in the Philosophy of Mind

Callum Michael Kennedy

 

Arthur Capell Prize for an Essay on Australian and Pacific Linguistics

Elliot James Peck

 

Arthur Oakes Memorial Prize for History of Economic Thought

Timothy Richard Clemenger

 

Asian Students' Council's 1963 Festival of Asia Prize for Proficiency in Indonesian Studies Second Level

Claudia Sophia Petrin

India Jane Richardson-Thornton

 

Asian Students' Council's 1963 Festival of Asia Scholarship for Proficiency in Chinese Studies

Janet Cao

Altay Han Hagrebet

Xinyi Li

Gabriela Belen Powell Thomas

 

Australian Federation of Graduate Women NSW Prize

Hannah Frances Roux

 

Australian Literacy Educators’ Association (ALEA) North Local Council Award

Leane Emelia Senzamici

 

Austrian Embassy Prize

Edna Yen Boey

 

Backhouse Prize for Greek and Latin

Janek Otto Drevikovsky

 

Banque Nationale De Paris Prize for French

Joel Agius

Xinyue Cai

 

Beatrice Moran Memorial Prize in Third Year Italian

Grace Reid

 

Ben Sandford Cullen Award (Archaeology and Anthropology)

Ladislav Nejman

 

Bernard and Lotka Ferster Scholarship for First Year Beginner's Modern or Classical Hebrew

Christine Laurice Barbar

 

Best Essay in AMST1001 Global America

Matthew Neal

 

Best Essay in AMST3601 American Perspectives

Katherine Jan Richards

Abbey Elizabeth Stewart

 

Best Essay in USSC2601 US in the World

Annagh Elizabeth Cielak

Caitlin Mansfield

 

Best Essay in USSC2606 Stand Up USA

Anna Nelson

Kendall Page

 

Best Essay in USSC3601 Public Opinion and Voting in the US

Abbey Elizabeth Stewart

 

Best Student in AMST2701 American Dreams

Victoria Cooper

Megan McKenna

 

Best Student in USSC1602 US Politics

Lorraine Skowronski

 

Best Thesis Prize in American Studies (Available to the Best Honours Thesis)

James Holloway

 

Bettina Cass Prize in Social Policy

Lily May Giles

Emily Merewyn Graetz

Lauren Jennifer Ray

 

Betty Eva Naish Prize for Celtic Studies

Jean Luc Barbara

 

Britta Petzl Memorial Prize in Ancient History

Pui Ting Jocelin Chan

 

Charles Brunsdon Fletcher Prize for Pacific History

Robert Francis Mason

 

Charles Trimby Burfitt Prize for the Study of Australian History Prior to 1900

Nicole Tak-Wun Leong

 

Cheryl Minks Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Phoebe Elizabeth Saintilan

 

Christopher Hood Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Jason Keith Gardoll

 

Colin Gladstone Harrison Family Scholarship

Holly Saxon

 

Commonwealth Bank Undergraduate Scholarship in Government

Julia Alice Kokic

Claudia Sophia Petrin

 

Cooper Scholarship No I in Classics (Greek II and Latin II)

Irene Theodore

 

Cooper Scholarship No III in Classics (Greek I and Latin I)

John Zafiropoulos

 

Cooper Scholarship No IV in Classics (Greek III and Latin III)

Phillip Dupesovski

Clare Grace Victoria Yan-Yu Pryor

 

Countess E M Freehill Prize No I for First Year Italian

Lily Grace Nora Bell MacDonald

 

Countess E M Freehill Prize No II for Second Year Italian

Simon Bortolussi

Jessica Elizabeth Page

 

Dame Leonie Kramer Prize in Australian Poetry

Claire Louise Moser

 

Dani Petocz Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Amir Zaribaf

 

Department of Anthropology Prize for Development Studies

Meg Elizabeth Marie McLellan

 

Dipak & Shanta Hor Prize

Bridget Kirwan

 

Donald George Crew Memorial Prize for Economics III

Sofija Brown

Matthew Joel Elias

Jessica Joy Yuet Kwong

Ryan Cheng Yang Lim

Haoyu Niu

Jacinta Ashleigh Pearson

Longye Tian

Carl Viktor Sebastian Westinius

 

Dr Colin Roderick Prize in Australian Literature

Daniel Max Bukofzer

 

Dr Mary Booth Scholarship for Proficiency in First and Second Year by a Woman Candidate

Aleksandra Akulova

 

EL Wheelwright Prize

Robert Charles Stone

 

Emeritus Professor FA Bland Prize for Government III

Liam Mark O'Callaghan

 

Emily McWhinney Memorial Prize in Economics

Deirdre Frances Mair

 

Enid Watson Memorial Scholarship in Germanic Studies

Mai Thu Uyen Hoang

 

EU Ambassadors Prize

Chi Chung Chan

 

Eva Veronika Vidak Memorial Prize

Mark Peart

 

Francis E Snare Memorial Prize

Mitchell Flitcroft

Ella Bea Moon

 

Francis Stuart Prize

Claire Madeleine Ollivain

 

Frank Albert Prize for Anthropology I

Elizabeth Chan

 

Frank Albert Prize for First Year Economics

Nicholas Testa

 

Frank Albert Prize for Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Aaron Heath Olsen

 

Frank Albert Prize for Second Year Economics

Jiaxin Lin

 

Frank Albert Prize for Third Year Economics

Longye Tian

 

Frank Bell Memorial Prize for Anthropology

Lisa-Anne Morris

 

Frederic Spencer Burnell Prize for Best Essay in Greek II or III

Emily Florence Kerrison

 

Frederick Lloyd Memorial Prize

Patrick Ryan

 

Garton Scholarship No I for French

Maria Camila Valdes Gonzalez

 

Garton Scholarship No II for French

Charley Apollonia Groen

 

Garton Scholarship No IV for First Year German

Isabel Sarah Garnham

 

Garton Scholarship No V for Second Year German

James David Boland

 

Garton Scholarship No VI for Third Year German

Dorothy Maddox Symons

 

Geoffrey Dale Prize for Third Year in the Faculty of Economics and Business

Longye Tian

 

George Arnold Wood Memorial Prize for History I

Clio Joan Davidson-Lynch

 

George Arnold Wood Memorial Prize for History II

Samuel Ilan Forell Goldberg

 

Goethe Prize in German Studies for German Honours

Isabella Zena Hellig-Smith

 

Gordon Rodley Prize in Peace & Conflict Studies

Justine Jayne Townsend

 

Graduates Prize in Prehistoric and Historical Archaeology

Kathryn Maria Chapman

 

Graham Jones Prize for French

Edward James Koorey

 

GS Caird Scholarship for Philosophy II

Susan Esther Shead

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 2

Eloise Jennifer Wicks

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Bachelor of Education Year 3

Tara Margaret Graetz

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Economics II

Stephen Andrew Witts

 

GS Caird Scholarship in History II

Imogen Mairead Haddock Harper

Siobhan Eilish Gallagher Ryan

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics II

Oriel Tabilo

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Linguistics III

Naomie Nguyen

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies II

Sophie Roe

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Religious Studies III

Brittany Elizabeth Spry

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Second Year Modern Greek

Katherine Lambros

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Third Year Government

Thomas Darcy William Sadler Shortridge

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Third Year Modern Greek

Marina Dionysiou

 

Headfort School Prize for Education III

Shana Jade Lee

 

Hedley Bull Prize for Postgraduate Coursework

Sulagna Basu

 

Helen B Devine Bequest Prize in Old English/Anglo-Saxon Studies

Samuel Lewis

 

Helen Newbon Bennett Memorial Prize for Senior History

Briony Rose Moore

 

Helen Sham-Ho Social Work Prize

Marie Louise Singh

 

Henry S Albinski Prize

Ibrahim Taha

 

History Department Prizes

Amanda Jane Armstrong

Sarah Blencowe

Samuel Lewis

Siobhan Eilish Gallagher Ryan

Samantha Destiny Whaitiri-Faitua

 

Hugh Clarke Prize for Excellence in Japanese 6

Rhiannon Kumar

 

Ian David Armfield Memorial Prize

Imogen Biggins

Carl Bodnaruk

 

International Comparative Literature and Translation Studies Prize

Myra Beatrice Opdyke

 

IPAA NSW GC Remington Award

Elise Amarins Renkema

 

Isabel M King Memorial Prize for History III

Georgia May Horsley

 

Ivan and Ursula Cher Prize

Sidney Melamdowitz

Verity Kathleen Plimsoll-Kanakova

 

J H M Nolan Memorial Prize for Proficiency in History

Pola Robinson Cohen

 

J R B Stewart Prize in Near Eastern Archaeology

Jacek Wieslaw J Wankowski

 

James Coutts Scholarship No. 1 for English Literature

Hannah Frances Roux

 

James Coutts Scholarship No. 2 for English Language and Early English Literature

Samuel Lewis

 

James Coutts Scholarship No. 3 for English Literature

Claire Louise Moser

 

James Coutts Scholarship No. 4 for English Language and Early English Literature

Brooklyn Frances Arnot

 

James Murdoch Prize for Japanese 4

Seohyun Kim

 

Joan Norris Prize

Melissa Jane Catt

Simon Tang

 

John Anderson Prize for Best Thesis in Philosophy IV

Daniel Thomas Reede

 

John Bell and Joyce Williams Prize in Shakespeare Studies

Yuxin Zhang

 

John Cooper Memorial Prize (Postgraduate)

Jewell Jan Marie Johnson

 

John Kenneth Galbraith Prize for Second Year Units of Study in Political Economy

Thomas James Condon

 

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 1 for First Year English

Orana Loren Durney-Benson

 

Josiah Symon Scholarship No. 2 for Second Year English

Sophie Cullen

 

Joye Prize in Economics

Callum John Ryan

 

June Hartnett Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Ancient History

Isabella Drake

Nicole Alexandra Duncan

 

Kathleen Garnham Laurence Prize for Fine Arts

Karina Ellen Jackson

Rebekah Kang

Thomas Paul Sargeant

Sophie Terakes

 

Kathryn Carter Prize in Art History and Theory

Gail Maree Olliffe

 

Kelvin Dodge Scholarship

Dominique Patricia D'Netto

 

Khyentse Foundation Award for Excellence in Buddhist Studies

Ian David McCrabb

 

Korean Consulate Prize

Josephine Megan Lee

Yusha Liu

 

Korean Consulate Prize (Sponsored by Top Media)

Chu Chu

Nonlapan Sangsrichan

 

Leonie Hayne Ancient History Junior Prize

Clio Joan Davidson-Lynch

 

Li Zuoji Prize in Chinese Language

Michelle Chen

Yuya Kiseki

 

Lithgow Scholarship No III for Philosophy I

Mark Henry Rothery

Mia Emilie Toda

 

Lithgow Scholarship No IV for Philosophy III

Tristan Philip Moore

Daniel Terence John Rowe

 

Lucy Firth Honours Thesis Prize

Felicity Jean Kerr

 

MacCallum Prize for First Year English Literature

Rachel Allaston Calleja

 

MAK Halliday Medal

Monaliza Hernandez Mamac

Siyu Yao

 

MAK Halliday Postgraduate Research Prize

Mohammed Zahid Akter

Georgia Elizabeth Kuan-Li Carr

 

Marcelle Rosina Whitehouse Prize in Archaeology

Clare Elizabeth Fitzpatrick

 

Margaret Ann Bailey Memorial Prize for Honours in a Modern European Language

Jian Yao Joyce Chen

Josephine Mary Goldman

Isabella Zena Hellig-Smith

 

Marie Wilkinson Prize

Erin Links

 

Mark Kwan Memorial Prize

Dasol Yoo

 

Mary Mackay Prize

Amelia Grace Lindsay

 

Mary Makinson Prize for Fourth Year Fine Arts

Hannah Frances Bradshaw

 

Maud Stiles Prize for a Woman Student in First Year English

Grace Roodenrys

 

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Archaeology

Emma Jones

 

Max Le Petit Memorial Prize for Classical Greek

Erin Leila Morgan

 

Maxwell E Arthur Prize for Australian Literature

Steven Kenneth Harvey

 

Mayer Prize in Political Theory

David June-Woo Kang

 

Michael Casper Blad Memorial Prize for Economic Theory

Callum John Ryan

 

Michael Orange Prize

Gabriel Garcia Golding

Liam Slabber

 

Michael W Jackson Prize for Study in Government

Nina Helen Kathleen Dillon Britton

 

Newcomb Hodge Essay Prize in Education II or III

Hailan Wang

 

Nicholson Prize for Classical Literature in Translation

Samuel Lewis

 

Nicholson Scholarship No IA for Latin

Jacinta Lin

 

Nicholson Scholarship No IB for Latin

Samuel Lewis

 

Nicholson Scholarship No IIA for Latin

Patrick Ryan

 

Nicholson Scholarship No IIB for Latin

Bridget Kirwan

 

Nicholson Scholarship No IV for Latin III

Phillip Dupesovski

Timothy Livingstone

Clare Grace Victoria Yan-Yu Pryor

 

Paul Sweezy Prize for third year units of study in Political Economy

Arielle Wen Key Lee

 

Peggy and Laurie Craddock Prize

Lucy Jane Buddle

Daniel Isaac Herbert

Lucy Clare Small

 

Peter Edward Moran Memorial Prize for French

Josephine Mary Goldman

 

Philippe Erdos Prize in History

Elisabeth Kate Barber

 

Postgraduate Prize for Academic Merit in Gender and Cultural Studies

Karma Eddison-Cogan

 

Power Institute Alumni Prize in Australian Art

Alana Callus

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 1st Year Cultural Studies

Joy Angelo Santos

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 1st Year Gender Studies

Janet Cao

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 2nd Year Cultural Studies

Rory Alec Nolan

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 3rd Year Cultural Studies

Amanda Jane MacKinnell

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in 3rd Year Gender Studies

Jessica Sophie Henery

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Anthropology Honours

Sally Celeste Montgomery

 

Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Gender and Cultural Studies Honours

Mark Simon Bosch

 

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Distinction)

Juliette Una Marchant

 

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Second Year Government (Pass)

Bridget Johnston

 

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Distinction)

Vivien Lin

 

Public Service Association of New South Wales John S D'Arcy Memorial Prize Third Year Government (Pass)

Thomas Darcy William Sadler Shortridge

 

Qualitative Methods Prize

Liangyu Sun

 

Quantitative Methods Prize

Florence Alice Hopkins

 

Raewyn Connell Prize in Sociology Theory

Emily Merewyn Graetz

 

Richard B Davis Prize for Asian Anthropology

Tin Lok Chim

 

RN Spann Scholarship

Alexander William Webb

 

Rob Thornley Memorial Prize

Beatrix Chuqiao Ye

 

Robert Schuman Prize

Vivienne Mant Goodes

 

Robert William Henderson Memorial Prize

Nicholas Varvaressos

 

Roderick West Prize

Fenella Ruth Palanca

 

Ronald Horan Prize for French

Edward James Koorey

 

Rosina Tedeschi Memorial Prize for Italian Conversation

John Zafiropoulos

 

Sakuko Matsui Prize for Excellence in Japanese Literature

Laura Candice Bocks

 

Scottish Society & Burns Club Prize

Aaron Peter Ronalds

 

Sir Hermann Black Prize

Aurora Jane Miller Hawcroft

Marcello Kit Neilson

 

Socio-Legal Studies Prize

Rebecca Chung

 

Sonia Marks Memorial Prize for French

Jamie Howe

Maria Camila Valdes Gonzalez

 

Teachers Mutual Bank Education Prize

Abbey Jessica Connor

Tyra Magon

John Andreas Purcal

Rushda Sami

 

The Bernard and Rodia Ferster Prize

Lisa Marie Edinger-Reeve

 

The Catherine Lumby Prize for Excellence in Media and Communication Studies

Zara Zadro

 

The Elizabeth Warburton Prize for Studies in Jane Austen and Related Topics

Aneka Shirin James-Wright

Nicole Louise Valaire

 

The European Studies Konrad Adenauer Prize

Camilla Cerciello

 

The Frank Stilwell Award in Political Economy

Sirma Altun

 

The French Embassy Prize I

Jamie Howe

Maria Camila Valdes Gonzalez

 

The French Embassy Prize II

Joel Agius

Xinyue Cai

 

The French Embassy Prize III

Imogen Biggins

 

The Geelum Simpson Lee Prize

Dominic Bui Viet

Fernando Yip

 

The Jo. Martins Prize in Political Economy

Erin-Lea Brown

 

The Maureen A Byrne Memorial Prize for Best Thesis in Archaeology IV (Prehistoric and Historical)

Victoria Anh-Vy Pham

 

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 1

Elefteria Antonelli

Harry Stephen Varvaressos

 

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 2

Nicholas Varvaressos

 

The Modern Greek Studies Foundation Prize in Modern Greek Studies 3

Stefanos Stavropoulos

 

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for First Year Beginner's Classical or Modern Hebrew

Eve Shoshanna Altman

 

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for Intermediate (2000 Level) Modern Hebrew

Daniel Ari Barel

Nell Cohen

Keren Shira Lax

 

The Percy Joseph Marks Prize for Senior Classical Hebrew

Kristen Emily Lewis

 

The Percy Joseph Marks Prizes for Advanced (3000 Level) Modern Hebrew

Lisa Marie Edinger-Reeve

Amir Elsaidy

 

The Richard Madelaine Prize in English Literature

Penny Lin Cummins

Claire Louise Moser

 

The Silvana d'Iapico-Bien Prize in Italian Studies

Riley Quinn Treisman

 

The Social Work Pioneers Prize

Ben Carl Bakker

 

The Stuart Rosewarne Prize in Political Economy

Antonia Maisie Flowers

 

Thomas James Dunbabin Memorial Prize in Archaeology

Stephen James Croft

 

Time Prize

Daniel Terence John Rowe

 

To Wing Chinese Language and Culture Fund

Youngkil An

Chris Dihua Chang

Amanda Pei-Fen Chiam

Cosette Grace Craig

Archibald Jack Fox

Angus Gilbert

Andrew James Gorga

Abby Hill

Nashanan Hirsh

Seohyun Kim

Yuya Kiseki

Rebecca Li

Charles Lilley

May Lucinda McMaster

Emaad Pao

Amy Monglan Su

Max Yi Wen Sun

Ranjing Tao

Fan Wang

Regina Wang

Toby David Allan Warden

Haini Yang

Michelle Wei Ning Zhu

Shirley Zhu

 

Total Australia Prize in French

Jamie Howe

Maria Camila Valdes Gonzalez

 

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Education

Jack Theodoulou

 

Vera Edith Thorpe Prize in Second Year Gender Studies

Darcy Ellen Morgan

 

W J Woodhouse Memorial Prize for (Ancient) Greek

Phillip Dupesovski

 

Winston G Lewis Prize in Chinese History

Alvina Chi-Kwan Lock

A M Magoffin Memorial Prize

Alexandra Coorey

 

ACCA Prize in Senior Financial Accounting

Simone Marla Damalis

 

CPA Australia Prize in First Year Accounting

Samantha Sammut

 

CPA Australia Prize in Second Year Accounting

Haswell Catley Brooke

 

CPA Australia Prize in Third Year Accounting

Zhiqian Fu

 

CPA Australia Prize No. 1

Tausif Bari

Menglin Li

 

CPA Australia Prize No. 2

Mengran Yuan

 

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Prize for Auditing

Yixin Li

Nicholas O'Neill

 

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in 2nd year Quantitative Business Units

Yunan Ding

Johnson Phosavanh

 

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in 3rd Year Quantitative Business Units

Lisan Chen

Rowena Lu Lan Yu

 

Discipline of Business Analytics Prize in Quantitative Business Analytics

Edmond Su

 

GS1 Australia Production and Operations Management Prize

Marjorie Molina Docor

Muhammad Zargham Javed

 

GS1 Prize for Contemporary Procurement

Arun Mandapaka

Noel Randolph Pearson

 

Industrial Relations Society of NSW Prize

Angela Jiahui Pan

Nikki Theodorakis

 

Industrial Relations Society of NSW Prize for Foundations of Work and Employment

Angela Jiahui Pan

Nikki Theodorakis

 

Jack McCormack Perpetual Prize in Industrial Relations Practice

Phoebe Josephine Dunn

 

Kingsley Laffer Memorial Award for Industrial Relations

Amanda Jane Neill

 

Maritime Union of Australia Eliot v Elliott Prize

Ali Haider Saleem

 

Maritime Union of Australia Eliot v Elliott Prize in Industrial Relations Policy

Ali Haider Saleem

 

Maxine Bucklow Memorial Prize for Organisational Studies

Georgina May Garrett

 

Mrs MA Ching Prize

A H M Tahmid Yusuf

 

Police Federation of Australia Award

Anoushka Nimmo Weiley

 

Price Waterhouse Coopers Prize

Samuel John Woods

 

Professor R S G Rutherford Prize in Econometrics IIIA

Zachary Troy Jensz Duretto

Letao Wang

 

Professor R S G Rutherford Prize in Second Year Econometrics

Tadgh Champion

 

R L Bowra Prize in Taxation Law

Erjia Guo

 

Sir Alexander Beattie Prize in Development of Labour History

Adriana Halias

 

Sir Alexander Beattie Prize in Industrial Law

Simone Grace Luca

 

Supply Chain and Logistics Association of Australia Award for Excellence

James John Jeremy Gray

 

The FMAA Prize in Corporate Finance I

Amelia Campbell

Sijia Hu

Lachlan William Muir

Maksim Stojkovic

 

The Joye Prize in Finance

Xixian Wu

 

The Julie A Priest Memorial Prize

Amy Ngoc Anh Do

A S MacDonald Prize of the Association of Consulting Structural Engineers of New South Wales in Structural Engineering

Olivia Oey

 

Alan Peck Prize in Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Jiyu Zhou

 

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Intermediate Mechanical Engineering

Patrick McDonnell Matthews

 

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Intermediate Mechatronic Engineering

Elly Catherine Williams

 

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Advanced Aeronautical Engineering

Andre Dieter Franck Bauer

 

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Aeronautical Engineering

Nicholas Habib Barbara

 

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Mechatronic Engineering

Christopher James Cooper

 

AMME Outstanding Proficiency Prize in Senior Mechanical Engineering

Karan Priyesh Kumar Desai

 

Appen Butler Hill Scholarship for Excellence in Computational Linguistics

Hamish John Ivison

 

Atom Consulting Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Annika Elizabeth Allen

 

Australian Steel Institute Prize

Anh-Linh Cao Nguyen

 

Blackwood Hodge Prize in Civil Engineering

Xinyao Du

 

Bradfield Memorial Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Olivia Oey

 

Bruce Choy Prize for 4th Year Chemical Engineering

Joshua Theodore Djohari

 

Charles Kolling Graduation Prize in Mechanical Engineering

Viktor Yarchuk

 

Civil Engineering Graduates Prize for Structures 1 and Structural Design 1

Linda Zhang

 

Computer Science Impact Prize

Tiange Xiang

Jackson Zheng

 

Coregas Limited Prize in First Year Chemical Engineering

Vinesh Naran Rabadiya

 

D Campbell-Allen Prize in Civil Engineering

Qin Qian Yu

 

D G Walkom Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Daiming Zhu

 

D J Douglas Prize for Best Thesis in Final Year Civil Engineering on a Subject in Geotechnical Engineering

David William Kelly

 

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Junior Prize for Outstanding Proficiency

Jason Lai

 

E H Davis Prize for Senior Advanced Geotechnical Engineering

Dominic Walker

 

Frank Ientile Prize

Qiangeng Dai

 

Gero Memorial Prize in Chemical Engineering

Edward Yu-Hao Qiu

 

Graduates Golden Jubilee Research Prize in Aeronautics

Aditya Vishwanathan

 

Graduates of 1966 Prize (Civil Engineering)

Joseph Al Alam

Lachlan John Blake

Keyu Zhang

 

Graduates Prize in Aerodynamics

Thomas Richard McCredie

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Computer Science

Ngoc Mai Le

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Electrical and Information Engineering

Qiyang Lei

 

Harvey Dare Prize in Hydrodynamics and Hydraulic Engineering

Miaoyan Pang

 

HJ and CK Swain Prize in Mechanical Engineering

Aaron William Gutteridge

 

Howard See Research Prize in Fluid Mechanics No I

James Haskis

 

Howard See Research Prize in Fluid Mechanics No II

Kiri Mitchell

 

Ian Callander Memorial Prize for Best Biochemical Engineering Thesis

Ronil Jagnya Rath

 

Ian Jackson Memorial Prize for Computer Science

Thuy Luc Tran

 

Ian James McPherson Prize

Xinyu Wan

 

J A L and D L Shaw Award

Jiale Zhu

 

J W Roderick Prize for Best Thesis in Final Year Civil Engineering

Deirdre Frances Mair

 

John Main Prize for First Class Honours in Civil Engineering

Jasper Rasmussen

 

John Pether Memorial Prize

Tristan Frizza

 

McGraw Hill Book Prize in Chemical Engineering

Rhys Charles Michelis

 

Mechanical Engineering Minor Prize

William Ko

Jack Anthony Liell-Cock

Steven Liu

 

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Junior Software Development Projects

Harrison Anthony Tedeschi

 

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Multimedia Technologies

Haswell Catley Brooke

Zijun Hui

 

Microsoft Research Asia Prize for Senior Software Development Projects

Kae Vern Lee

Geoffrey Morgan

Aditya Pokharel

Elbert Jun Hao Wan

 

Mining Engineering Graduates Prize

James Peter Manion

 

Murray Rainsford Smith Prize for Materials Structural Analysis and Structural Behaviour

Linda Zhang

 

Nicholas Snowden Trahair Prize

Sandy Ta

 

Orora Limited Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Scott James Nelson

 

Orora Prize Limited for Chemical Engineering

Iffah Azmi

Andreas Anagnostu Jensen

 

P G Morgan Memorial Prize in Mechanical Engineering Design

Nathan Napier

 

Partridge Partners Prize for Art in Civil Engineering

Xiaoxi Hou

 

Percy Leonard Weston Prize

Yuan Ma

 

R E Jeffries Memorial Prize

Eric Rodriguez

 

R F Chapman Memorial Prize in Civil Engineering Design

Djordje Krajcic

 

R L Aston Prize for Surveying

Gabriella Daaboul

 

R W McKenzie Prize in Aircraft Structures and Solid Mechanics

Jiawei Lu

 

Raelene Van Gemert Memorial Prize

Jiawei Lu

 

ResMed Prize in Senior Chemical Engineering

Amirah Haziqah Zamani

 

ResMed Prize in Third Year Process Chemical Engineering

Scott James Nelson

 

School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Prize for Best Postgraduate Seminar Presentation

Antonio Di Fazio

 

School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering Prize for Second Best Postgraduate Seminar Presentation

Yizhi Wang

 

School of Chemical Engineering Prize for Proficiency in Second Year Chemical Engineering

Yuqing Li

 

School of Computer Science Research Students Excellence Prize

Euijoon Ahn

Muhammad Johan Alibasa

Milutin Brankovic

Patrick Fintan Eades

Sheik Mohammad Mostakim Fattah

Rim Haidar

Kun Hu

Zexi Hu

Chenhao Huang

Chamara Manoj Madarasinghe Kattadige

Young Ki Kim

Sampson Sze Chung Wong

Zhengjie Yang

Yu Yao

Donghao Zhang

 

Smyth Prize in Environmental Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Hayden William Brooks

 

Steel Reinforcement Institute of Australia Prize for Greatest Proficiency in the Field of Reinforced Concrete Design

Hyuk Seung Kwon

 

The Allan Bromley Prize

Tianming Zhao

 

The Australian Industry Group Prize in Electrical Engineering

Kevork Simon Mouradian

 

The Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Prize for Best Design Report

Nur Syamira Abdul Karim

Joshua Theodore Djohari

Zijing Mo

Michael Anthony Wilson

Zhaohui Zheng

 

The Civil Engineering Graduates of 1950 Prize in Soil Mechanics

Isaac Mann

 

The ClusterTech Prize

Chenxi Zhang

 

The Dow Chemical Prize for the Best Vacation Employment Report in Final Year

Dominic Bui Viet

 

The Easson-Geha Prize for the Best Thesis in Construction or Project Management

Eliot William Stuntz

 

The Easson-Geha Prize for the Highest Achievement in Construction or Project Management

Porsiem Tang

 

The Fraser Property Award in Project Management in the School of Civil Engineering

Sami Nouri

 

The NSW IChemE and Joint Chemical Engineering Committee of NSW Prize for the Best Postgraduate Thesis

Yuanyuan Yao

 

The NSW IChemE and Joint Chemical Engineering Committee of NSW Prize for the Best Undergraduate Thesis

Jiyu Zhou

 

The Professor John Rosenberg Prize for Excellence in Computer Science

Thuy Luc Tran

 

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Civil Engineering

Nikita Ilin

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication - Mechanical Seminar

Viktor Yarchuk

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication - Mechatronic Seminar

Tristan Frizza

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication in Space Engineering

Andre Dieter Franck Bauer

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) First Prize in Professional Communication Mechanical Engineering - Biomedical Seminar

Sarah Louise Fox

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Aeronautical Seminar)

Wensy Ng

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Biomedical Seminar)

Bethany Rachel O'Neill

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Mechanical Seminar)

Roy Edward Harrison

 

University of Sydney Mechanical Engineering Association (USMEA) Runner-up Prize in Professional Communication (Mechatronic Seminar)

Gavin Upton

 

William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Minor Prize

Karan Priyesh Kumar Desai

Jacob Paul Flanagan

Stephen Zi Yang Huang

Yiwei Mao

Zoe Sai

Enda Seyama-Heneghan

Elly Catherine Williams

Bill Jiahui Yang

 

William and Jane Grahame Mechanical Engineering Scholarship for Senior Courses

Christopher James Cooper

 

WT Burke Prize in Aeronautical Engineering

Tim Bleasdale

Aaron Levine Prize for Criminal Law

Jasmine Todoroska

 

Allens Linklaters Prize in Real Property

Yi Ning Cao

 

Allens Prize in Corporations Law

Sarah Edith Charak

Samuel Charles Rabin

 

Ampla Prize in Energy & Climate Law

Byron James Knight

Kin Pan

 

Andrew M Clayton Memorial Prize - Clayton Utz

Wenkai Lyu

 

ANJeL Akira Kawamura Prize in Japanese Law

Maxine Florence Richard

 

Ashurst Prize in Advanced Taxation Law

Patrick Wallace Graham

 

Ashurst Prize in Australian Income Tax

Hugh Lawrence Jameson

Maxwell James Sturt

 

Ashurst Prize in Environmental Law

Stefanie Marie Car

 

Bruce Panton MacFarlan Prize

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

 

Caroline Munro Gibbs Prize for Torts

Eden Renjie Ding

Emma Jane Kench

 

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.1 for Equity and Corporations Law

Lucy Annabel Hope Nason

 

E D Roper Memorial Prize No.2 for Equity and Corporations Law

Steven Joel Adler

Madeline Rohini Fisher

 

E M Mitchell Prize for Contracts

Maya Eswaran

Yu Han

 

Edward and Emily McWhinney Prize in International Law

Nadine Mattini

 

Edward John Culey Prize for Proficiency in Real Property and Equity

Brendan Ma

 

Fiona Gardiner-Hill prize in Corporate Law

Rebecca Louise Dooley

 

G W Hyman Memorial Prize in Labour Law

Daniel Bryan Tracey

 

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No I for Second Year

Brendan Ma

 

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIA

Lucy Annabel Hope Nason

 

George and Matilda Harris Scholarship No IIB for Third Year of Combined Law

Samuel Ilan Forell Goldberg

 

Gustav and Emma Bondy Postgraduate Prize

Katerina Pavlidis

Michael Tremayne Rodd

Cameron Jean Charles Shamsabad

 

Harmers Workplace Lawyers Prize for Anti-Discrimination Law

Yvonne Truong

 

Harmers Workplace Lawyers Prize for Labour Law

Simone Grace Luca

 

Herbert Smith Freehills Prize in Contracts

Maya Eswaran

Yu Han

 

Ian Joye Prize in Law

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

 

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 1 in Criminology

Jacqueline Jane Krynda

 

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 2 in Criminology

Laura Elyse Metcalfe

 

J H McClemens Memorial Prize No 3 in Diploma in Criminology

Bonnie Teyarne Bonnie Yates

 

Jeff Sharp Prize in Tax Research

Miguel Francisco Santos Cruz

 

John Geddes Prize for Equity

Sebastian William Gray

Benjamin Allen John

Chi Hyun Kate Ro

Michael Alexander Townsend

Gang Yang

 

John George Dalley Prize No 1A

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

 

John George Dalley Prize No 1B

Daniel Faber

 

John Warwick McCluskey Memorial Prize

Amelia Catherine Simpson

 

Joye Prize in Law

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

 

Judge Samuel Redshaw Prize for Administrative Law

Dylan James Adams

 

Julius and Reca Stone Award in International Law and Jurisprudence

Rhys Carvosso

 

Julius Stone Prize in Sociological Jurisprudence

Antony Youssef

 

Keith Steele Memorial Prize

Ashley Taylor Kelaita

 

King and Wood Mallesons Prize in Banking and Financial Instruments

Jack Arthur Dillon

 

Law Press Asia Prize for Chinese Legal Studies No 1

Senwei Hu

Shu Wai William Tai

 

Law Press Asia Prize for Chinese Legal Studies No. 2

Frieda Chan

Melissa Lian Yoon Guo

 

Law Society of New South Wales Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Claire Ho

Wenkai Lyu

Meg Winton

 

Margaret Dalrymple Hay Prize for Law Lawyers and Justice

Claire Ho

Wenkai Lyu

 

Margaret Ethel Peden Prize in Real Property

Yi Ning Cao

 

Monahan Prize for Evidence

Angela Lambros

Emily Rose McLennan

 

Mr Justice Stanley Vere Toose Memorial Prize for Family Law

Clare Bridget Azzopardi

Shivani Sankaran

Fayette Juanita Zjuyung Vermeer

 

Nancy Gordon Smith Postgraduate Prize for LLM by Coursework

Heydon Wardell-Burrus

 

Nancy Gordon Smith Prize for Honours at Graduation

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

Rhys Carvosso

Pearl Marie Garrad Davidson

Jacqueline Jane Krynda

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

 

New South Wales Justices' Association Prize in Administrative Law

Brendan Ma

Thuy Thi Thu Pham

 

Peter Paterson Prize

Laura Macleod Ismay

 

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Administrative Law

Brendan Ma

Thuy Thi Thu Pham

 

Pitt Cobbett Prize for Constitutional Law

Lucy Annabel Hope Nason

 

Pitt Cobbett Prize for International Law

Nadine Mattini

 

Playfair Prize in Migration Law

Kate Ryrie Mary Richardson

 

R G Henderson Memorial Prize (NSW Bar Association)

Harrison Alexander Xavier Rogers

 

Rose Scott Prize for Proficiency at Graduation by a Woman Candidate

Jacqueline Jane Krynda

 

Sir Dudley Williams Prize

John-Patrick Michael Douglas Asimakis

 

Sir John Peden Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Foundations of Law Federal Constitutional Law International Law and Real Property

Merle Runde

 

Sir Peter Heydon Prize for the Best Undergraduate Contribution in Constitutional Administrative or International Law

Serena Violet May

 

Sybil Morrison Prize for Jurisprudence Part 2

Tiffany Koutrouzas

Grant Robert Kynaston

Antony Youssef

 

The Alan Ayling Prize in Environmental Law

Emily Jane Long

 

The CA Hardwick Prize in Constitutional Law

Brendan Ma

 

The Judge J Perdriau Prize No. 1

Jade Elizabeth Tyrrell

 

The Judge J Perdriau Prize No. 2

Daniel Bryan Tracey

 

The Marjorie O'Brien Prize

Katerina Pavlidis

 

The Tomonari Akaha Memorial Prize

Gang Yang

 

Thomas P Flattery Prize for Roman Law

Henry James Gallagher

 

Tuh Fuh and Ruby Lee Memorial Prize in Criminology

Jacqueline Jane Krynda

 

University of Sydney Foundation Prize for Australian International Taxation

Eugene San Chung Chan

 

Walter Ernest Savage Prize for Foundations of Law

Alana Barbaro

Madeleine Salier

A D Gillies Memorial Prize for Pathology

Eliseus Chee You Feng

Alessia Grace Zen

 

A. Hing Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Jonathan Laurence Ciofani

 

Anthony Molteno Award for Ophthalmic Optics

Douglas James Dunn

 

Anthony P Martin Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Endodontics

Pasquale Patrick Romano

 

Applied Medical Sciences Honours Cohort Prize

Ahmad Hammoud

Kevin Hu

Erica Elizabeth Longmuir-Vine

Annie Qin

Mariah Tahan

 

Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize for Best Overall Improvement

Soo Ling Tang

 

Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize for Best Presenter

Jessica Merjane

 

Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize for Highest Mark Awarded

Jarrod John York

 

Arthur Edward Mills Graduation Prize

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Associate Professor Geoffrey McKellar Prize in Oral Surgery

Nicole Olivera

 

Australian Dental and Oral Health Therapists Association NSW Prize (ADOHTA)

Karen To

 

Australian Society of Orthodontics Prize

Emily Swee-Anne Ong

 

Australian Society of Periodontology Prize for Best Overall Performance in Periodontics in the Fourth Year of the Dental Program

Adam Joseph Yurka

 

Bierzonski Burczyk Foundation Prize

Matthew Julian Georgiades

Alana Justine Muller

 

Brain and Mind Centre Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize

Chelsea Bassett

 

Campbell Harry Graham Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Removable Prosthodontics

Richard Stephen Lem

 

Campbell Kordick Memorial Prize in Psychiatry

Patrick James Cook

Victor Khou

 

Crown Princess Mary Cancer Centre Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize

Hajerah Rahimi

 

Dagmar Berne Prize

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Dame Constance D'Arcy Memorial Prize in Gynaecology

Laura Emily Nicholls

 

David Stanley Hall Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Prosthetic Dentistry

Eric Moghaddami

 

Dean's Prize for Research

Christopher John Morris

Laura Emily Nicholls

David George Townsend

 

Dental Alumni Society Prize III

Omar Hamed

 

Dental Alumni Society Prize No I for Proficiency in Paediatic Dentistry

Perline Li

 

Dental Alumni Society Prize No II for Proficiency in Pre-Clinical Operative Dentistry

Harshita Srivastava

 

Dental Alumni Society Prize No V for Proficiency in Removable Prosthodontics

Roseanne Joy Lim

 

Dental Hygiene Association of Australia (NSW Branch) Prize

Karen To

Kathy Zheng

 

Douglas Cohen Prize for Paediatric Surgery

Nicholas William Victoravich Skladnev

 

Dr Adam Locket Award for Ophthalmic Anatomy

Justin Craig Galvin

 

Dr E John Wilkinson AO Prize for Proficiency in Dental Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Ryan David Allan

 

Dr Grace Cuthbert Browne Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Grace Amelia McKenzie

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Dr H G Chapman Prize

Steven Ronald Paredes

 

Dr Harry J Clayton Memorial Prize for Medicine and Clinical Medicine

Lucy Imogen Coles

Alexander Edward Dunn

 

Dr John Mayne Prize for Proficiency in Preclinical Endodontics

Daniel James Patterson

 

Dr P C Charlton Prize for Proficiency in Pharmacology and Therapeutics

Louisa Zambetti

 

George Allan Prize

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Gordon Sanderson Award

Allister Sebastian Lee

 

H J V Cusack Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Restorative Dentistry in the Third Year of the Dental Program

Mary Bagdesar

 

Hari RK and Veena Arora Merit Award

Sudarshan Arvind

Lucy Ann Birtwistle

 

Harold John Ritchie Memorial Prize for Clinical Medicine

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Hinder Memorial Prize

Yui Yee Felice Tong

 

Iain Buzzard Dunlop Memorial Prize

Alexander Edward Dunn

 

Inglis and Ward Prize in Pathology and Bacteriology

Eliseus Chee You Feng

Alessia Grace Zen

 

James and Margaret Claffy Prize in Ophthalmology

Benjamin John Worrall

 

John G Watson Memorial Prize

Alexander Edward Dunn

 

John Harris Scholarship

Ellen Louise Kate Dobrijevic

Jing Kien Liu

Emilie Jayne Pauvert

 

John Stephen Hill Memorial Prize for Proficiency in Clinical Operative Dentistry in the Final Year of the Faculty of Dentistry

Christopher Steven Louie

 

Joint Sidney Clipsham Memorial and William Henry and Eliza Alice Sharp Prize in Surgery

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Joye Prize in Medicine

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

KCT Rawle 104 ACCS Association Prize

Lucy Imogen Coles

 

Mabel Elizabeth Leaver Memorial Prize in Obstetrics

Jack William O'Halloran

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Maggie Joye Prize for Women in Medicine

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Marie Bashir Institute Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize

Vicki Vasiliki Stylianou

 

Marie Bashir Prize

Alexander Edward Dunn

 

Martin Halas Prize No I for Proficiency and Professionalism in All Clinical Components in the Final Year of the Dental Program

Christopher Steven Louie

 

Martin Halas Prize No II for Proficiency and Professionalism in All Clinical Components in the Final Year of the Dental Program

Kevin Choi

 

McMahon Tennent Prize for Biochemistry

Kelly Jane Veale

 

Neil and Norma Hill Foundation Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize

Bronte Antoinette Coorey

 

Nemettallah and Kamle Habib Family Scholarship

Joshua Rodney Gold

Victor Khou

Judith Lu

Nicole Aveline Seebacher

Pauline Colette Brigitte Vitte

 

P J V Beumont Prize in Psychiatry Medicine

Sue Qian

 

Paediatric Health Education Prize

Benjamin John Worrall

 

Parkinson Memorial Prize

Niamh Aine Dolan Fingleton

Melissa Elizabeth Hall

Josiah Michael Harris

Omar Amen Mohamed Hassan

Advait Rishikesh Pandya

Sonam Kaur Rai

Chien-Yu Shih

Gurtej Singh

Amilee Kaitlyn Srethbhakdi

 

Percy A Ash Prize for Proficiency in Operative Dentistry

Zihni Kaleci

 

Peter Bancroft Prize for Research Work

Tim Badgery-Parker

Heidi Nicola Beadnall

Robert Boland-Freitas

Thanuja Dharmadasa

Daniela Eassey

Nidhi Garg

Kathleen Louise Graham

George Edward Johnson

Michelle Sarah Lorentzos

Gemma Lee McErlean

Kyung Chan Park

Jane Alana Parkin Kullmann

Bethan Leigh Richards

Rachael Elissa Rietdijk

Valeria Maria Saglimbene

Marcus William Sellars

Vivien Lai Peng Wong

 

Peter Kaleski Prize

Ghazaleh Farrokhyar

 

Prof Noel Martin Memorial Prize in Dentistry

Aakriti Chadha

Shuyi Chen

Kim Ngoc Nguyen

Natashe Dos Santos Silva

 

Professor CRB Blackburn Prize for Medicine RPAH

Patrick James Cook

Przemyslaw Kosinski

 

RANZCOG Women's Health Award

Casey Anne Filce

 

Renwick Scholarship

Rosy Wang

 

Richard Belitho Bush Memorial Prize for Outstanding Performance in All Theoretical Components of the Final Year of the Dental Program

Shuyi Chen

 

Robert Scot Skirving Memorial Prize

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

Royal Australasian College of Dental Surgeons Prize

Nicole Lynette Azizian

Mohamed Halane

 

Semmelweis Prize in Clinical Infectious Diseases

Lucy Imogen Coles

 

Sir John Loewenthal Prize

Richard Qiwei Yang

 

Stephen Maxwell O'Henly Prize and Medal

Nicole Lynette Azizian

 

Sulway/Harris Prize for Excellence in Clinical Communication

Emma Jean Hardwick

Annis Naomi McTigue

Michael Chan-Ho Wu

 

Sydney Levine Prize for Best Overall Performance in Periodontics in the Final Year of the Dental Program

Vinh Doan Phuoc Tran

 

Sydney Medical Program Critical Care Award

Patrick James Cook

 

Sydney Nursing School Academic Merit Award (Postgraduate Coursework)

Amani Alawi A Abualrahi

Emma Anne Brauer

Keith Noel Brennan-Radford

Annie Grace Brown

Alethea Abiegail Hui Bin Choo

Georgia Rose Ellis

Ashesh Gaire

Lara Elizabeth Gordon

Rimen Lim

Vibeke Mehus

Rohana Mae Miller

Sophie Jasmine Morgan

Alice May Morrison

Anna Shaina Nementzik

Hannah Gabrielle Sampang

Gabrielle Maria Schaefer

Angela Grace Torrisi

Jiening Wang

Monica Jane Wormald

Carmen Worthey

Liang Zhang

 

The Children's Hospital at Westmead Medical Staff Council Prize in Paediatrics

Carmen My-Nhi Tran

 

The Clarence and Mabel Clark Prize

Christopher Anthony Ovens

 

The Colgate Cariology Award

Aarman Qaid Rahim

 

The Colgate Oral Care Award in Oral Health in Society

Omar Hamed

 

The Dr F Norton Manning Memorial Prize

Lucy Imogen Coles

 

The Francis A. Billson Award

Daniel Francis Clarke

 

Walter Noel Gillies Scholarship in Pharmacy for Proficiency in First Year

Elissar Mansour

 

Westmead Research HUB Applied Medical Sciences Honours Prize

Laurentius Reynard Tjahjadi

 

William Joseph Collett Shoppee Prize for Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Malki Kourieh

A H Martin Scholarship for Clinical Psychology

Yu Teng Lee

 

AFGW-NSW Centenary Prize in Mathematics

Hazel Browne

 

Albert Victor Steers Bequest Prize

Amy Olivia Bird

Matthew Kevin Wun

 

Allman Prize

Ellie Gian Salza Thompson

 

Applied Probability Trust Prize

Noah Peres

 

Australian Psychological Society Prize for Psychology Honours

Jordan Andre Keating Martenstyn

 

Auxiliary to the Australian Veterinary Association (NSW Division) Prize for Cell Biology Veterinary Anatomy and Physiology I & II

Dongyue Du

 

Auxiliary to the Australian Veterinary Association (NSW Division) Prize in Animal Genetics

Anna Dubos

 

Barker Prize for Mathematics Honours

Keith Li Chambers

 

Barker Scholarship No I for Intermediate Mathematics

Juan Pablo Bonilla Ataides

 

Barker Scholarship No II for Junior Mathematics

Julian Van Gerwen

 

Barker Scholarship No IV for Senior Mathematics

Tony Wang

Victor Wu

 

Blanka Buring Prize

Jordon Mathers-Jones

 

C E Marshall Scholarship for Geology

Brittni Nicol

 

C W Emmens Prize in Veterinary Anatomy and Physiology

Dongyue Du

 

Centre for Veterinary Education (CVE) Clinical Competency Award

Katherine Ellen Nield

 

Chris Cannon Prize

Keith Li Chambers

 

Collie Prize for Junior Biology

Soo Hyun Lee

 

Commemorative Award in Memory of Dr Jenna Donley

Amy Olivia Bird

 

David GA Jackson Prize

Hosea Dwiputra Wondo

 

Dean's Award for Citizenship and Outreach

Amelie Mareva Line Ghislaine Vanderstock

 

Deas-Thomson Scholarship in Geology

Youseph Ibrahim

 

Deas-Thomson Scholarship in Mineralogy

Hugo William Fahey

 

Dick Champion Prize in Psychology Honours

Tessa Meriel Rooney

 

Dick Thomson Prize for Psychology

Zoe Rachel Butt

 

E N (Ted) Oreilly Memorial Prize in Biology (Plant Physiology)

Grace Hui Ran Liang

 

Edgar ford Memorial Scholarship for Geography

Lachlan Arthur Perris

 

Edgeworth David Prize in Palaeontology

Elizabeth Anne Nist

 

Eleanor Chase Memorial Prize in Zoology

Ian Hao-Ien Ho

 

Eva Saunders Memorial Prize in Botany

Aidan Warner Burrage

Ian Hao-Ien Ho

 

F C McCleery Memorial Award

Abby Hill

Matthew James Arthur Nevison

Mikaela Tilse

 

Faculty of Science Dean's Honours List Prize

Shane Arora

Hazel Browne

Henry Chen

Caitlin Ann Edmonds

MacKenzie Hooper Shaw

Julian Van Gerwen

Jiezhong Wu

 

Faculty of Science Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Claudia Rose Blakebrough-Hall

Anna Ly

Rachel Dale Maunder

Wartini Ng

Samuel Joseph Peppou-Chapman

 

Farr Memorial Prize in Animal Husbandry

Bao Chau Phan

 

George Allen Scholarship in Applied Mathematics

Sida Yuan

 

George Allen Scholarship in Mathematical Statistics

Arya Ebadi

Michael Jianrui Lin

Noah Peres

 

George Allen Scholarship in Pure Mathematics

Jongmin Lim

 

George Herbert Clarke Prize in Plant Morphology

Aidan Warner Burrage

Ian Hao-Ien Ho

 

GS Caird Scholarship for Geography

Yufei Cui

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Biochemistry

Kai Li Low

 

GS Caird Scholarship in Zoology

Ian Hao-Ien Ho

 

H G Belschner Prize in Sheep and Wool

Caitlin Stephanie Woodfull

 

H Tasman Lovell Memorial Medallion for Psychology

Elizabeth Margaret Stewart

 

Haswell Prize for Biology

Megan Alessi

 

Helen Beh Citizenship Award

Fernando Andres Tinoco Mendoza

 

HR Carne Prize and Medal for Excellence in the Bachelor of Science (Veterinary) Degree

Xiao Lu

 

Ilma Brewer Memorial Prize for Biology Honours

Bede Gregory Johnston

 

IMC Prize

Jacob Vincent Loader

Finnegan Waugh

 

Jabez King Heydon Memorial Prize in Biological Sciences

Daniel Selechnik

Lily Mahailah van Eeden

 

Jack Mahoney Memorial Prize in Geology

Cara Jane Stone

 

Jack Moran Prize in Veterinary Public Health

Amanda Ashley Cobb-Clark

 

JD Stewart Essay Prize in Veterinary Science

Joseph Maroun Mallat

 

Jo Rogers Memorial Prize

Rachel Emily Adam

 

John Gurner & Frederick Ebsworth Award in Animal Bioscience

Yizhou Gong

 

John Gurner & Frederick Ebsworth Award in Chemistry 1A and 1B

Yizhou Gong

 

John H Elliott Memorial Prize for Best Thesis in Animal Biology

Nicole Catherine Lynch

 

John Spark Memorial Prize

Finnegan Waugh

 

K E Bullen Memorial Prize in Applied Mathematics

Jiezhong Wu

 

K E Bullen Scholarship No I in Applied Mathematics

Alec Mengchen Zhang

 

K E Bullen Scholarship No II in Applied Mathematics

Max Dylan Davy

 

K E Bullen Scholarship No III

Yee Chin

 

Ken Richards Memorial Scholarship in Geology or Geophysics

Hugo William Fahey

 

KG Johnston Prize in Veterinary Clinical Pathology

Francesca Odette May

 

L A Richardson Memorial Prize in Exploration Geophysics

Youseph Ibrahim

 

Leo A Cotton Prize in Exploration Geophysics

Hugo William Fahey

 

Martin and Elizabeth Jane Simmat Prize for Clinical Psychology

Karishma Rajan Menon

 

McGraw-Hill Prize for Academic Excellence in Biology

Soo Hyun Lee

 

Minitube Australia Award for Proficiency in Animal Reproduction

Justin Farrell

 

MJ and M Ashby Prize - for Mathematics in Science

Jiezhong Wu

 

MLA Beef Cattle Welfare Science Prize

Jessica Kate Schoonderwaldt

 

Mrs Elva Rae Talented Mathematics Students Initiative Award

Emily Cooper

 

Norbert Quirk Prize No III Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Jongmin Lim

 

Norbert Quirk Prize No IV Best Essay in a Mathematical Subject

Hazel Browne

 

NPH Graham Prize for Sheep Medicine

Laura Jade Kerrison

 

Olga Marian Browne Prize for Fieldwork Report in Geology

Thomas David Hunt

 

O'Neil Prize for Honours in Psychology

Dayna Jan Fullerton

 

Prize for the Top Student in the Graduate Diploma of Psychology

Amy Gray McNeilage

 

Professor Griffith Taylor Prize for Geography

Mary-Rose Daoud

 

Professor James MacDonald Holmes Prize for Geography

Mary-Rose Daoud

 

Professor Spencer Smith-White Prize in Biology Honours

Bede Gregory Johnston

 

Quodling Testimonial Prize

Yu Sum Chan

 

Rev A S McCook Memorial Scholarship for Geography

Lachlan Arthur Perris

 

Rex Butterfield Prize

Luke Counsell

 

Rolf Adams Prize

Hazel Browne

 

Rolf Adams Prize No 2

Xanda Cavicchioli Kolesnikow

Elizabeth Marion Rose

 

Rolf Adams Prize No 3

Hamish Milson Blair

 

RSPCA Australia Pig Welfare Science Prize

Anastasia Nomiki Tellis

 

RSPCA Australia Poultry Welfare Science Prize

Priscilla Evans

 

Sheila Mitchell Swain Memorial Prize

David Robert Hamilton Macintyre

 

Slade Prize for Geography 1 Practical

Ida Marie Altenkamp

 

Slade Prize for Intermediate Geology Practical

Sarah Linh Thuy Le Nguyen

 

T G Room Medal for Pure Mathematics

Alexander Ferdinand Kerschl

 

The Joye Prize in Mathematics

Shane Arora

Hazel Browne

 

The Murray Writing Up Support Grant

Katherine Anne Farquharson

Lily Mahailah van Eeden

 

Tim Brown Prize No 1 for Intermediate Statistics

Johnson Phosavanh

Jackson Zhou

 

Tim Brown Prize No 2 for Senior Statistics

Peter Zavvos

 

Top Student in PSYC1001

Alice Lucy Jeffery

 

Top Student in PSYC1002

Reuben Andrew Antonio

 

Top Student in PSYC2011 or PSYC2911 (Brain and Behaviour or Brain and Behaviour Advanced)

Elizabeth Jingwen Cheng

Eliza Mary Ferguson

 

Top Student in PSYC2012 (Statistics and Research Methods for Psychology)

Timothy Stephen Dutton

Stephen Andrew Witts

Helen Xu

 

Top Student in PSYC2013 (Cognitive and Social Psychology)

Shumin Chen

 

Top Student in PSYC2014 (Personality and Intelligence I)

Dabin Lee

 

Top Student in PSYC3010 (Advanced Statistics for Psychology)

Bethany Natasja Richmond

 

Top Student in PSYC3011 (Learning and Behaviour)

Isabella Maria Beatrice Ocampo

 

Top Student in PSYC3012 (Cognition Language and Thought)

Samiksha Shrivastava

 

Top Student in PSYC3013 (Perceptual Systems)

Stephanie Sohae Moon

 

Top Student in PSYC3014 or PSYC3914 (Behavioural and Cognitive Neuroscience or Behavioural and Cognitive Neuroscience Advanced)

Samuel Edward Easey

Yucheng Zeng

 

Top Student in PSYC3015 (Personality and Intelligence II)

Isabella Maria Beatrice Ocampo

 

Top Student in PSYC3016 (Developmental Psychology)

Isabella Maria Beatrice Ocampo

 

Top Student in PSYC3017 (Social Psychology)

Sylvia Lisa Sasha Eugene Dit Rochesson

Amy Gray McNeilage

 

Top Student in PSYC3018 (Abnormal Psychology)

Amy Gray McNeilage

 

Top Student in PSYC3020 (Applications of Psychological Science)

Mai Iwabuchi

 

University Prize for Geology

Cate Watkin Ward

 

USCMA Best Graduate Master of Science in Coaching Psychology

Sarah Anne Clayton Hood

 

Veronica Thomas Prize

Jaden Daniel Costa

 

Virginia Osborne Prize for Anatomy of the Horse

Amanda Ashley Cobb-Clark

 

W H Maze Prize in Intermediate Geography

Judita Hudson

 

William James McHugh Prize in Equine Medicine or Surgery

Amanda Ashley Cobb-Clark

 

William John Dakin Memorial Prize in Zoology

Katherine Erickson

Busby Musical Scholarship

Rafael Daniel De Leon Echevarria

Christine Pan

 

Corinna Taylor Memorial Prize

Justin Julian

 

Donald Peart Memorial Prize in Music

Connor Peter Hutchinson

 

Edna Gibbins Memorial Scholarship

Titus Grenyer

 

Frank Albert Prize for Music

Andrei Kelly Hadap

Matthew James Harris

Lin Xu-Zhang

 

Frank Hutchens Student of the Year

Samuel Giddy

 

Jacek Chrowstowski Award for Jazz Pianists

Matthew James Harris

 

John Cassim Creative Arts Award: Music

Isabel Rakuljic

 

Keith and Eileen Ong Prize for Piano

Olivia Anne Urbaniak

 

Mary Charlton Prize

Andrei Kelly Hadap

 

Mollie Neale Memorial Award

Riley Tian Li Irwin

 

Seetha Aryanganie Nugawela Prize

Lara Joy Rayner

 

The Barry Stewart Prize for Most Outstanding Jazz Student

Matthew James Harris

 

The Dorothy Ryder-Phillips Award

Lara Joy Rayner

 

The Ignaz Friedman Memorial Prize

Connor Peter Hutchinson

 

The John Cassim Award for Music

William John Nichols

 

The Myra and Greg Bell Piano Prize

Olivia Anne Urbaniak

 

Winifred Margaret Neirous Award

Olivia Anne Urbaniak

Henry Bertie and Florence Mabel Gritton Medallist Award

Amy Alexandra Bowyer

 

Janet Elspeth Crawford Prize for Student at the Women's College Graduating with Honours

Sally Celeste Montgomery

 

The Convocation Medal for Undergraduate Leadership

Annabelle Traves

 

The Edmund Barton Medal for Postgraduate Leadership

Jessica Jane Talbot

 

The John C Harsanyi Medal for Innovation

Mo'Ayyad Essa Abedulrahman Suleiman

 

The Nigel C Barker Medal for Sporting Achievement

Nicholas James Phipps

 

The Rita and John Cornforth Medal for Research Excellence

Michelle Barakat-Johnson

 

The Sister Alison Bush Medal for Contribution to Indigenous Community

Bronwyn Maree Bancroft

 

University of Sydney Indigenous Progress Award

Imogen Albany

Fabien Cruz Alegria

Nicoletta Andreou

Francesca Atkins-Go

Talara Maree Austin

Luke Bartley

Mia Patricia Beattie

Allirah Bell

Micaila Bellanto

Jerome Christopher Billedo

Timothy James Bishop

Daniel Bismire

Sarah Louise Blackwell

Samuel Thomas Broadley

Tully Morgan Brown

Alexander Willis Burke

Schyla Jane Butcher

Luke Steven Byrnes

Lachlan Champley

Olivia Denis

Simone Ducker

Alana Jane Dunn

Louise Mary Edwards

Julia Isabell Fernandes

Jack Robert Field

Georgia Fryer

Mahlia Garay

Catherine Diana Garnsey

Jacob Goodwin

Lucas Grima

Tarryn Hamment

Thomas Ryan Harrington

Sophie Suzanne Holloway

Christopher Michael Holmes

Joan Howell

Georgia Hughes

Nikyah Joan Hutchings

Ceinlys Caitlin Johns

Grace Georgia Kalinin

Matilda Langford

Mitchell Leifi

Josephine Diane Lenaz

Georgia Mantle

Ayden Travis Marzinotto

Mia Mashman

Jordan McKendry

Mikayla Rose Jean Monfries

Benjamin Narooz McGrory

Akala Newman

Judith Rosanne Pearce

Emma Louise Phillips

Emma Polyblank

Alexa Jane Potts

Zhane Josephine Roberts

Tiana Maree Betty Ross

Lucy Schroeder

Chelsea Angel Strahan

Shanae Elizabeth Streeter

Amy Sweetnam

Ebony Temira Kennedy Syron

Grace Carolyne Tassell

Amelia Thompson

Jayde Townsend

Ethan Zi-Ming Tsui

Marcus Alan Valastro

Lili-Belle Vincent

Katrina Vlasic

Emmi Walker

Mia Isabelle Walsh

Corinne Julia Webster

Harry Whitting

Benjamin Wilson

Tabitha Caitlin Wilson

Daniela Therese Wizgier

Eliza Jane Woollett